Tuusula KR
Etusivu
Tuomarit
Ilmoittautuminen
Tiedustelut
Aikataulut
Tulokset
In English

Welcome to Riihimäki INT 1.-2.7.2017

International dog show (CAC) at Riihimäki (horse racetrack)
Address: Oravankatu 26, Riihimäki

On Saturday 1.7. will be judged FCI groups 1, 4, 7, 9, 10
On Sunday 2.7. will be judged FCI groups 2, 3, 5, 6, 8
Also puppies (7-9 months.) and On Sunday Junior Handler competition.

 

Information concerning entries :

Other Information:
Riitta-Maija Liikanen
p. +358 50 584 4347 or riittamaija.liikanen@gmail.com

Ring secretary
Milja Kunnas-Grönholm
p. +358 40 704 4044 or miljakunnasgronholm@gmail.com

Trade stands:
Jyrki Kotipuro
p. +358 400 718 895 or jyrki.kotipuro@saunalahti.fi

 

Schedules

SATURDAY

     
RING 1    
Juha Kares 73  
Bichon Havanais 33 10:00
- Puppies 4  
- Dogs 14  
- Bitches  15 11:00
Coton de Tuléar 15 12:00
Griffon Belge 4  
Griffon Bruxellois 4  
Petit Brabancon 5  
Gordon Setter 10  
Spinone Italiano 2  
     
RING 2    
Jussi Liimatainen 72  
Greyhound 18 10:00
Irish Wolfhound 11 11:00
Bichon Frisé 23  
Lhasa Apso 7  
Phalène 4  
Pekingese 9  
     
RING 3    
Kaisa Metteri-Gold 37  
French Bulldog 25 10:00
Pug 12 11:30
Johan Juslin 25  
Papillon 6 12:30
Shih Tzu 7  
Tibetan Terrier 5  
Wire-haired German Pointer 2  
Short-haired German Pointer 5  
     
RING 4    
Kari Granaas Hansen, Norway 62  
Bearded Collie 11 10:00
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 24  
Welsh Corgi Cardigan 22 12:00
King Charles Spaniel 4  
Bolognese 1  
     
RING 5    
Marja Salminen 73  
measurement of Dachshunds   09:45
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 13 10:00
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 9  
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 16 11:15
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 3 12:15
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 11  
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 6  
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 9  
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 3  
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 3  
     
RING 6    
Miodrag Vretenicic, Montenegro 59  
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 59 10:00
- Puppies 4  
- Dogs 23  
- Bitches  32 11:30
     
RING 7    
Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia 45  
Saluki 27 10:00
Afghan Hound 13 11:30
Maltese 5  
     
RING 8    
Rui Oliveira, Portugal 74  
Irish Red Setter 22 10:00
Irish Red and White Setter 1 11:15
English Setter 6  
Stabyhoun 11  
Brittany 2 12:15
Small Münsterländer 2  
Braque du Bourbonnais 1  
Partridge Dog 1  
Bracco Italiano 1  
Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired 1  
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 4  
Braque Francais, type Pyrenees 1  
Whippet 21  
     
RING 9    
Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro 81  
Chihuahua Long-haired 47 10:00
- Puppies 3  
- Dogs 15  
- Bitches  29 11:00
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 34 12:45
- Puppies 1  
- Dogs 10  
- Bitches  23  
     
RING 10    
Tuire Okkola 54  
Chinese Crested Dog 32 10:00
- Puppies 3  
- Dogs 14  
- Bitches  15 11:00
Japanese Chin 6 12:00
Boston Terrier 9  
Italian Greyhound 7  
     
RING 11    
Yana Gavrilova, Russian Federation 78  
Tibetan Spaniel 41 10:00
- Puppies 1  
- Dogs 20  
- Bitches  20 11:15
Little Lion Dog 3 12:30
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 3  
Russian Toy Long-haired 2  
Russian Toy Short-haired 3  
Pražský Krysarík 2  
Borzoi 24  
     
RING 12    
Arne Foss, Norway 44  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 8 10:00
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 7  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois 3  
Collie Smooth 26 11:00
     
RING 13    
Elena Ruskovaara 64  
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak 2 10:00
Border Collie 22  
Beauceron 7 11:15
Briard 7  
Bouvier des Flandres 5  
Old English Sheepdog 10 12:30
Schipperke 11  
     
RING 14    
Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden 42  
Australian Cattle Dog 7 10:00
Shetland Sheepdog 25  
Australian Kelpie 2 12:00
Sloughi 3  
Spanish Greyhound 1  
Hungarian Greyhound 2  
Deerhound 2  
Benny Blidh Von Schedvin, Sweden 33  
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 7 12:30
Schapendoes 5  
White Swiss Shepherd Dog 13  
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 4  
German Shepherd Dog 4  
     
RING 15    
Inga Siil, Estonia 70  
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 7 10:00
measurement of Poodle   10:20
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 10  
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 10 11:15
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 18  
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 8  
Toy Poodle 17  
     
RING 16    
Lilja Dora Halldorsdottir, Iceland 59  
Collie Rough 43 10:00
- Dogs 23  
- Bitches  20 11:15
Australian Shepherd 16  
     
RING 17    
Zoran Brankovic, Serbia 34  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired 1 10:00
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired 1  
Kuvasz 1  
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 3  
Tatra Shepherd Dog 2  
Slovakian Chuvach 1  
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 4  
Chodsky Pes 1  
Mudi 3  
Pumi 6 11:00
Lancashire Heeler 6  
Kromfohrländer 5  
     
     

SUNDAY

   
     
RING 1    
Juha Kares 70  
Samoyed 12 10:00
Alaskan Malamute 15  
Chow Chow 11 11:30
Eurasier 10  
East-Siberian Laika 1  
Shikoku 1  
Volpino Italiano 3  
Norrbottenspitz 4  
Field Spaniel 6  
Sussex Spaniel 1  
Irish Water Spaniel 6  
     
RING 2    
Jussi Liimatainen 85  
Finnish Lapphund 24 10:00
Swedish Elkhound 16 11:30
Shiba 4  
Mexican Hairless Dog Standard 3  
Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate 1  
Cirneco dell'Etna 1  
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 6  
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 5  
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 4  
Lagotto Romagnolo 21  
     
RING 3    
Kaisa Metteri-Gold 38  
Parson Russell Terrier 13 10:00
Norfolk Terrier 7  
Norwich Terrier 14 11:00
Bedlington Terrier 4  
Johan Juslin 36  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 1 12:30
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 8  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 3  
Swedish Vallhund 11  
Akita 7  
Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt 1  
Giant Schnauzer, black 5  
     
RING 4    
Tuire Okkola 56  
Finnish Hound 20 10:00
American Fox Hound 1 11:00
Drever 2  
Beagle 5  
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 3  
Finnish Spitz 1  
measurement of Spitz   12:00
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 1 12:15
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 8  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 1  
American Hairless Terrier 2  
Lakeland Terrier 4  
Welsh Terrier 1  
Skye Terrier 7  
     
RING 5    
Marja Salminen 67  
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 20 10:00
West Highland White Terrier 13 11:00
Scottish Terrier 5  
Australian Silky Terrier 1 12:15
Yorkshire Terrier 7  
#Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 6  
#Brazilian Terrier 9  
#Miniature Bull Terrier 6  
     
RING 6    
Miodrag Vretenicic, Montenegro 84  
Dalmatian 46 10:00
- Puppies 2  
- Dogs 19  
- Bitches  25 11:15
Basset Artésien Normand 2  
Basset Hound 6  
Basset fauve de Bretagne 1  
Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound 1  
Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size 1  
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 1  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 3  
Russian-European Laika 2  
Siberian Husky 21  
     
RING 7    
Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia 93  
Miniature Pinscher 52 10:00
- Puppies 1  
- Dogs 25  
- Bitches  26 11:30
Schnauzer, black 2  
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 16  
Caucasian Ovtcharka 4  
Central Asian Ovtcharka 1  
Black Russian Terrier 2  
American Staffordshire Terrier 16  
     
RING 8    
Rui Oliveira, Portugal 91  
Newfoundland 22 10:00
Hovawart 20 11:15
Border Terrier 27 12:30
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 22  
     
RING 9    
Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro 97  
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired 9 10:00
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 5  
Portuguese Water Dog 17  
Spanish Waterdog 16 11:45
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 6  
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 21  
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown 1  
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 22  
     
RING 10    
Kari Granaas Hansen, Norway 86  
Japanese Spitz 22 10:00
American Akita 13  
Karelian Bear Dog 6 12:00
Norwegian Elkhound, grey 6  
Curly Coated Retriever 8  
Flat Coated Retriever 31  
- Dogs 16  
- Bitches  15  
     
RING 11    
Yana Gavrilova, Russian Federation 95  
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 19 10:00
Great Dane, black and harlequin 22 11:00
Great Dane, blue 6 12:30
Kerry Blue Terrier 3  
Australian Terrier 25  
Bull Terrier 15  
English Toy Terrier 5  
     
RING 12    
Arne Foss, Norway 78  
Rhodesian Ridgeback 14 10:00
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 3  
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 1 11:00
Entlebuch Cattle Dog 2  
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 8  
Spanish Mastiff 1  
Bullmastiff 15 11:45
Broholmer 1  
Italian Cane Corso 4  
Dobermann 15  
Bulldog 14  
     
RING 13    
Elena Ruskovaara 52  
Affenpinscher 1 10:00
Boxer 6  
Appenzell Cattle Dog 7  
Bernese Mountain Dog 38  
- Puppies 3  
- Dogs 21  
- Bitches  14  
     
RING 14    
Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden 52  
Swedish Lapphund 4 10:00
Lapponian Herder 9  
Norwegian Buhund 2  
Pharaoh Hound 9  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized 1 11:15
Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature 2  
Cairn Terrier 14  
Airedale Terrier 11  
     
RING 15    
Benny Blidh Von Schedvin, Sweden 77  
Miniature Schnauzer, black 11 10:00
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 18  
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 12 11:45
Miniature Schnauzer, white 5  
Dogue de Bordeaux 2  
Mastiff 8  
Landseer 9  
#Tibetan Mastiff 3  
#Danish-Swedish Farmdog 7  
#Shar Pei 2  
     
RING 16    
Inga Siil, Estonia 79  
Barbet 3 10:00
English Springer Spaniel 18  
Welsh Springer Spaniel 16 11:15
American Cocker Spaniel 12 12:15
Cocker Spaniel 22  
Cesky Terrier 4  
Irish Terrier 4  
     
RING 17    
Lilja Dora Halldorsdottir, Iceland 36  
Labrador Retriever 30 10:00
- Puppies 2  
- Dogs 12  
- Bitches  16  
Iceland Sheepdog 6 11:45
     
RING 18    
Zoran Brankovic, Serbia 86  
Jack Russell Terrier 52 10:00
- Puppies 2  
- Dogs 22  
- Bitches  28 11:15
German Hunting Terrier 1  
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 7  
Pyrenean Mastiff 1  
Sarplaninac 2  
Rottweiler 13  
Basenji 10  
     
RING 19    
Matti Luoso 68  
Golden Retriever 37 10:00
- Puppies 1  
- Dogs 16  
- Bitches  20 11:00
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 14 12:15
Leonberger 17  
     
FINAL RING    
Hilla-Tuuli Kailari    
Junior handler   11:00
 District championship 5  
Junior handler    
- Younger 8  
- Older 17  

 

Entry


Closing dates for entries are 17.5./2.6./ only online 9.6.

On-line entry :www.showlink.fi -> ONLINE ENTRY

When you enter your dog via the Showlink online entry, the entry fee will be paid with credit card (or via web bank, if you are a resident in Finland). Please DO NOT pay in advance. You will have a confirmation email sent by online system within an hour after succesful entry. If you don't get email then please contact Showlink for more information: info@showlink.fi

Entry by post:

Use Finnish Kennel Club's entry form.

Send your entries to the address: 
Riihimäen koiranäyttely 2017
PL 50 
02771 ESPOO
Finland

Entry fees until 17.5.
1st dog 40€ 
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 35€ 
puppies and veterans 30 €
junior handler 10€ (only Sunday)

Entry fees 18.5.-2.6.
1st dog 45€ 
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 40€ 
puppies and veterans 35€
junior handler 10€ (only Sunday)

Only online-entry 3.6.- 9.6 (only online)
55 €
/ dog (all classes)
junior handler 10€ (only Sunday)

Payments from abroad, if entry is sent by post: 
IBAN: FI74 5025 0220 1733 14
Riihimäen koiranäyttely 2017

Please note!
The copy or receipt of the payment must be enclosed with the entry forms if entry is sent by post. Entry forms without a copy of the receipt attached will be returned. For second dog discount entry must be sent at same envelope or done at one online-entry session.

To enter in championclass a championship certificate is needed, to enter in working class a WCC (working class certificate) with information of trial and result is needed. If mentioned certificates are missing, the dog will be automatically entered in "Open Class"

Cropped and docked dogs: Cropped and docked dogs born after 1.1.2001 are not allowed to participate shows held in Finland.

Anti-Doping
The Anti-Doping rules, approved by the Council of the Finnish Kennel Club (27.11.2005) have come into force on 1.1.2007. These rules concern all the shows, trials and tests approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. Visit also www.kennelliitto.fi for current information

Judges

Saturday

Ryhmä 1
Reserve judge Benny Blidh Von Schedvin, Sweden

Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Collie Smooth Arne Foss, Norway
German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Schapendoes, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Benny Blidh Von Schedvin, Sweden
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Shetland Sheepdog Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
Beauceron, Bergamasco, Border Collie, Bouvier des Ardennes, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, East-European Shepherd, Old English Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Schipperke, South-Russian Ovtcharka Elena Ruskovaara
Bearded Collie, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Kari Granaas Hansen, Norway
Australian Shepherd, Collie Rough Lilja Dora Halldorsdottir, Iceland
Berger Picard, Catalan Sheepdog, Chodsky Pes, Croatian Sheepdog, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Mudi, Portuguese Sheepdog, Pumi, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, Tatra Shepherd Dog Zoran Brankovic, Serbia

Ryhmä 4
Reserve judge Rui Oliveira, Portugal
kaikki rodut Marja Salminen

Ryhmä 7
Reserve judge Benny Blidh Von Schedvin, Sweden
Long-haired German Pointer, Short-haired German Pointer, Wire-haired German Pointer Johan Juslin
English Pointer, Gordon Setter, Old Danish Pointer, Picardy Spaniel, Pudelpointer, Spinone Italiano, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired Juha Kares
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Bracco Italiano, Braque d'Auvergne, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, Burgos Pointing Dog, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, English Setter, French Spaniel, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Large Münsterländer, Partridge Dog, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Small Münsterländer, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer, Stabyhoun Rui Oliveira, Portugal

Ryhmä 9
Reserve judge Tuire Okkola
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Inga Siil, Estonia
Papillon, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Terrier Johan Juslin
Bichon Havanais, Coton de Tuléar, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Petit Brabancon Juha Kares
Bichon Frisé, Lhasa Apso, Pekingese, Phalène Jussi Liimatainen
French Bulldog, Pug Kaisa Metteri-Gold
Bolognese, King Charles Spaniel Kari Granaas Hansen, Norway
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Miodrag Vretenicic, Montenegro
Maltese Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro
Boston Terrier, Chinese Crested Dog, Japanese Chin Tuire Okkola
Little Lion Dog, Pražský Krysarík, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Tibetan Spaniel Yana Gavrilova, Russian Federation
Kromfohrländer Zoran Brankovic, Serbia

Ryhmä 10
Varalla kaikille ryhmä 10 roduille Johan Juslin
Deerhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
Azawakh, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Polish Greyhound Jussi Liimatainen
Afghan Hound, Saluki Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Whippet Rui Oliveira, Portugal
Italian Greyhound Tuire Okkola
Borzoi Yana Gavrilova, Russian Federation

Group Finals
1 Zoran Brankovic
4 Marja Salminen
7 Rui Oliveira, Portugal
9 Inga Siil, Estonia
10 Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
Best veterani Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Best Breeder's Group Johan Juslin

Sunday

Ryhmä 2
Reserve judge Benny Blidh Von Schedvin, Sweden
Austrian Pinscher, Broholmer, Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Hollandse Smoushond, Italian Cane Corso, Karst Shepherd Dog, Spanish Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Arne Foss, Norway
Dogue de Bordeaux, Landseer, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Napolitan Mastiff Benny Blidh Von Schedvin, Sweden
Affenpinscher, Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Boxer Elena Ruskovaara
German Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt Johan Juslin
Leonberger Matti Luoso
Black Russian Terrier, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Miniature Pinscher, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Hovawart, Newfoundland Rui Oliveira, Portugal
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro
Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Shar Pei, Tibetan Mastiff Yana Gavrilova, Russian Federation
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Rottweiler, Sarplaninac Zoran Brankovic, Serbia

Ryhmä 3
Reserve judge Airedale Terrier, American Hairless Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Salminen Marja
Varalla roduille Skye Terrier Sinko Kupriyanova Olga, Slovenia
Airedale Terrier, Cairn Terrier Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
Brazilian Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Terrier Inga Siil, Estonia
Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired Jussi Liimatainen
Bedlington Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier Kaisa Metteri-Gold
Australian Silky Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Scottish Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Marja Salminen
American Staffordshire Terrier Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Border Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier Rui Oliveira, Portugal
American Hairless Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Rat Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, Welsh Terrier Tuire Okkola
Australian Terrier, Bull Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier Yana Gavrilova, Russian Federation
German Hunting Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Japanese Terrier Zoran Brankovic, Serbia

Ryhmä 5
Reserve judge Kari Granaas Hansen, Norway
Reserve judge Finnish Lapphund Juslin Johan
Reserve judge Lapponian Herder Kares Juha

Lapponian Herder, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Lundehund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Pharaoh Hound, Swedish Lapphund Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
Akita, Greenland Dog, Kai, Kishu, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Korea Jindo Dog, Podenco Canario, Swedish Vallhund Johan Juslin
Alaskan Malamute, Chow Chow, East-Siberian Laika, Eurasier, Norrbottenspitz, Samoyed, Shikoku, Swedish White Elkhound, Thai Ridgeback, West-Siberian Laika, Volpino Italiano Juha Kares
Cirneco dell'Etna, Finnish Lapphund, Hokkaido, Hälleforshund, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Shiba, Swedish Elkhound Jussi Liimatainen
American Akita, American Eskimo Dog, Danish Spitz, Japanese Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey Kari Granaas Hansen, Norway
Iceland Sheepdog Lilja Dora Halldorsdottir, Iceland
Canaan Dog, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Russian-European Laika, Siberian Husky, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog Miodrag Vretenicic, Montenegro
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro
Finnish Spitz, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white Tuire Okkola
Basenji Zoran Brankovic, Serbia

Ryhmä 6
Reserve judge Arne Foss, Norway
Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Otterhound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Plott, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Russian Hound, Schiller Hound, Småland Hound Arne Foss, Norway
Basset Artésien Normand, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Bluetick Coonhound, Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Chien d´Artois, Dalmatian, German Hound, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Petit Gascon Saintongeois, Poitevin, Polish Hound, Porcelaine, Posavski Gonic, Serbian Hound, Serbian Tricolour Hound, Short-haired Italian Hound, Slovakian Hound, Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound, Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound, Spanish Hound, Steirische Rauhhaarbracke, Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound, Swiss Hound, Jura Hound, Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound, Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound, Tiroler Bracke, Westfälische Dachsbracke Miodrag Vretenicic, Montenegro
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Anglo-Russian Hound, Ariegeois, Austrian black and tan Hound, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Beagle, Beagle Harrier, Billy, Black and Tan Coon Hound, Blood Hound, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Drever, Dunker Hound, English Foxhound, Estonian Hound, Finnish Hound, Francais Blanc et Noir, Francais Blanc et Orange, Francais Tricolore, Gonczy Polski, Gotland Hound, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange, Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Grand Gascon Saintongeois, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Griffon Nivernais, Hanoverian Scenthound, Harrier, Hellenic Hound, Hygen Hound, Kopo, Short-haired Istrian Hound Tuire Okkola

Ryhmä 8
Reserve judge Tuire Okkola
American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Inga Siil, Estonia
Field Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel Juha Kares
Lagotto Romagnolo Jussi Liimatainen
Curly Coated Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever Kari Granaas Hansen, Norway
Labrador Retriever Lilja Dora Halldorsdottir, Iceland
Golden Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Matti Luoso
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro

Junior Handler Hilla-Tuuli Kailari

Group Finals
2 Benny Blidh Von Schedvin, Sweden
3 Yana Gavrilova, Russian Federation
5 Jussi Liimatainen
6 Arne Foss, Norway
8 Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro
Best veterani Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Best Breeder's GroupJohan Juslin
Best in Show Tuire Okkola