Judges

Saturday 30.3. FCI groups 2, 3, 4, 5, 8
Sunday 31.3. FCI groups 1, 6, 7, 9, 10

Reserve judge to all breeds Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Saturday

Group 2
Bulldog, Dobermann, Rottweiler Billy Henderson, Ireland
Bernese Mountain Dog, Broholmer, Bullmastiff Charlotte Höier, Denmark
German Pinscher, Miniature Pinscher Colm Hastings, Ireland
Hovawart, Leonberger Hans Van Den Berg, Netherlands
Affenpinscher, Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Black Russian Terrier, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Hollandse Smoushond, Karst Shepherd Dog, Landseer, Majorca Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Sarplaninac, Shar Pei, Tibetan Mastiff, Tosa Joao Vasco Pocas, Portugal
Boxer, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway
Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white Luis Gorjao-Henriques, Portugal
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Fila Brasileiro, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Italian Cane Corso, Mastiff, Spanish Mastiff, Tornjak, Uruguayan Cimarron Reia Leikola-Walden
Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Newfoundland Rune Lysgaard, Norway

Group 3
American Staffordshire Terrier Colm Hastings, Ireland
Airedale Terrier, Australian Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier Eddie Patterson, Ireland
Australian Silky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Juha Palosaari
American Hairless Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Welsh Terrier Juha Putkonen
Border Terrier, Scottish Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Katharina Round, France
Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Skye Terrier Leni Finne
Bedlington Terrier, Bull Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Miniature Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier Simon Mills, Australia
Brazilian Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Sealyham Terrier Zeferino José Cardoso Silva, Portugal

Group 4
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired, Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired, Dachshund, Standard Long-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired Pekka Teini

Group 5
Alaskan Malamute, Greenland Dog, Samoyed, Siberian Husky Angelika Kammerscheid-Lammers, Germany
Akita, Basenji, Chow Chow, Eurasier, Shiba Anita Foley-Duggan, Ireland
Swedish Vallhund Eddie Patterson, Ireland
Cirneco dell’Etna, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size Gail Patterson, Ireland
American Akita Katharina Round, France
Canaan Dog, Danish Spitz, Finnish Spitz, Hälleforshund, Karelian Bear Dog, Korea Jindo Dog, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Lundehund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Swedish White Elkhound, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback Kati Kilpeläinen-Turunen
Canadian Eskimo Dog Leni Finne
Japanese Spitz, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Volpino Italiano, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Maarit Hassinen
American Eskimo Dog, Hokkaido, Iceland Sheepdog, Kai, Kishu, Shikoku, Taiwan Dog Pekka Teini
East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Lapponian Herder, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Lapphund, West-Siberian Laika Tapio Kakko

Group 8
Curly Coated Retriever, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Labrador Retriever Börge Espeland, Norway
American Cocker Spaniel Hans Van Den Berg, Netherlands
Golden Retriever Jari Partanen, Norway
American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Cocker Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje Juha Putkonen
Portuguese Water Dog Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Leni Finne
English Springer Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Pekka Teini
Flat Coated Retriever Reia Leikola-Walden
Clumber Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Spanish Waterdog, Sussex Spaniel Tarja Löfman

Junior Handler Karen McDevitt

Finlas
2 Joao Vasco Pocas, Portugal
3 Zeferino José Cardoso Silva, Portugal
4 Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway
5 Pekka Teini
8 Jari Partanen, Norway
Best veteran Juha Putkonen
Best breeders group Hans Van Den Berg, Netherlands

 

Sunday

Group 1
Shetland Sheepdog Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway
Australian Shepherd, Border Collie, Lancashire Heeler, Old English Sheepdog Billy Henderson, Ireland
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Schipperke Charlotte Höier, Denmark
Kuvasz, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, Tatra Shepherd Dog Hans Van Den Berg, Netherlands
Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Jari Partanen, Norway
Collie Rough, Collie Smooth Karen Mcdevitt, Ireland
German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway
Bearded Collie, Bergamasco, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, Schapendoes Luis Gorjao-Henriques, Portugal
Beauceron, Berger Picard, Bouvier des Ardennes, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Chodsky Pes, Croatian Sheepdog, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Miniature American Shepherd, Mudi, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, South-Russian Ovtcharka Tarja Löfman
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Zeferino José Cardoso Silva, Portugal

Group 6
Beagle, Dalmatian, Rhodesian Ridgeback Eddie Patterson, Ireland
American Fox Hound, Basset Hound, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen Gail Patterson, Ireland
Anglo-Russian Hound, Austrian black and tan Hound, Basset Artésien Normand, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Drever, Dunker Hound, Estonian Hound, Finnish Hound, German Hound, Gotland Hound, Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Hellenic Hound, Hygen Hound, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Otterhound, Plott, Polish Hound, Posavski Gonic, Russian Hound, Schiller Hound, Serbian Tricolour Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Short-haired Italian Hound, Slovakian Hound, Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound, Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound, Småland Hound, Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound, Swiss Hound, Jura Hound, Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound, Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound Leni Finne
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Ariegeois, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Beagle Harrier, Billy, Black and Tan Coon Hound, Blood Hound, Bluetick Coonhound, Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Chien d´Artois, English Foxhound, Francais Blanc et Noir, Francais Blanc et Orange, Francais Tricolore, Gonczy Polski, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange, Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore, Grand Gascon Saintongeois, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Griffon Nivernais, Hanoverian Scenthound, Harrier, Kopo, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Petit Gascon Saintongeois, Poitevin, Porcelaine, Serbian Hound, Spanish Hound, Steirische Rauhhaarbracke, Tiroler Bracke, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Westfälische Dachsbracke Pekka Teini

Group 7
Bracco Italiano, Deutsch Stichelhaar, English Pointer, English Setter, French Spaniel, Gordon Setter, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired Börge Espeland, Norway
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Braque d’Auvergne, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, Burgos Pointing Dog, Cesky Fousek, Epagneul de Saint-Usuge, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Large Münsterländer, Long-haired German Pointer, Old Danish Pointer, Partridge Dog, Picardy Spaniel, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Pudelpointer, Short-haired German Pointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Small Münsterländer, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer, Spinone Italiano, Stabyhoun, Wire-haired German Pointer Reia Leikola-Walden

Group 9
King Charles Spaniel, Pug Anita Foley-Duggan, Ireland
French Bulldog, Japanese Chin, Lhasa Apso, Papillon, Phalène Colm Hastings, Ireland
Bolognese, Coton de Tuléar, Pekingese Hans Van Den Berg, Netherlands
Bichon Frisé, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Petit Brabancon, Toy Poodle Juha Palosaari
Kromfohrländer, Pražský Krysarík Juha Putkonen
Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier Katharina Round, France
Chihuahua Long-haired Kati Kilpeläinen-Turunen
Bichon Havanais, Maltese, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Maarit Hassinen
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Shih Tzu Rune Lysgaard, Norway
Boston Terrier, Chinese Crested Dog, Little Lion Dog Simon Mills, Australia
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red Svein Bjørnes, Denmark
Chihuahua Smooth-haired Zeferino José Cardoso Silva, Portugal

Group 10
Whippet Angelika Kammerscheid-Lammers, Germany
Borzoi, Italian Greyhound Anita Foley-Duggan, Ireland
Afghan Hound Gail Patterson, Ireland
Saluki Joao Vasco Pocas, Portugal
Azawakh, Hungarian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Juha Palosaari
Deerhound, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound Pekka Teini

 

Junior Handler Juha Putkonen

Finals
1 Tarja Löfman
6 Pekka Teini
7 Börge Espeland, Norway
9 Colm Hastings, Ireland
10 Angelika Kammerscheid-Lammers, Germany
Best veteran Juha Putkonen
Best breeders group Hans Van Den Berg, Netherlands
Best in Show Leni Finne

Comments are closed.