Schedules

13.3. -Schedules published
14.3. – Updated Saturday Ring 2

SATURDAY

   
     
RING 1    
Angelika Kammerscheid-Lammers, Germany 84  
Samoyed 35 09:00
– dogs 9  
– bitches  26  
Siberian Husky (not Puppies or Juniors) 31 11:00
– dogs 14  
– bitches  17  
Alaskan Malamute (not Puppies or Juniors) 18  
     
RING 2    
Leni Finne 73  
* Siberian Husky (Puppies & Juniors) 8 10:00
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 19
* Landseer 6  
* Black Russian Terrier 3  
* Cesky Terrier 6 11:50
* Welsh Terrier 6  
Skye Terrier 7  
Norfolk Terrier 7  
Norwich Terrier 11  
     
RING 3    
Börge Espeland, Norway 89  
Labrador Retriever 89 09:00
– puppies 4  
– dogs 34  
– bitches  51 11:10
     
RING 4    
Jari Partanen, Norway 84  
trainee judge Anett Finnig; Golden Retriever    
* Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 15 09:00
* Irish Water Spaniel 2  
* Curly Coated Retriever 7  
* American Cocker Spaniel (Puppies) 2  
Golden Retriever 58 10:30
– puppies 1  
– dogs 30  
– bitches  27  
     
RING 5    
Hans Van Den Berg, Netherlands 87  
American Cocker Spaniel (not Puppies) 16 09:00
Hovawart (not Puppies) 38 09:50
– dogs 17  
– bitches  21  
Leonberger (not Puppies) 33  
– dogs 14  
– bitches  19  
     
RING 6    
Billy Henderson, Ireland 88  
trainee judge Maija Mäkinen; Bulldog    
* Hovawart (puppies) 10 09:00
* Leonberger (puppies) 2  
Bulldog 14  
Dobermann 25 10:20
Rottweiler 33  
– puppies 1  
– dogs 14  
– bitches  18  
* Shar Pei 4  
     
RING 7    
Joao Vasco Pocas, Portugal 86  
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired 4 09:00
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 3  
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 23  
Pyrenean Mastiff 12  
Tibetan Mastiff 17 11:10
Central Asian Ovtcharka 3  
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 9  
Anatolian Shepherd Dog 1  
Dogo Argentino 3  
Tosa 1  
Dogo Canario 9  
Majorca Mastiff 1  
     
RING 8    
Charlotte Höier, Denmark 81  
Bernese Mountain Dog 45 09:00
– puppies 5  
– dogs 19  
– bitches  21  
Broholmer 19 11:45
Bullmastiff 17  
     
RING 9    
Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway 86  
Portuguese Water Dog 20 09:00
Boxer 27  
Giant Schnauzer, black 17 11:30
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 20  
Schnauzer, black 2  
     
RING 10    
Tapio Kakko 83  
Lapponian Herder 9 09:00
Finnish Lapponian Dog 43  
– puppies 8  
– dogs 14  
– bitches  21  
Norwegian Elkhound, grey 14 11:40
Swedish Elkhound 12  
East-Siberian Laika 4  
Russian-European Laika 1  
     
RING 11    
Maarit Hassinen 82  
Volpino Italiano 2 09:00
Japanese Spitz 19  
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 19  
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 42 11:10
– puppies 1  
– dogs 16  
– bitches  25  
     
RING 12    
Gail Patterson, Ireland 87  
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 3 09:00
Pharaoh Hound 9  
Cirneco dell’Etna 8  
spitzien mittaus   10:10
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 31  
– puppies 2  
– dogs 10  
– bitches  19  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 14  
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 11  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 10  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size 1  
     
RING 13    
Lilian Fogh Christensen, Denmark 87  
* Swedish Vallhund 31 09:00
– dogs 12  
– bitches  19  
* Alaskan Malamute (Puppies & Juniors) 9  
* Danish-Swedish Farmdog 15 11:00
* Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 7  
* Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 15  
* Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 1  
* Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 8  
* Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white 1  
     
RING 14    
Anita Foley-Duggan, Ireland 90  
Basenji 20 09:00
Shiba 17  
Akita 24 11:00
Eurasier 22  
Chow Chow 7  
     
RING 15    
Luis Gorjao-Henriques, Portugal 83  
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 29 09:00
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 30  
– puppies 2  
– dogs 14  
– bitches  14  
Miniature Schnauzer, black 15 12:10
Miniature Schnauzer, white 9  
     
RING 16    
Kati Kilpeläinen-Turunen 61  
Norrbottenspitz 17 10:00
Finnish Spitz 12  
Swedish White Elkhound 2  
Karelian Bear Dog 5 12:00
Norwegian Buhund 7  
Norwegian Lundehund 3  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature 4  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized 5  
Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate 1  
Mexican Hairless Dog Standard 2  
Thai Ridgeback 3  
     
RING 17    
Rune Lysgaard, Norway 70  
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 29 10:00
Great Dane, black and harlequin 13  
Great Dane, blue 2  
Newfoundland 26 12:15
     
RING 18    
Reia Leikola-Walden 67  
Flat Coated Retriever 35 10:00
– puppies 2  
– dogs 23  
– bitches  10  
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 2  
Appenzell Cattle Dog 4  
Entlebuch Cattle Dog 2  
Uruguayan Cimarron 2 12:15
Tornjak 1  
Spanish Mastiff 2  
Mastiff 6  
Dogue de Bordeaux 3  
Italian Cane Corso 10  
     
RING 19    
Pekka Teini 85  
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 42 09:00
– dogs 21  
– bitches  21  
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 23  
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 10 12:20
Hokkaido 1  
Shikoku 2  
Kai 5  
Kishu 2  
     
RING 20    
Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway 81  
measurement of Dachshunds   08:45
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 26 09:00
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 6  
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 3  
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 4 11:00
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 9  
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 33  
– puppies 1  
– dogs 16  
– bitches  16  
     
RING 21    
Juha Putkonen 87  
trainee judge Maija Lehtonen; Cairn Terrier    
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 2 09:00
Cocker Spaniel 57  
– puppies 2  
– dogs 22  
– bitches  33  
Cairn Terrier 22 12:15
American Hairless Terrier 3  
American Toy Fox Terrier 1  
Rat Terrier 1  
Ratonero bodeguero andaluz 1  
     
RING 22    
Juha Palosaari 73  
trainee judge Nina Janger; Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 28 10:00
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 4  
German Hunting Terrier 4  
Manchester Terrier 5  
English Toy Terrier 3 12:00
Yorkshire Terrier 11  
Australian Silky Terrier 6  
* Barbet 5  
* Affenpinscher 7  
     
RING 23    
Eddie Patterson, Ireland 89  
Australian Terrier 30 09:00
– puppies 1  
– dogs 14  
– bitches  15  
Airedale Terrier 14  
Kerry Blue Terrier 10 11:20
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 35  
– dogs 15  
– bitches  20  
     
RING 24    
Simon Mills, Australia 86  
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 58 09:00
– puppies 3  
– dogs 26  
– bitches  29  
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 13 11:50
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 15  
     
RING 25    
Tarja Löfman 77  
Lagotto Romagnolo 33 10:00
– puppies 2  
– dogs 12  
– bitches  19  
Spanish Waterdog 34  
– dogs 16  
– bitches  18  
Field Spaniel 4  
Clumber Spaniel 6  
     
RING 26    
Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 83  
#English Springer Spaniel 34 09:00
– puppies 2  
– dogs 14  
– bitches  18  
#Welsh Springer Spaniel 35  
– puppies 1  
– dogs 13  
– bitches  21  
#Iceland Sheepdog 14  
     
RING 27    
Colm Hastings, Ireland 86  
American Staffordshire Terrier 37 09:00
– puppies 3  
– dogs 9  
– bitches  25  
Miniature Pinscher (not Puppies or Veterans) 49 11:10
– dogs 25  
– bitches  24  
     
RING 28    
Michael Clancy, Ireland 89  
* Irish Terrier 7 09:00
* Border Terrier (Juniors & Veterans) 14  
* Miniature Pinscher (Puppies & Veterans) 12  
* German Pinscher 17  
* Lakeland Terrier 5 11:30
* Miniature Bull Terrier 16  
* Bull Terrier 9  
* Bedlington Terrier 9  
     
RING 29    
Zeferino José Cardoso Silva, Portugal 89  
Brazilian Terrier 15 09:00
Jack Russell Terrier 49  
– puppies 6  
– dogs 18  
– bitches  25  
Parson Russell Terrier 22  
Sealyham Terrier 3  
     
RING 30    
Katharina Round, France 90  
American Akita 24 09:00
Border Terrier (not Juniors or Veterans) 22  
Scottish Terrier 26 11:30
West Highland White Terrier 18  
     
RING 31    
Karen Mcdevitt 44  
Junior handler   12:00
– younger 17  
– older 27  
     
     
     

SUNDAY

   
     
RING 1    
Hans Van Den Berg, Netherlands 71  
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 2 10:00
Tatra Shepherd Dog 3  
Slovakian Chuvach 2  
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 2  
Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 2  
Pekingese 8  
Bolognese 6  
Coton de Tuléar 18  
* Shih Tzu (Juniors) 4 12:10
* Japanese Chin 10  
* Pug (puppies) 1  
* King Charles Spaniel 7  
* Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (puppies) 6  
     
RING 2    
Gail Patterson, Ireland 68  
Afghan Hound 19 10:00
* Beagle 17  
Basset Hound 12 12:00
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 10  
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 10  
     
RING 3    
Tarja Löfman 60  
trainee judge Juha Putkonen; Briard    
Briard 8 10:00
Beauceron 5  
Bouvier des Flandres 3  
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak 1  
Saarloos Wolfdog 2  
East-European Shepherd 4  
Chodsky Pes 9  
Portuguese Sheepdog 3  
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 5  
Berger Picard 3 12:10
Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog 1  
Pumi 6  
Puli, other colors 2  
Mudi 6  
Miniature American Shepherd 2  
     
RING 4    
Luis Gorjao-Henriques, Portugal 60  
Schapendoes 24 10:00
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired 1  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired 6  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired 4  
Bergamasco 1  
* Collie Smooth (Juniors & Veterans) 11 12:00
Bearded Collie 9  
* Collie Rough (puppies) 4  
     
RING 5    
Börge Espeland, Norway 89  
Irish Red Setter 41 09:00
– dogs 18  
– bitches  23  
Irish Red and White Setter 6  
English Setter 12 11:20
Gordon Setter 4  
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 7  
Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired 1  
French Spaniel 1  
Weimaraner Short-haired 4  
English Pointer 5  
Bracco Italiano 8  
     
RING 6    
Reia Leikola-Walden 54  
Wire-haired German Pointer 6 10:00
Short-haired German Pointer 7  
Long-haired German Pointer 1  
Spaniel de Pont-Audemer 1  
Stabyhoun 29 10:50
Spinone Italiano 4  
Small Münsterländer 3  
Brittany 2  
Braque du Bourbonnais 1  
     
RING 7    
Karen Mcdevitt, Ireland 88  
Collie Rough (not puppies) 66 09:00
– dogs 27  
– bitches  39  
Collie Smooth (not Juniors or Veterans) 22  
     
RING 8    
Charlotte Höier, Denmark 59  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 20 10:00
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 19  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois 5 12:00
Schipperke 15  
     
RING 9    
Juha Putkonen 13  
trainee judge Sanna Vehkomäki; Kromfohrländer    
Kromfohrländer 9 11:00
Pražský Krysarík 4  
Leni Finne 29  
Finnish Hound 11 12:00
Posavski Gonic 1  
Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound 1  
Drever 3  
Basset fauve de Bretagne 9  
Basset Artésien Normand 4  
     
RING 10    
Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway 85  
German Shepherd Dog 33 09:00
– puppies 2  
– dogs 12  
– bitches  19  
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 19  
White Swiss Shepherd Dog 33 11:30
– puppies 3  
– dogs 12  
– bitches  18  
     
RING 11    
Colm Hastings, Ireland 85  
Papillon 26 09:00
Phalène 9  
Lhasa Apso 13  
French Bulldog 37 11:30
– puppies 2  
– dogs 13  
– bitches  22  
     
RING 12    
Anita Foley-Duggan, Ireland 90  
Borzoi 45 09:00
– dogs 18  
– bitches  27  
Italian Greyhound (not puppies) 19 11:30
Pug (not puppies) 26  
     
RING 13    
Rune Lysgaard, Norway 86  
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (not puppies) 66 09:00
– dogs 30  
– bitches  36  
Shih Tzu (not Juniors) 20  
     
RING 14    
Joao Vasco Pocas, Portugal 59  
Saluki 57 10:00
– puppies 1  
– dogs 24  
– bitches  32  
* Italian Greyhound (puppies) 2  
     
RING 15    
Angelika Kammerscheid-Lammers, Germany 78  
trainee judge Nina Janger; Whippet
Whippet 78 10:00
– puppies 2  
– dogs 35  
– bitches  41 11:50
     
RING 16    
Pekka Teini 61  
Irish Wolfhound 36 10:00
– puppies 2  
– dogs 13  
– bitches  21  
Deerhound 15  
Greyhound 2  
Bavarian Mountain Scenthound 1  
Steirische Rauhhaarbracke 1  
Gonczy Polski 1  
Petit Bleu de Gascogne 4  
Griffon Fauve de Bretagne 1  
     
RING 17    
Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway 74  
Shetland Sheepdog 74 10:00
– puppies 4  
– dogs 27  
– bitches  43  
     
RING 18    
Jari Partanen, Norway 65  
Welsh Corgi Cardigan 25 10:00
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 40  
– dogs 17  
– bitches  23  
     
RING 19    
Simon Mills, Australia 61  
Chinese Crested Dog 38 10:00
– puppies 3  
– dogs 13  
– bitches  22  
Boston Terrier 14  
Little Lion Dog 9  
     
RING 20    
Svein Bjørnes, Denmark 66  
measurement of Poodles   09:45
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 16 10:00
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 12  
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 13  
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 13 12:10
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 5  
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 7  
     
RING 21    
Katharina Round, France 77  
Tibetan Terrier 32 10:00
– puppies 3  
– dogs 17  
– bitches  12  
Tibetan Spaniel 45 11:50
– puppies 5  
– dogs 13  
– bitches  27  
     
RING 22    
Maarit Hassinen 77  
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 8 10:00
Russian Toy Long-haired 6  
Russian Toy Short-haired 4  
Bichon Havanais 50 11:00
– puppies 4  
– dogs 18  
– bitches  28  
Maltese 9  
     
RING 23    
Juha Putkonen 39  
Junior handler   12:30
– District championship 7  
Junior handler    
– younger 12  
– older 20  
     
RING 24    
Zeferino José Cardoso Silva, Portugal 63  
Australian Cattle Dog 6 10:00
Australian Kelpie 14  
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 43  
– puppies 3  
– dogs 19  
– bitches  21  
     
RING 25    
Kati Kilpeläinen-Turunen 46  
Chihuahua Long-haired 46 10:00
– puppies 4  
– dogs 16  
– bitches  26  
     
RING 26    
Juha Palosaari 76  
trainee judge Maija Lehtonen; Toy Poodle    
Hungarian Greyhound 3 10:00
Sloughi 9  
Polish Greyhound 5  
Spanish Greyhound 1  
Azawakh 2  
Griffon Bruxellois 5 11:10
Griffon Belge 2  
Petit Brabancon 7  
Bichon Frisé 25  
Toy Poodle 17  
     
RING 27    
Billy Henderson, Ireland 88  
Old English Sheepdog 8 09:00
Border Collie 43  
– puppies 3  
– dogs 16  
– bitches  24  
Australian Shepherd 21 11:40
Lancashire Heeler 16  
     
RING 28    
Eddie Patterson, Ireland 89  
Dalmatian 54 09:00
– dogs 29  
– bitches  25  
Rhodesian Ridgeback 35 12:00
– dogs 15  
– bitches  20  

Comments are closed.