Siirry sisältöön

Judges on Saturday (NORD)

SATURDAY 31.8.2019

FCI 1
Reserve judge Marie Petersen, Denmark
Shetland Sheepdog Bryan Hegarty, Ireland
Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Elena Ruskovaara
Berger Picard, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, East-European Shepherd, Miniature American Shepherd, Schapendoes, South-Russian Ovtcharka Juha Putkonen
Bearded Collie, Border Collie, Old English Sheepdog Marie Petersen, Denmark
Australian Shepherd, Collie Smooth, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Slovakian Chuvach, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Markku Kipinä
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Beauceron, Bergamasco, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Croatian Sheepdog, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Mudi, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog Salvatore Tripoli, Italy
German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog Sonny Ström, Sweden
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bouvier des Ardennes, Chodsky Pes, Collie Rough, Schipperke, Tatra Shepherd Dog Tuire Okkola

FCI 2
Reserve judge Carsten Birk, Denmark
Landseer, Shar Pei, Spanish Mastiff, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Bryan Hegarty, Ireland
Bullmastiff, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Dogo Argentino, Newfoundland Juha Putkonen
Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt Kevin Brown, Denmark
Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Napolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog Kimmo Mustonen
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Hovawart, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Tibetan Mastiff Kirsi Tevalin
Broholmer, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Leonberger, Mastiff Marie Petersen, Denmark
Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Fila Brasileiro, Miniature Pinscher, Tornjak Markku Mähönen
Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Rottweiler Oliver Simon, Kroatia
Affenpinscher, Dobermann, Great Swiss Cattle Dog Sonny Ström, Sweden
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Austrian Pinscher, Boxer, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dogo Canario, Hollandse Smoushond, Karst Shepherd Dog Tiina Taulos
Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Bulldog, Dogue de Bordeaux, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, German Pinscher, Italian Cane Corso, Majorca Mastiff, Sarplaninac, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Tino Pehar, Kroatia

FCI 3
Reserve judge Suzana Verstovsek, Kroatia
English Toy Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Japanese Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz Anne Sume, Estonia
American Hairless Terrier, Border Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier Arne Foss, Norway
Cairn Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Welsh Terrier Cindy Pettersson, Sweden
Australian Terrier, Skye Terrier Jaroslava Ovesna, Czech Republic
Brazilian Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Scottish Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Kevin Brown, Denmark
American Toy Fox Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Rat Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Kimmo Mustonen
Australian Silky Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Sealyham Terrier Kirsi Sainio
American Staffordshire Terrier Oliver Simon, Kroatia
Airedale Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Suzana Verstovsek, Kroatia
Bull Terrier, Irish Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier Tiina Taulos

FCI 4
Reserve judge Jaroslava Ovesna, Czech Republic
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired, Dachshund, Standard Long-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired Anne Sume, Estonia
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired Jaroslava Ovesna, Czech Republic
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired, Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired Roxana Birk, Denmark

FCI 5
Reserve judge Arne Foss, Norway
Finnish Spitz, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Norrbottenspitz, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Russian-European Laika, Swedish White Elkhound Erja Nummi
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Shiba, Shikoku, Volpino Italiano Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Lapphund Kirsi Sainio
Canaan Dog, Greenland Dog, Kai, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Norwegian Lundehund Kirsi Tevalin
Canadian Eskimo Dog, Cirneco dell'Etna, East-Siberian Laika, Eurasier, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Swedish Vallhund, West-Siberian Laika, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Maija Mäkinen
Danish Spitz, Iceland Sheepdog, Norwegian Buhund Marie Petersen, Denmark
Hälleforshund, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Siberian Husky Markku Mähönen
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, American Eskimo Dog, Pharaoh Hound Nemanja Jovanovic, Serbia
Basenji, Chow Chow, Hokkaido, Japanese Spitz, Podenco Canario, Samoyed, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback Stefan Sinko, Slovenia

FCI 6
Reserve judge Markku Mähönen
Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Basset Hound, Beagle, Drever, English Foxhound, Francais Blanc et Noir, Francais Blanc et Orange, Francais Tricolore, Gotland Hound, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange, Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Gascon Saintongeois, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Griffon Nivernais, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound Elena Ruskovaara
Anglo-Russian Hound, Estonian Hound Irina Poletaeva
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Ariegeois, Basset Artésien Normand, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Black and Tan Coon Hound, Blood Hound, Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Chien d´Artois, Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Dalmatian, Dunker Hound, German Hound, Hellenic Hound, Kopo, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Otterhound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Petit Gascon Saintongeois, Serbian Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Short-haired Italian Hound, Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound, Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound, Spanish Hound, Steirische Rauhhaarbracke, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Westfälische Dachsbracke Jetta Tschokkinen
Austrian black and tan Hound, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Beagle Harrier, Billy, Bluetick Coonhound, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Gonczy Polski, Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Hanoverian Scenthound, Harrier, Hygen Hound, Plott, Poitevin, Polish Hound, Porcelaine, Posavski Gonic, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Russian Hound, Schiller Hound, Serbian Tricolour Hound, Slovakian Hound, Småland Hound, Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound, Swiss Hound, Jura Hound, Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound, Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound, Tiroler Bracke Markku Mähönen
Finnish Hound Tiina Taulos

FCI 7
Reserve judge Tino Pehar, Kroatia
Irish Red and White Setter, Long-haired German Pointer, Short-haired German Pointer, Wire-haired German Pointer Inga Siil, Estonia
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Bracco Italiano, Braque d'Auvergne, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, Burgos Pointing Dog, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, English Setter, Epagneul de Saint-Usuge, French Spaniel, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Gordon Setter, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Large Münsterländer, Old Danish Pointer, Partridge Dog, Picardy Spaniel, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Pudelpointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Small Münsterländer, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer, Spinone Italiano, Stabyhoun, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired Jetta Tschokkinen
English Pointer, Irish Red Setter Roxana Birk, Denmark

FCI 8
Reserve judge Oliver Simon, Kroatia
English Springer Spaniel, Golden Retriever Arne Foss, Norway
Welsh Springer Spaniel Cindy Pettersson, Sweden
Field Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Labrador Retriever, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Sussex Spaniel Erja Nummi
American Cocker Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Roxana Birk, Denmark
American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Frisian Water Dog, Lagotto Romagnolo, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog Salvatore Tripoli, Italy
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, German Spaniel Tino Pehar, Kroatia

FCI 9
Reserve judge Tiina Taulos
Maltese, Papillon Anne Sume, Estonia
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired Carsten Birk, Denmark
Japanese Chin, Lhasa Apso, Shih Tzu Cindy Pettersson, Sweden
Bichon Havanais, Bolognese, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Petit Brabancon, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Inga Siil, Estonia
Tibetan Spaniel Irina Poletaeva
Coton de Tuléar, French Bulldog, Little Lion Dog Juha Putkonen
Bichon Frisé, Phalène, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired Kimmo Mustonen
Boston Terrier Kirsi Sainio
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Pražský Krysarík, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Markku Kipinä
Chinese Crested Dog, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer, Pekingese Nemanja Jovanovic, Serbia
Pug, Tibetan Terrier Sonny Ström, Sweden

FCI 10
Reserve judge Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Afghan Hound, Hungarian Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Whippet Irina Poletaeva
Deerhound, Polish Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Borzoi, Irish Wolfhound Stefan Sinko, Slovenia
Azawakh, Greyhound, Spanish Greyhound Tuire Okkola

Group Finals

1 Elena Ruskovaara
2 Tino Pehar, Kroatia
3 Kevin Brown, Denmark
4 Cindy Pettersson, Sweden
5 Stefan Sinko, Slovenia
6 Markku Mähönen
7 Jetta Tschokkinen
8 Roxana Birk, Denmark
9 Kimmo Mustonen
10 Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia

Best Veteran Marie Petersen, Denmark
Best Breeder's Group Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Best in Show Carsten Birk, Denmark