Siirry sisältöön

In English

Welcome to international all breed dog show to
Turku Fair and Congress Center!

International (CACIB) All Breed Dog Show Turku 19.-20.1.2019
Address: Messukentänkatu 9-13, Turku

On Saturday 19.1. FCI groups 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9
On Sunday 20.1. FCI groups 1, 3, 8, 10

Junior handler competition on Sunday.

Dogs that are not entered to the show are not allowed on the premises. Turisthundar är inte tillåtna

Schedule

SATURDAY 19.1.2019
RING 1
Robert Kotlár, Hungary 62
English Pointer 8 10:00
Braque d'Auvergne 1
Braque du Bourbonnais 2
Gordon Setter 9
Bracco Italiano 2
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 4
Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired 1
Chinese Crested Dog 35 11:30
- puppies 4
- dogs 10
- bitches 21
RING 2
Maarit Hassinen 76
Trainee Judge: Jarmo Hilpinen, Pekingese
Finnish Spitz 4 10:00
Norrbottenspitz 7
Norwegian Elkhound, grey 5
Alaskan Malamute 15
Iceland Sheepdog 5
Norwegian Lundehund 2 12:00
Akita 22
Kai 3
Shikoku 4
Thai Ridgeback 1
Thai Bangkaew Dog 1
* Pekingese 7
RING 3
Tuula Pratt 82
Trainee Judge: Anna Lena Angeria Lapponian Herder, Finnish Lapponian Dog
Lapponian Herder 12 10:00
Finnish Lapponian Dog 49 10:30
- puppies 4
- dogs 25
- bitches 20 12:15
American Akita 21
RING 4
Arne Foss, Norway 98
Great Dane, black and harlequin 19 09:00
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 15
Great Dane, blue 7
Samoyed 25 11:15
Siberian Husky 32
- puppies 1
- dogs 12
- bitches 19
RING 5
Elina Haapaniemi 64
Rhodesian Ridgeback 28 10:00
Basset Hound 3
Basset fauve de Bretagne 2
Newfoundland 21 12:00
* Boxer 10
RING 6
Taina Nygård 60
Finnish Hound 11 10:00
Estonian Hound 1
* Bavarian Mountain Scenthound 3
* Basset Artésien Normand 2
* Petit Bleu de Gascogne 2
* Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound 1
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired 1 11:15
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 4
Dogo Argentino 6
Rottweiler 29
RING 7
Geoff Corish, United Kingdom 49
Lhasa Apso 6 10:00
* Boston Terrier 10
French Bulldog 27 11:00
Chow Chow 6
RING 8
Johnny Andersson, Sweden 99
Swedish Vallhund 36 09:00
- puppies 9
- dogs 11
- bitches 16
Japanese Spitz 19 11:00
Leonberger 15
Mastiff 1
Shar Pei 2
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 26
RING 9
Philippe Lammens, France 46
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 46 10:00
- puppies 6
- dogs 15
- bitches 25
RING 10
Csaba Pettkó, Hungary 70
German Pinscher 4 10:00
Miniature Schnauzer, white 11
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 22
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 17 12:15
Miniature Schnauzer, black 14
* Schnauzer, black 2
RING 11
Attila Czeglédi, Hungary 88
Dalmatian 37 09:00
- puppies 2
- dogs 14
- bitches 21
Phalène 9 11:15
Papillon 28
Bichon Frisé 14
RING 12
David Bell, United Kingdom 49
English Setter 14 10:00
Irish Red Setter 33 10:45
- puppies 7
- dogs 13
- bitches 13 12:00
Irish Red and White Setter 1
Weimaraner Short-haired 1
RING 13
Svein Björnes, Denmark 81
Tibetan Mastiff 13 10:00
Dogo Canario 2
Bichon Havanais 42 10:45
- puppies 4
- dogs 15
- bitches 23 12:00
Japanese Chin 8
King Charles Spaniel 11
Bolognese 3
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 2
RING 14
Brett Hamilton, Sweden 59
Basenji 14 10:00
Pharaoh Hound 12
Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired 2
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 3
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 2
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 5 12:00
Beagle 21
RING 15
Erja Nummi 72
* Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate 1 10:00
* Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized 3
* Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature 1
Cirneco dell'Etna 17
Shiba 12
Brittany 2 12:00
Wire-haired German Pointer 7
Short-haired German Pointer 9
Small Münsterländer 3
Spinone Italiano 4
Stabyhoun 13
RING 16
Jochen H Eberhardt, Germany 86
Trainee Judge: Virpi Leppälä, Dobermann
Bullmastiff 28 09:00
* Dobermann 20
Hovawart 17 11:45
Landseer 12
Giant Schnauzer, black 2
Tosa 1
Black Russian Terrier 6
RING 17
Matti Tuominen 77
* Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 4 10:00
* Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 11
* Volpino Italiano 2
East-Siberian Laika 1 11:00
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 2
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 6
Appenzell Cattle Dog 7
Entlebuch Cattle Dog 1
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 1
Bernese Mountain Dog 42
- puppies 1
- dogs 14
- bitches 27
RING 18
Horst Kliebenstein, Germany 81
Trainee Judge: Jarmo Hilpinen, Kromfohrländer
Pug 28 10:00
Petit Brabancon 9
Kromfohrländer 5
Griffon Belge 3 12:30
Griffon Bruxellois 6
Eurasier 13
* Italian Cane Corso 7
Bulldog 9
Central Asian Ovtcharka 1
RING 19
Paula Rekiranta 85
Measurement of Spitzes 8:50
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 7 09:00
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 20
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 3 10:30
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 25
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 30 12:15
- dogs 13
- bitches 17
RING 20
Torbjörn Skaar, Sweden 98
Trainee Judge: Satu Huolman, Tibetan Spaniel 
Tibetan Spaniel (except puppies) 54 09:00
- dogs 29
- bitches 25
Little Lion Dog 12 12:00
Pražský Krysarík 2
Coton de Tuléar 30
- puppies 1
- dogs 13
- bitches 16
RING 21
Derek Smith, United Kingdom 65
Matti Tuominen Measurement of Poodles 9:50
Toy Poodle 12 10:00
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 11
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 14 11:15
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 12
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 16
RING 22
Dmitry Mamontov, Russian Federation 74
Russian Toy Short-haired 3 10:00
Russian Toy Long-haired 7
Chihuahua Long-haired 32
- puppies 3
- dogs 16
- bitches 13
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 32 12:30
- puppies 2
- dogs 14
- bitches 16
RING 23
Sandra Mashford, Australia 93
Trainee Judge: Jarmo Hilpinen, Maltese, Shih Tzu
Maltese 4 09:00
Shih Tzu 20
Tibetan Terrier 27
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 4 12:00
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 11
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 27
RING 24
Svante Frisk, Sweden 82
Miniature Pinscher 54 10:00
- puppies 1
- dogs 21
- bitches 32 11:15
Affenpinscher 4
Dogue de Bordeaux 7
Broholmer 3
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 2
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 6
Pyrenean Mastiff 3
Danish-Swedish Farmdog 3
RING 25
Unto Timonen 64
Measurement of Dachshunds 9:50
* Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 7 10:00
* Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 26
* Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 4 12:00
* Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 22
* Tibetan Spaniel (pen) 5
RING 26
Axel Komorowski, Germany 73
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 21 10:00
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 6
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 17
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 22 12:30
* Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 7
SUNDAY 20.1.2019
RING 1
Horst Kliebenstein, Germany 77
Border Collie 15 10:00
German Shepherd Dog 16
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 9
Beauceron 11 12:30
* Bergamasco 2
Bouvier des Flandres 5
Briard 3
* Cesky Terrier 6
* Manchester Terrier 4
* Australian Silky Terrier 6
RING 2
Brett Hamilton, Sweden 47
Saluki 47 10:00
- puppies 3
- dogs 22
- bitches 22 11:30
RING 3
Paula Rekiranta 82
* Labrador Retriever (juniors + males intermediate) 40 09:00
- dogs 21
- bitches 19
Collie Smooth 30 11:15
- puppies 1
- dogs 11
- bitches 18
White Swiss Shepherd Dog 9
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak 3
RING 4
Philippe Lammens, France 100
Labrador Retriever (except juniors + males intermediate) 100 09:00
- puppies 4
- dogs 39
- bitches 57 11:30
RING 5
Markku Mähönen 65
Flat Coated Retriever 38 10:00
- puppies 2
- dogs 16
- bitches 20 11:00
Lagotto Romagnolo 23 12:15
* Saarloos Wolfdog 2
* Chodsky Pes 2
RING 6
Arne Foss, Norway 63
Afghan Hound 20 10:00
Irish Wolfhound 26 11:15
Deerhound 10
Spanish Greyhound 1
Sloughi 6
RING 7
Camilla Tell Collinge 45
Junior handler 11:00
- District championship 10
Junior handler
- younger 9
- older 26
RING 8
David Bell, United Kingdom 71
Golden Retriever 71 10:00
- puppies 3
- dogs 29
- bitches 39 12:00
RING 9
Svein Björnes, Denmark 81
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 45 10:00
- puppies 4
- dogs 17
- bitches 24 11:15
West Highland White Terrier 6 12:45
* Parson Russell Terrier 30
- puppies 4
- dogs 12
- bitches 14
RING 10
Dmitry Mamontov, Russian Federation 81
Jack Russell Terrier 51 10:00
- puppies 2
- dogs 19
- bitches 30 11:15
Bedlington Terrier 6
Lakeland Terrier 4
Sealyham Terrier 1
Scottish Terrier 15
Welsh Terrier 1
East-European Shepherd 3
RING 11
Attila Czeglédi, Hungary 85
Greyhound 15 09:00
Borzoi 34
- puppies 3
- dogs 14
- bitches 17
Polish Greyhound 9 11:45
Hungarian Greyhound 5
Italian Greyhound 17
Azawakh 5
RING 12
Csaba Pettkó, Hungary 48
American Staffordshire Terrier 25 10:00
Bull Terrier 6 11:30
Miniature Bull Terrier 17
RING 13
Elina Haapaniemi 57
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 11 10:00
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 15
* Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 6 11:30
* Schipperke 16
Field Spaniel 6
Clumber Spaniel 3
RING 14
Sandra Mashford, Australia 78
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 13 10:00
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 8
Australian Terrier 28 11:15
Tenterfield Terrier 1
Yorkshire Terrier 5
Bearded Collie 23
RING 15
Geoff Corish, United Kingdom 68
Norwich Terrier 26 10:00
Norfolk Terrier 10
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 6
Airedale Terrier 5 12:30
Irish Terrier 8
Kerry Blue Terrier 1
* Skye Terrier 12
RING 16
Robert Kotlár, Hungary 96
Whippet 96 09:00
- puppies 5
- dogs 43
- bitches 48 11:45
RING 17
Svante Frisk, Sweden 90
Welsh Corgi Cardigan 36 09:00
- dogs 14
- bitches 22
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 34 11:00
- puppies 3
- dogs 14
- bitches 17
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois 1
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois 4
Puli, other colors 3
Pumi 5
Portuguese Sheepdog 2
Slovakian Chuvach 5
RING 18
Johnny Andersson, Sweden 76
Harjoitusarvostelija: Anna Lena Angeria, Collie Rough
Cairn Terrier 32 10:00
- puppies 5
- dogs 16
- bitches 11
Kuvasz 3 12:00
Schapendoes 8
Collie Rough 33
- puppies 3
- dogs 14
- bitches 16
RING 20
Jochen H Eberhardt, Germany 96
Border Terrier 39 09:00
- puppies 2
- dogs 18
- bitches 19
Australian Shepherd 21
Australian Cattle Dog 11 12:30
Australian Kelpie 7
Berger Picard 4
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 3
Old English Sheepdog 11
RING 21
Tuula Pratt 78
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 55 10:00
- puppies 3
- dogs 22
- bitches 30 11:30
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 9
Welsh Springer Spaniel 14
RING 23
Axel Komorowski, Germany 97
English Springer Spaniel 49 09:00
- puppies 3
- dogs 17
- bitches 29
Barbet 4 11:45
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1
Curly Coated Retriever 13
Portuguese Water Dog 20
American Cocker Spaniel 10
RING 24
Torbjörn Skaar, Sweden 83
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired 5 10:00
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired 1
Mudi 2
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 5
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 20
English Toy Terrier 17 11:45
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 26
Brazilian Terrier 7
RING 25
Derek Smith, United Kingdom 82
Shetland Sheepdog 73 10:00
- puppies 6
- dogs 26
- bitches 41 11:45
Lancashire Heeler 9
RING 26
Matti Tuominen 73
Spanish Waterdog 33 10:00
- puppies 1
- dogs 15
- bitches 17
Cocker Spaniel 38 12:00
- puppies 3
- dogs 10
- bitches 25
Irish Water Spaniel 2

Entry

Closing dates for entries are 9.11 / 11.12 / 14.12.2018
See entry fees.

On-line entry : www.showlink.fi -> ONLINE ENTRY

When you enter your dog via the Showlink online entry, the entry fee will be paid with credit card (or via web bank, if you are a resident in Finland). Please DO NOT pay in advance. You will have a confirmation email sent by online system within an hour after succesful entry. If you don't get email then please contact Showlink for more information: info@showlink.fi

Entry by post:
Use Finnish Kennel Club's entry form.

Send your entries to the address:

Turun Top Dog Show 2019
PL 50
02771 ESPOO
Finland

Entry fees until 9.11.
1st dog 39 € 
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 34 € 
puppies and veterans 29 €
veterans over 10 years old to veteran class 0 €

Entry fees during 12.11. - 11.12.
1st dog 45 € 
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 40 € 
puppies and veterans 35 €
veterans over 10 years old to veteran class 0 €

Entry fees during 12.12 - 14.12. (ONLY ONLINE ENTRY)
all dogs and classes 50 €
Junior Handler 10 €

Payments from abroad, if entry is sent by post: 
Top Dog Show Allianssi ry
IBAN FI87 5711 6120 2812 54

Information about entries in English
info(at)showlink.fi or +358 9 8873 0320

Please note!
The copy or receipt of the payment must be enclosed with the entry forms. Entry forms without a copy of the receipt attached will be returned!

To enter in championclass a championship certificate is needed.
To enter in working class a WCC (working class certificate) is needed.
If mentioned certificates are missing, the dog will be automatically entered in "Open Class". Please, send copies to info@showlink.fi before entry time is closed, with show and dog's information, if copies are not attached to entry form or online-entry.

Identification
Since 1.1.2001 all the dogs that are participating at the show must be identified by a microchip or clearly readable tattoo. Microchip must be in accordance with ISO 11784/11785 Standard.

Cropped and docked dogs
Cropped and docked dogs born after 1.1.2001 are not allowed to participate shows held in Finland.

Vaccination instructions for the Show
The show is subject to the vaccination directions approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. The organizers are obliged to inspect vaccination certificates for all dogs taking part. All dogs participating in the Show or trials must have a valid certificate of vaccination against distemper and rabies. Please, check the custom regulations for importing dogs to Finland. Check also your own country's regulations when turning back.

Anti-Doping
The Anti-Doping rules concern all the shows, trials and tests approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. Visit also www.kennelliitto.fi for current information.