Siirry sisältöön

In English

Welcome to international all breed dog show to
Turku Fair and Congress Center!

 

International (CACIB) All Breed Dog Show Turku 20.-21.1.2018
Address: Messukentänkatu 9-13, Turku

On Saturday 20.1. FCI groups 1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 10
On Sunday 21.1. FCI groups 2, 6, 8, 9

Junior handler competition on both days.

Entry

Closing dates for entries are 21.11/21.12.
See entry fees.

On-line entry : www.showlink.fi -> ONLINE ENTRY

When you enter your dog via the Showlink online entry, the entry fee will be paid with credit card (or via web bank, if you are a resident in Finland). Please DO NOT pay in advance. You will have a confirmation email sent by online system within an hour after succesful entry. If you don't get email then please contact Showlink for more information: info@showlink.fi

Entry by post:
Use Finnish Kennel Club's entry form.

Send your entries to the address:

Turku Winter Dog Show 2018
PL 50
02771 ESPOO
Finland

Entry fees until 21.11.
1st dog 38€ 
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 35€ 
puppies and veterans 30€
veterans over 10 years old 0€

Entry fees 22.11.-21.12.
1st dog 45€ 
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 42€ 
puppies and veterans 30€
veterans over 10 years old 0€

Junior Handler 10 €

Payments from abroad, if entry is sent by post: 
Winter Dog Show 2018
SWIFT NDEAHFIHH
IBAN FI 87 1691 3000 0118 05

Information about entries in English
info(at)showlink.fi or +358 9 8873 0320

Please note!
The copy or receipt of the payment must be enclosed with the entry forms. Entry forms without a copy of the receipt attached will be returned!

To enter in championclass a championship certificate is needed.
To enter in working class a WCC (working class certificate) is needed.
If mentioned certificates are missing, the dog will be automatically entered in "Open Class". Please, send copies to info@showlink.fi before entry time is closed, with show and dog's information, if copies are not attached to entry form or online-entry.

Identification
Since 1.1.2001 all the dogs that are participating at the show must be identified by a microchip or clearly readable tattoo. Microchip must be in accordance with ISO 11784/11785 Standard.

Cropped and docked dogs
Cropped and docked dogs born after 1.1.2001 are not allowed to participate shows held in Finland.

Vaccination instructions for the Show
The show is subject to the vaccination directions approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. The organizers are obliged to inspect vaccination certificates for all dogs taking part. All dogs participating in the Show or trials must have a valid certificate of vaccination against distemper and rabies. Please, check the custom regulations for importing dogs to Finland. Check also your own country's regulations when turning back.

Anti-Doping
The Anti-Doping rules concern all the shows, trials and tests approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. Visit also www.kennelliitto.fi for current information.

Judges

On Saturday 20.1. FCI groups 1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 10
On Sunday 21.1. FCI groups 2, 6, 8, 9

Saturday

FCI 1
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog Elisabetta De Luca, Italy
Komondor, Slovakian Chuvach, Tatra Shepherd Dog Erwin Deutscher, Austria
German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Johan Andersson, Sweden
Bouvier des Flandres, Puli, other colors, Puli, white Karin Bergbom
Saarloos Wolfdog Kresten Scheel, Denmark
Australian Cattle Dog, Border Collie, Bouvier des Ardennes, Briard Lena Danker
Collie Rough, Collie Smooth Margaret Martin, Ireland
Australian Kelpie, Miniature American Shepherd, Shetland Sheepdog Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Pumi Norman Deschuymere, Belgium
Schipperke Rita Reyniers, Belgium
Bearded Collie, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, East-European Shepherd, Kuvasz, Portuguese Sheepdog, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog Rodi Hübenthal, Norway
Australian Shepherd, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bergamasco, Berger Picard, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Chodsky Pes, Croatian Sheepdog, Lancashire Heeler, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Old English Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Schapendoes, South-Russian Ovtcharka Satu Tanner
Beauceron, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Theo Leenen, Belgium
Mudi Wera Hübenthal, Norway

FCI 3
Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier Ana Ivanova, Liettua
American Hairless Terrier, Australian Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, English Toy Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz Birte Scheel, Denmark
Australian Silky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Skye Terrier Karin Bergbom
Airedale Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Japanese Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier Lena Danker
Border Terrier, Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier Rony Doedijns, Netherlands
Cesky Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Sonia Kelveri Philippou, Cyprus
American Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Tuula Savolainen
Cairn Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier Wera Hübenthal, Norway

FCI 4
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired Karin Bergbom
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired, Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired, Dachshund, Standard Long-haired Norman Deschuymere, Belgium

FCI 5
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Iceland Sheepdog, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Shiba, Swedish Elkhound, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Arne Foss, Norway
Cirneco dell'Etna, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Shikoku Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Chow Chow, Eurasier Johan Andersson, Sweden
Akita, Basenji, Samoyed Ricky Lochs-Romans, Netherlands
Swedish Vallhund Rita Reyniers, Belgium
American Eskimo Dog, Canaan Dog, Hokkaido, Kai, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Norwegian Lundehund, Podenco Canario, Siberian Husky, Volpino Italiano Rony Doedijns, Netherlands
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Rune Fagerström
Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback Sonia Kelveri Philippou, Cyprus
Danish Spitz, East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Lapphund, Finnish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Hälleforshund, Japanese Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika Tuire Okkola
Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Lapponian Herder, Pharaoh Hound Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki

FCI 7
Brittany, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Spinone Italiano, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired Erwin Deutscher, Austria
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Bracco Italiano, Braque d'Auvergne, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Braque Saint-Germain, Burgos Pointing Dog, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, English Pointer, English Setter, French Spaniel, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Gordon Setter, Large Münsterländer, Long-haired German Pointer, Old Danish Pointer, Partridge Dog, Picardy Spaniel, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Pudelpointer, Short-haired German Pointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Small Münsterländer, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer, Stabyhoun, Wire-haired German Pointer Joanna Pronin

FCI 10
Irish Wolfhound, Saluki Agneta Doverholt, Sweden
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Sloughi Elisabetta De Luca, Italy
Borzoi Erwin Deutscher, Austria
Whippet Kresten Scheel, Denmark
Deerhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Spanish Greyhound Rita Reyniers, Belgium

Junior Handler Markus Gisslen

Group Finals
1 Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
3 Ana Ivanova, Liettua
4 Norman Deschuymere, Belgium
5 Arne Foss, Norway
7 Erwin Deutscher, Austria
10 Rita Reyniers, Belgium
Best Veteran Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Best Breeder's Group Rodi Hübenthal, Norway

 

Sunday

FCI 2
German Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Pinscher, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Ana Ivanova, Liettua
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Newfoundland, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Erwin Deutscher, Austria
Black Russian Terrier, Broholmer, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Hovawart, Italian Cane Corso, Spanish Mastiff Kresten Scheel, Denmark
Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white Margaret Martin, Ireland
Affenpinscher, Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Dogue de Bordeaux, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Tibetan Mastiff Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Landseer, Leonberger, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Ricky Lochs-Romans, Netherlands
Boxer, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Dobermann, Shar Pei Tuire Okkola
other breeds Theo Leenen, Belgium

FCI 6
Dalmatian, Rhodesian Ridgeback Rune Fagerström
Anglo-Russian Hound, Basset Artésien Normand, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound, Beagle, Drever, Estonian Hound, Finnish Hound, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Russian Hound Tuula Savolainen
other breeds Tuire Okkola

FCI 8
American Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Welsh Springer Spaniel Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Labrador Retriever Johan Andersson, Sweden
American Water Spaniel, Barbet Kresten Scheel, Denmark
Cocker Spaniel, Spanish Waterdog Lena Danker
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Curly Coated Retriever, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Portuguese Water Dog Rony Doedijns, Netherlands
Flat Coated Retriever Rune Fagerström
Clumber Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Golden Retriever, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Sussex Spaniel Wera Hübenthal, Norway

FCI 9
French Bulldog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Petit Brabancon, Pražský Krysarík, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Arne Foss, Norway
Chihuahua Long-haired, Tibetan Terrier Birte Scheel, Denmark
Chinese Crested Dog, Coton de Tuléar, Kromfohrländer, Pekingese Elisabetta De Luca, Italy
Bichon Frisé, Bolognese, Shih Tzu Karin Bergbom
Papillon, Phalène Kresten Scheel, Denmark
Lhasa Apso, Tibetan Spaniel Markus Gisslén, Sweden
Bichon Havanais, Boston Terrier, Maltese Norman Deschuymere, Belgium
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Rita Reyniers, Belgium
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, King Charles Spaniel Rodi Hübenthal, Norway
Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Japanese Chin, Little Lion Dog, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red Sonia Kelveri Philippou, Cyprus
Pug Theo Leenen, Belgium

Junior Handler Jukka Lillstrang

Group Finals
2 Theo Leenen, Belgium
6 Tuire Okkola
8 Wera Hübenthal, Norway
9 Sonia Kelveri Philippou, Cyprus
Best Veteran Rodi Hübenthal, Norway
Best Breeder's Group Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Best in Show Rony Doedijns, Netherlands