Siirry sisältöön

Judges

On Saturday 10.8. FCI Groups 2, 3, 5, 6, 7
On Sunday 11.8. FCI Groups 1, 4, 8, 9, 10

Saturday

FCI 2
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Bulldog, Great Swiss Cattle Dog Elina Haapaniemi
German Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Kari Salminen
Affenpinscher, Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Black Russian Terrier, Boxer, Broholmer, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro, Hollandse Smoushond, Hovawart, Italian Cane Corso, Karst Shepherd Dog, Landseer, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Sarplaninac, Shar Pei, Spanish Mastiff, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Kirsi Tevalin
Bullmastiff, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Rottweiler Reia Leikola-Walden
Dobermann Rob Douma, Netherlands
Leonberger Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden

FCI 3
American Hairless Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Scottish Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, Sweden
Airedale Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier Darko Korosec, Slovenia
Australian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Marja Salminen
Australian Silky Terrier, Border Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Rob Douma, Netherlands

FCI 5
Samoyed Darko Korosec, Slovenia
Eurasier, Greenland Dog, Iceland Sheepdog, Lapponian Herder, Norwegian Lundehund, Shikoku, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish Vallhund Elina Haapaniemi
Akita, American Eskimo Dog, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Pharaoh Hound Jarmo Vuorinen
East-Siberian Laika, Hälleforshund, Karelian Bear Dog, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika Lars Widén, Sweden
American Akita, Basenji, Canaan Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Chow Chow, Cirneco dell'Etna, Danish Spitz, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Finnish Spitz, Hokkaido, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Buhund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, Volpino Italiano Leila Kärkäs
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white Rob Douma, Netherlands
Alaskan Malamute, Shiba, Siberian Husky, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden

FCI 6
Finnish Hound Elina Haapaniemi
Dalmatian Jarmo Vuorinen
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Anglo-Russian Hound, Ariegeois, Austrian black and tan Hound, Basset Artésien Normand, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Beagle, Beagle Harrier, Billy, Black and Tan Coon Hound, Blood Hound, Bluetick Coonhound, Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Chien d´Artois, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Drever, Dunker Hound, English Foxhound, Estonian Hound, Francais Blanc et Noir, Francais Blanc et Orange, Francais Tricolore, German Hound, Gonczy Polski, Gotland Hound, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange, Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Grand Gascon Saintongeois, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Griffon Nivernais, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Hanoverian Scenthound, Harrier, Hellenic Hound, Hygen Hound, Kopo, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Otterhound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Petit Gascon Saintongeois, Plott, Poitevin, Polish Hound, Porcelaine, Posavski Gonic, Russian Hound, Schiller Hound, Serbian Hound, Serbian Tricolour Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Short-haired Italian Hound, Slovakian Hound, Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound, Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound, Småland Hound, Spanish Hound, Steirische Rauhhaarbracke, Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound, Swiss Hound, Jura Hound, Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound, Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound, Tiroler Bracke, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Westfälische Dachsbracke Lars Widén, Sweden
Rhodesian Ridgeback Reia Leikola-Walden

FCI 7
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired Lars Widén, Sweden
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Bracco Italiano, Braque d'Auvergne, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, Burgos Pointing Dog, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, English Pointer, English Setter, Epagneul de Saint-Usuge, French Spaniel, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Gordon Setter, Large Münsterländer, Long-haired German Pointer, Old Danish Pointer, Partridge Dog, Picardy Spaniel, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Pudelpointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Small Münsterländer, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer, Spinone Italiano, Stabyhoun, Wire-haired German Pointer Reia Leikola-Walden
Short-haired German Pointer Rob Douma, Netherlands


Junior Handler Riikka Nieminen

Group Finals
2 Kirsi Tevalin
3 Kari Salminen
5 Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden
6 Lars Widén, Sweden
7 Reia Leikola-Walden
Best Veteran Elina Haapaniemi
Best Breeder's Group Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden

Sunday

FCI 1
Australian Kelpie, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Berger Picard, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Croatian Sheepdog, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Kuvasz, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Mudi, Old English Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Schapendoes, Schipperke, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Tatra Shepherd Dog, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, Sweden
Bearded Collie, Collie Rough Darko Korosec, Slovenia
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Shepherd, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Border Collie, Bouvier des Ardennes, Lancashire Heeler, Miniature American Shepherd, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Elina Haapaniemi
Chodsky Pes, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, South-Russian Ovtcharka Kirsi Tevalin
Shetland Sheepdog Lars Widén, Sweden
Collie Smooth Leila Kärkäs
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden

FCI 4
All breeds Marja Salminen

FCI 8
American Cocker Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel Kari Salminen
Flat Coated Retriever, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Lars Widén, Sweden
American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Leila Kärkäs
Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever Reia Leikola-Walden

FCI 9
Coton de Tuléar, Papillon, Phalène, Tibetan Spaniel Darko Korosec, Slovenia
Kromfohrländer, Lhasa Apso, Pražský Krysarík, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Shih Tzu Elina Haapaniemi
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier Janette Fröberg
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Kari Salminen
Boston Terrier, French Bulldog, Pug Kirsi Tevalin
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Petit Brabancon Rob Douma, Netherlands
Bolognese, Chinese Crested Dog, Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel, Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Pekingese, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden

FCI 10
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Borzoi, Deerhound, Greyhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound, Whippet Jarmo Vuorinen
Saluki Rob Douma, Netherlands


Junior Handler Riikka Nieminen

Group Finals
1 Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, Sweden
4 Marja Salminen
8 Leila Kärkäs
9 Darko Korosec, Slovenia
10 Jarmo Vuorinen
Best Veteran Darko Korosec, Slovenia
Best Breeder's Group Elina Haapaniemi
Best in Show Rob Douma, Netherlands