Judges

9.1.2020 – Updated list: Davor Javor can’t come to judge at our show. Dutch Shepherd Dogs will be judged by Rune Fagerström.

Saturday

FCI 1
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Saarloos Wolfdog, Slovakian Chuvach Boris Spoljaric, Croatia
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired Rune Fagerström
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bearded Collie, Beauceron, Border Collie, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, Miniature American Shepherd, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Schapendoes, Schipperke, Shetland Sheepdog, Tatra Shepherd Dog Elena Ruskovaara
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Bouvier des Ardennes, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog Juha Putkonen
Collie Smooth, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Maija Lehtonen
Berger Picard, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Mudi, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog Martin Baskaran, Spain
Collie Rough Paula Rekiranta
Bergamasco, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Pietro Bottagisio, Italy
Chodsky Pes, Croatian Sheepdog, East-European Shepherd, Old English Sheepdog, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, South-Russian Ovtcharka Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki

FCI 4
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired, Dachshund, Standard Long-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired Ekaterina Senashenko, Russian Federation
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired, Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired Gerard Cox, Ireland

FCI 8
Labrador Retriever Boris Spoljaric, Croatia
Russian Spaniel Ekaterina Senashenko, Russian Federation
English Springer Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Gerard Cox, Ireland
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Golden Retriever Juha Putkonen
American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, Field Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Sussex Spaniel Laura Cox, Ireland
Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog Martin Baskaran, Spain

FCI 9
Bichon Frisé Boris Spoljaric, Croatia
King Charles Spaniel, Lhasa Apso, Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Papillon, Phalène, Pražský Krysarík, Pug Ekaterina Senashenko, Russian Federation
Bolognese, Boston Terrier, French Bulldog Martin Baskaran, Spain
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Matti Tuominen
Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier Paula Rekiranta
Bichon Havanais, Chinese Crested Dog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, Kromfohrländer, Markiesje, Petit Brabancon, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Shih Tzu Rune Fagerström
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Pekingese Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Coton de Tuléar Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki

FCI 10
Greyhound, Saluki, Whippet Laura Cox, Ireland
Italian Greyhound Matti Tuominen
Afghan Hound, Azawakh Pietro Bottagisio, Italy
Borzoi, Deerhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Polish Greyhound, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Junior Handler Carita Järvi

Group Finals
1 Elena Ruskovaara
4 Gerard Cox, Ireland
8 Laura Cox, Ireland
9 Ekaterina Senashenko, Russian Federation
10 Pietro Bottagisio, Italy
Best Veteran Boris Spoljaric, Croatia
Best Breeder’s Group Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki

Sunday

FCI 2
Bullmastiff, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Fila Brasileiro, Mastiff, Rottweiler, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Shar Pei, Tibetan Mastiff Boris Spoljaric, Croatia
Napolitan Mastiff Ekaterina Senashenko, Russian Federation
Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle Elena Ruskovaara
Affenpinscher, Alentejo Mastiff, Austrian Pinscher, Dogo Canario, German Pinscher, Majorca Mastiff, Miniature Pinscher, Spanish Mastiff Juha Putkonen
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Uruguayan Cimarron Martin Baskaran, Spain
Hovawart, Landseer, Leonberger Matti Tuominen
Boxer, Bulldog, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Dobermann, Hollandse Smoushond, Newfoundland, Sarplaninac, Tornjak, Tosa Paula Rekiranta
Italian Cane Corso Pietro Bottagisio, Italy
Aidi, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Broholmer, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Karst Shepherd Dog, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki

FCI 3
American Toy Fox Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier Boris Spoljaric, Croatia
Airedale Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Skye Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Ekaterina Senashenko, Russian Federation
American Staffordshire Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier Gerard Cox, Ireland
Border Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier Juha Putkonen
Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Laura Cox, Ireland
Brazilian Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz Martin Baskaran, Spain
American Hairless Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Cesky Terrier, Rat Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier Paula Rekiranta
Australian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Irish Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Japanese Terrier Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

FCI 5
Basenji, Cirneco dell’Etna, Japanese Spitz, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Volpino Italiano Ekaterina Senashenko, Russian Federation
Eurasier, Samoyed, Siberian Husky, Swedish Vallhund Gerard Cox, Ireland
Chow Chow, Danish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Lundehund, Shiba, Shikoku, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Maija Lehtonen
Canaan Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Hokkaido, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Kai, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback Martin Baskaran, Spain
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, American Eskimo Dog Matti Tuominen
East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Finnish Spitz, Hälleforshund, Iceland Sheepdog, Karelian Bear Dog, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Lapponian Herder, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika, Yakutian Laika Rune Fagerström

FCI 6
Basset Artésien Normand, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound, Beagle, Dalmatian, Drever, Finnish Hound, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen Elena Ruskovaara
Rhodesian Ridgeback Martin Baskaran, Spain
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Anglo-Russian Hound, Ariegeois, Austrian black and tan Hound, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Beagle Harrier, Billy, Black and Tan Coon Hound, Blood Hound, Bluetick Coonhound, Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Chien d´Artois, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Dunker Hound, English Foxhound, Estonian Hound, Francais Blanc et Noir, Francais Blanc et Orange, Francais Tricolore, German Hound, Gonczy Polski, Gotland Hound, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange, Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore, Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Grand Gascon Saintongeois, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Nivernais, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Hanoverian Scenthound, Harrier, Hellenic Hound, Hygen Hound, Kopo, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Otterhound, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Petit Gascon Saintongeois, Plott, Poitevin, Polish Hound, Porcelaine, Posavski Gonic, Russian Hound, Schiller Hound, Segugio Maremmano, Serbian Hound, Serbian Tricolour Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Short-haired Italian Hound, Slovakian Hound, Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound, Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound, Småland Hound, Spanish Hound, Steirische Rauhhaarbracke, Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound, Swiss Hound, Jura Hound, Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound, Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound, Tiroler Bracke, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Westfälische Dachsbracke Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

FCI 7
Bracco Italiano, Spinone Italiano, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired Ekaterina Senashenko, Russian Federation
English Setter, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter Gerard Cox, Ireland
Burgos Pointing Dog, Picardy Spaniel, Portuguese Pointing Dog Martin Baskaran, Spain
Epagneul de Saint-Usuge Rune Fagerström
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Braque d’Auvergne, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, English Pointer, French Spaniel, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Large Münsterländer, Long-haired German Pointer, Old Danish Pointer, Partridge Dog, Pudelpointer, Short-haired German Pointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Small Münsterländer, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer, Stabyhoun, Wire-haired German Pointer Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Junior Handler Pietro Bottagisio

Group Finals
2 Juha Putkonen
3 Martin Baskaran, Spain
5 Maija Lehtonen
6 Maija Lehtonen
7 Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Best Veteran Boris Spoljaric, Croatia
Best Breeder’s Group Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki
Best in Show Rune Fagerström