Siirry sisältöön

Judges

7.7.2021 Update to list of judges

FCI 1
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Old English Sheepdog, Schapendoes, Schipperke Saija Juutilainen
Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie, Border Collie, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Lancashire Heeler, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
all other breeds Pirjo Aaltonen

FCI 2
Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle Maarit Hassinen
Bulldog, Dobermann, German Pinscher, Miniature Pinscher, Rottweiler Paula Rekiranta
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Hovawart, Landseer, Leonberger, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Newfoundland, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Spanish Mastiff Satu Ylä-Mononen
all other breeds Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki

FCI 3
Cairn Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier Karin Bergbom
Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Maija Mäkinen
all other breeds Kimmo Mustonen

FCI 4
all breeds Unto Timonen

FCI 5
Basenji, Cirneco dell'Etna, Finnish Spitz, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Karelian Bear Dog, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Norrbottenspitz, Pharaoh Hound, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Shiba, Shikoku, Siberian Husky, Swedish Vallhund, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Esa Ruotsalainen
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Swedish Elkhound Mari Lackman
all other breeds Tapio Kakko

FCI 6
Beagle, Drever, Finnish Hound Mari Lackman
all other breeds Perttu Ståhlberg

FCI 7
all breeds Perttu Ståhlberg

FCI 8
Flat Coated Retriever Jussi Liimatainen
Lagotto Romagnolo, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
American Cocker Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever Matti Luoso
all other breeds Matti Tuominen

FCI 9
Bichon Frisé, Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Pug Jarmo Hilpinen
Boston Terrier, French Bulldog Juha Putkonen
Chinese Crested Dog, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Jussi Liimatainen
Bichon Havanais, Bolognese, Coton de Tuléar, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, Kromfohrländer, Pekingese, Petit Brabancon, Pražský Krysarík, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Maarit Hassinen
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, King Charles Spaniel, Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Papillon, Phalène Maija Mäkinen
Lhasa Apso, Markiesje, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa

FCI 10
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Borzoi, Deerhound, Greyhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Juha Putkonen
Whippet Unto Timonen


Junior Handler Susanna Häggblom

Group Finals
No group finals at this show