In English

Welcome to all breed dog show at Hyvinkää Sighthound Centre!


Address: Hämeenlinnantie 251, Hyvinkää.
Outdoor show.

On Saturday 20.7. will be judged FCI groups 2, 4, 6, 7, 9
On Sunday 21.7. will be judged FCI groups 1, 3, 5, 8, 10
Also puppy class (7 – 9 months)

Results

Entry

Closing dates for entries are 17.5. / 14.6. / 24.6. (15.-24.6. ONLY online-entry)
See entry fees.

On-line entry : www.showlink.fi -> ONLINE ENTRY

When you enter your dog via the Showlink online entry, the entry fee will be paid with credit card (or via web bank, if you are a resident in Finland). Please DO NOT pay in advance. You will have a confirmation email sent by online system within an hour after succesful entry. If you don’t get email then please contact Showlink for more information: info@showlink.fi

Entry by post:
Use Finnish Kennel Club’s entry form.

Send your entries to the address:

Hyvinkään KR 20.-21.7.2019
PL 50
02771 ESPOO
Finland

Entry fees until 17.5.
1st dog 37€ 
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 34€ 
puppies and veterans 28€

Entry fees 18.5.-14.6.

1st dog 42€ 
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 39€ 
puppies and veterans 30€

Entry fees 15.6.-24.6. (only Online-entry)
55€
/dog

Payments from abroad, if entry is sent by post: 
Luhtilaukkaajat ry
IBAN FI84 1029 3000 2039 59 
reference 2019073

Information about entries in English
info(at)showlink.fi or +358 9 8873 0320

Please note!
The copy or receipt of the payment must be enclosed with the entry forms. Entry forms without a copy of the receipt attached will be returned!

To enter in championclass a championship certificate is needed.
To enter in working class a WCC (working class certificate) is needed.
If mentioned certificates are missing, the dog will be automatically entered in ”Open Class”. Please, send copies to info@showlink.fi before entry time is closed, with show and dog’s information, if copies are not attached to entry form or online-entry.

No changes in classes after entry time is closed.

Identification
Since 1.1.2001 all the dogs that are participating at the show must be identified by a microchip or clearly readable tattoo. Microchip must be in accordance with ISO 11784/11785 Standard.

Cropped and docked dogs
Cropped and docked dogs born after 1.1.2001 are not allowed to participate shows held in Finland.

Vaccinations
The show is subject to the vaccination directions approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. The organizers are obliged to inspect vaccination certificates for all dogs taking part. Please, check the custom regulations for importing dogs to Finland. Check also your own country’s regulations when turning back.

Anti-Doping
The Anti-Doping rules concern all the shows, trials and tests approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. Visit also www.kennelliitto.fi for current information.

JUDGES

On Saturday 20.7. will be judged FCI groups 2, 4, 6, 7, 9
On Sunday 21.7. will be judged FCI groups 1, 3, 5, 8, 10

Reserve judge for all breeds Marja Talvitie

FCI 2
German Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Leonberger Astrid Lundava, Estonia
Central Asian Ovtcharka, Dogue de Bordeaux, Miniature Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white Kostadin Shankov, Bulgaria
Bernese Mountain Dog, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Hovawart, Shar Pei Maarit Hassinen
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Päivi Eerola
Bullmastiff, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Landseer, Newfoundland, Tibetan Mastiff Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden
other breeds Hans Almgren, Sweden


FCI 4
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired, Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired Hans Almgren, Sweden
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired, Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired Moa Persson, Sweden


FCI 6
Dalmatian Jos Dekker, Netherlands
Basset Artésien Normand, Basset Hound, Beagle, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Russian Hound Pirjo Aaltonen
other breeds Moa Persson, Sweden


FCI 7
Bracco Italiano, English Pointer, English Setter, Short-haired German Pointer, Wire-haired German Pointer Pirjo Aaltonen
other breeds Astrid Lundava, Estonia


FCI 9
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, French Bulldog, Pražský Krysarík Inga Siil, Estonia
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle John R. Walsh, Ireland
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Lhasa Apso Maarit Hassinen
Chinese Crested Dog Moa Persson, Sweden
Bolognese, Coton de Tuléar, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Shih Tzu Pirjo Aaltonen
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais, Kromfohrländer Päivi Eerola
Papillon, Phalène, Pug, Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier Ross Delmar, Ireland
other breeds Jos Dekker, Netherlands

Group Finals
2 Astrid Lundava, Estonia
4 Hans Almgren, Sweden
6 Pirjo Aaltonen
7 John R. Walsh, Ireland
9 Inga Siil, Estonia
Best Veteran Jos Dekker, Netherlands
Best breeder’s group Päivi Eerola

SUNDAY

FCI 1
Beauceron, Pumi, Schapendoes Astrid Lundava, Estonia
Bearded Collie, Border Collie, Lancashire Heeler, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Hans Almgren, Sweden
Australian Cattle Dog, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Schipperke John R. Walsh, Ireland
Collie Rough, Collie Smooth Jos Dekker, Netherlands
Briard, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Saarloos Wolfdog, Shetland Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, Tatra Shepherd Dog Moa Persson, Sweden
Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, Old English Sheepdog Päivi Eerola
other breeds Pirjo Aaltonen


FCI 3
Scottish Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Inga Siil, Estonia
Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier John R. Walsh, Ireland
American Staffordshire Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Sealyham Terrier Pirjo Aaltonen
Airedale Terrier, Australian Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Skye Terrier Päivi Eerola
Border Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Norfolk Terrier Ross Delmar, Ireland
other breeds Astrid Lundava, Estonia


FCI 5
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Basenji, Chow Chow, Eurasier, Norwegian Buhund, Samoyed, Thai Ridgeback Hans Almgren, Sweden
East-Siberian Laika, Iceland Sheepdog, Kai, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Lundehund, Siberian Husky, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Kostadin Shankov, Bulgaria
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Finnish Spitz, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Japanese Spitz, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Shiba Maarit Hassinen
Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder Pirjo Aaltonen
Swedish Vallhund Päivi Eerola
other breeds Jos Dekker, Netherlands


FCI 8
Field Spaniel, Labrador Retriever John R. Walsh, Ireland
American Water Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever, Lagotto Romagnolo, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog, Sussex Spaniel Kostadin Shankov, Bulgaria
English Springer Spaniel, Golden Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden
other breeds Moa Persson, Sweden

Ryhmä 10
Whippet Astrid Lundava, Estonia
Borzoi, Greyhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Saluki, Sloughi Inga Siil, Estonia
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Deerhound, Italian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Spanish Greyhound Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden

Group Finals
1 Päivi Eerola
3 Ross Delmar, Ireland
5 Kostadin Shankov, Bulgaria
8 Moa Persson, Sweden
10 Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden
Best Veteran Inga Siil, Estonia
Best breeder’s group Jos Dekker, Netherlands
Best in Show John R. Walsh, Ireland