Siirry sisältöön

Judges

Updated 5.4.2018 - Change of judge.
Pascual Asensi Peinado can't unfortunately come to our show. His breeds will be judged by Aire-Piret Pärn Estonia.

Updated 15.2.2018 - Change of judge.
Madeleine and Donald Griffin can't unfortunately come to our show.
New judges are Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen and Harri Lehkonen. Changes are made to list below.

Group 1
Reserve judge for FCI 1 Rita Kadike-Skadina, Latvia
Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie, Shetland Sheepdog Birte Scheel, Denmark
Welsh Corgi Pembroke Bruce Jenkins, South Africa
Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Mudi, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Patricia Guild, South Africa
German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat Per Kristian Andersen, Norway
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Beauceron, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Border Collie, Bouvier des Ardennes Rita Kadike-Skadina, Latvia
Bergamasco, Berger Picard, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Chodsky Pes, Croatian Sheepdog, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Miniature American Shepherd, Old English Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Schapendoes, Schipperke, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, South-Russian Ovtcharka, Tatra Shepherd Dog Tarja Löfman

Group 2
Affenpinscher Birte Scheel, Denmark
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Newfoundland, Rottweiler, Spanish Mastiff Boris Baic, Slovenia
Dobermann Bruce Jenkins, South Africa
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Bernese Mountain Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Boxer, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Dogo Canario, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Fila Brasileiro, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Hollandse Smoushond, Hovawart, Karst Shepherd Dog, Landseer, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Miniature Pinscher, Napolitan Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Kurt Nilsson, Sweden
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Broholmer, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dogue de Bordeaux, German Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Italian Cane Corso, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Sarplaninac, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt, Shar Pei Aire-Piret Pärn, Estonia
Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Dogo Argentino, Tibetan Mastiff Patricia De Coning, South Africa
Leonberger Per Kristian Andersen, Norway
Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle Päivi Eerola

Group 3
Reserve judge for FCI 3 Bruce Jenkins, South Africa
Airedale Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Border Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Scottish Terrier, Skye Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Welsh Terrier Harri Lehkonen
American Hairless Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Rat Terrier Harto Stockmari
American Staffordshire Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Norwich Terrier Per Kristian Andersen, Norway

Group 4
all breeds Bruce Jenkins, South Africa

Group 5
Reserve judge for FCI 5 Tino Pehar, Kroatia
Chow Chow, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Iceland Sheepdog, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Shiba, Siberian Husky, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Boris Baic, Slovenia
American Eskimo Dog, Basenji, Canaan Dog, Cirneco dell'Etna, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Japanese Spitz, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Pharaoh Hound, Volpino Italiano Jarmo Vuorinen
East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Lapphund, Finnish Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Russian-European Laika, Samoyed, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Vallhund, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika Pekka Teini
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Danish Spitz, Eurasier, Greenland Dog, Hokkaido, Hälleforshund, Kai, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Lundehund, Podenco Canario, Shikoku, Swedish Lapphund, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback Per Kristian Andersen, Norway

Group 6
Reserve judge for FCI 6 Patricia De Coning, South Africa
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen Patricia De Coning, South Africa
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Anglo-Russian Hound, Ariegeois, Austrian black and tan Hound, Basset Artésien Normand, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Beagle, Beagle Harrier, Billy, Black and Tan Coon Hound, Blood Hound, Bluetick Coonhound, Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Chien d´Artois, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Dalmatian, Drever, Dunker Hound, English Foxhound, Estonian Hound, Finnish Hound, Francais Blanc et Noir, Francais Blanc et Orange, Francais Tricolore, German Hound, Gonczy Polski, Gotland Hound, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange, Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Grand Gascon Saintongeois, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Griffon Nivernais, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Hanoverian Scenthound, Harrier, Hellenic Hound, Hygen Hound, Kopo, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Otterhound, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Petit Gascon Saintongeois, Plott, Poitevin, Polish Hound, Porcelaine, Posavski Gonic, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Russian Hound, Schiller Hound, Serbian Hound, Serbian Tricolour Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Short-haired Italian Hound, Slovakian Hound, Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound, Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound, Småland Hound, Spanish Hound, Steirische Rauhhaarbracke, Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound, Swiss Hound, Jura Hound, Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound, Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound, Tiroler Bracke, Westfälische Dachsbracke Pekka Teini

Group 7
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Bracco Italiano, Braque d'Auvergne, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, Burgos Pointing Dog, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, English Pointer, English Setter, French Spaniel, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Gordon Setter, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Large Münsterländer, Long-haired German Pointer, Old Danish Pointer, Partridge Dog, Picardy Spaniel, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Pudelpointer, Short-haired German Pointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Small Münsterländer, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer, Spinone Italiano, Stabyhoun, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired, Wire-haired German Pointer Tuus Van Adrichem Boogaert-Kwint, Netherlands

Group 8
Reserve judge for FCI 8 Per Kristian Andersen, Norway
Welsh Springer Spaniel Harto Stockmari
American Cocker Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Labrador Retriever Kresten Scheel, Denmark
Flat Coated Retriever Tarja Löfman
American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, Field Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog, Sussex Spaniel Tiina Taulos
Golden Retriever Tuus Van Adrichem Boogaert-Kwint, Netherlands

Group 9
Reserve judge for FCI 9 Tino Pehar, Kroatia
Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Petit Brabancon Birte Scheel, Denmark
Tibetan Spaniel Boris Baic, Slovenia
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Japanese Chin, Kromfohrländer, Papillon, Phalène, Pug, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired Harto Stockmari
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Patricia De Coning, South Africa
Chinese Crested Dog, French Bulldog, Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Pekingese, Pražský Krysarík, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Terrier Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Tarja Löfman
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, King Charles Spaniel Tiina Taulos
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais, Bolognese, Boston Terrier, Coton de Tuléar, Lhasa Apso Tino Pehar, Kroatia

Group 10
Reserve judge for FCI 10 Jarmo Vuorinen
Irish Wolfhound Bruce Jenkins, South Africa
Borzoi, Hungarian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound Harto Stockmari
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Deerhound, Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound, Whippet Jarmo Vuorinen

Group Finals
1 Tarja Löfman
2 Pascual Asensi Peinado, Spain
3 Birte Scheel, Denmark
4 Bruce Jenkins, South Africa
5 Harto Stockmari
6 Pekka Teini
7 Tuus Van Adrichem Boogaert-Kwint, Netherlands
8 Tiina Taulos
9 Tino Pehar, Kroatia
10 Jarmo Vuorinen

Best veteran  Boris Baic, Slovenia

Best breeder's group Per Kristian Andersen, Norway

Best in Show Kresten Scheel, Denmark