Siirry sisältöön

Judges

Reserve judge for all breeds Tuire Okkola.

Saturday

FCI 1
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Shetland Sheepdog Anthony Kelly, Ireland
German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat Carmen Navarro Guisando, Spain
Bergamasco, Berger Picard, Bouvier des Ardennes, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog Francisco Salvador Janeiro, Portugal
Beauceron, Border Collie, Chodsky Pes, Collie Rough, Slovakian Chuvach Harri Lehkonen
Collie Smooth, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Marko Lepasaar, Estonia
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Croatian Sheepdog, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, Miniature American Shepherd, Mudi, Old English Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Schapendoes, Schipperke, South-Russian Ovtcharka, Tatra Shepherd Dog, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren Satu Ylä-Mononen
Bearded Collie Sean Carroll, Ireland

FCI 4
All breeds Kimmo Mustonen

FCI 8
American Cocker Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Arne Foss, Norway
Labrador Retriever Harri Lehkonen
Cocker Spaniel, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog, Welsh Springer Spaniel Rudy Feyaerts, Belgium
American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Frisian Water Dog, Golden Retriever, Sussex Spaniel Satu Ylä-Mononen

FCI 9
Lhasa Apso, Maltese, Tibetan Spaniel Anthony Kelly, Ireland
Coton de Tuléar, King Charles Spaniel, Pekingese Carmen Navarro Guisando, Spain
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais, Bolognese, Kromfohrländer Francisco Salvador Janeiro, Portugal
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Pražský Krysarík, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Tibetan Terrier Hannele Jokisilta
Boston Terrier, Chinese Crested Dog, French Bulldog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Little Lion Dog, Petit Brabancon, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired Kaisa Metteri-Gold
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Papillon, Phalène, Pug Sean Carroll, Ireland
Japanese Chin, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Shih Tzu, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Siret Lepasaar, Estonia

FCI 10
Whippet Arne Foss, Norway
Borzoi Francisco Salvador Janeiro, Portugal
Greyhound Hannele Jokisilta
Afghan Hound, Deerhound, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound, Saluki Rita S. Walker, Canada
Azawakh, Hungarian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Tuire Okkola

Junior Handler Emilia Savolainen

Finals on Saturday

FCI 1 Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
FCI 4 Kimmo Mustonen
FCI 8 Hannele Jokisilta
FCI 9 Siret Lepasaar, Estonia
FCI 10 Arne Foss, Norway

Royal Canin Junior Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Best veteran Anthony Kelly, Ireland
Best breeders group Carmen Navarro Guisando, Spain

Sunday

FCI 2
Shar Pei Arne Foss, Norway
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Boxer, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Great Swiss Cattle Dog Carmen Navarro Guisando, Spain
Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Dogo Canario, Dogue de Bordeaux, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro, Majorca Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Rottweiler, Spanish Mastiff Francisco Salvador Janeiro, Portugal
Black Russian Terrier, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Newfoundland Hannele Jokisilta
Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Miniature Pinscher, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Kaisa Metteri-Gold
Affenpinscher, Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Broholmer, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, German Pinscher, Hollandse Smoushond, Italian Cane Corso, Karst Shepherd Dog, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Sarplaninac, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Hovawart, Landseer, Leonberger, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Satu Ylä-Mononen

FCI 3
Bull Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Anthony Kelly, Ireland
West Highland White Terrier Hannele Jokisilta
Cairn Terrier, Scottish Terrier Kaisa Metteri-Gold
Airedale Terrier, American Hairless Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Rat Terrier Kimmo Mustonen
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, German Hunting Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Skye Terrier Marko Lepasaar, Estonia
Australian Terrier Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
American Toy Fox Terrier, Border Terrier Satu Ylä-Mononen
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Sean Carroll, Ireland
Australian Silky Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Sealyham Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Siret Lepasaar, Estonia

FCI 5
Basenji, Cirneco dell'Etna, Pharaoh Hound Arne Foss, Norway
Samoyed, Shiba Carmen Navarro Guisando, Spain
Canaan Dog, Danish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Hokkaido, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Norwegian Buhund, Podenco Canario, Shikoku, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback Hannele Jokisilta
Canadian Eskimo Dog, East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Finnish Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika Harri Lehkonen
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, American Eskimo Dog, Eurasier, Hälleforshund, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Siberian Husky, Swedish Vallhund Marko Lepasaar, Estonia
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Volpino Italiano, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Sean Carroll, Ireland
Chow Chow, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Norwegian Lundehund, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size Siret Lepasaar, Estonia
Iceland Sheepdog Tuire Okkola

FCI 6
Dalmatian, Rhodesian Ridgeback Arne Foss, Norway
Finnish Hound Harri Lehkonen
Treeing Walker Coonhound Tuire Okkola
Other breeds Rudy Feyaerts, Belgium

FCI 7
English Pointer, English Setter, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter Sean Carroll, Ireland
Epagneul de Saint-Usuge Tuire Okkola
Other breeds Rudy Feyaerts, Belgium

Junior Handler Tiina Sikkara

Finals on Sunday

FCI 2 Francisco Salvador Janeiro, Portugal
FCI 3 Kaisa Metteri-Gold
FCI 5 Marko Lepasaar, Estonia
FCI 6 Rudy Feyaerts, Belgium
FCI 7 Sean Carroll, Ireland

Royal Canin Junior Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Best Finnish Breed Harri Lehkonen
Best veteran Anthony Kelly, Ireland
Best breeders group Carmen Navarro Guisando, Spain
Best in Show Tuire Okkola