Siirry sisältöön

Judges

NOTICE 16.8.2021
Eeva Rautala can't come to judge at our show. Her breeds will be judged by Colm Hastings from Ireland.

On Saturday FCI groups 1, 4, 8, 9, 10
On Sunday FCI groups 2, 3, 5, 6, 7


Reserve judge for all breeds Maija Mäkinen

SATURDAY

FCI 1
Border Collie, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, Old English Sheepdog, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Harto Stockmari
Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Jetta Tschokkinen
Bouvier des Flandres, Collie Smooth, Schipperke, Shetland Sheepdog Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi Maija Mäkinen
Berger Picard, Briard, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Mudi, Schapendoes, Tatra Shepherd Dog Markku Kipinä
Bearded Collie, Portuguese Sheepdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog Perttu Ståhlberg
Collie Rough Tiina Taulos
other breeds Marianne Holm

FCI 4
all breeds Tuire Okkola

FCI 8
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Cocker Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, Labrador Retriever, Lagotto Romagnolo, Spanish Waterdog Jetta Tschokkinen
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Jussi Liimatainen
Portuguese Water Dog Markku Kipinä
Flat Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever Perttu Ståhlberg
Welsh Springer Spaniel Tuire Okkola
other breeds Tiina Taulos

FCI 9
Chinese Crested Dog, Japanese Chin, Lhasa Apso, Papillon, Pekingese, Phalène, Pražský Krysarík, Pug Colm Hastings, Ireland
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais, Bolognese, Boston Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, King Charles Spaniel, Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Terrier Harto Stockmari
French Bulldog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Markiesje, Petit Brabancon, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Poodles (all size) Janette Fröberg
Kromfohrländer Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
Tibetan Spaniel Maija Mäkinen
Coton de Tuléar, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired Markku Kipinä

FCI 10
Afghan Hound, Whippet Markku Kipinä
other breeds Inga Siil, Estonia


Junior Handler Essi Lappalainen


GROUP FINALS
1 Maija Mäkinen
4 Tuire Okkola
8 Colm Hastings, Irlanti
9 Harto Stockmari
10 Inga Siil, Estonia

Best Veteran Jetta Tschokkinen
Best Breeder's Group Tiina Taulos

SUNDAY

FCI 2
Miniature Pinscher Jussi Liimatainen
Bernese Mountain Dog, Bullmastiff, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro, German Pinscher, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Italian Cane Corso, Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog Maija Mäkinen
Dogo Argentino, Tibetan Mastiff Perttu Ståhlberg
Boxer Tiina Taulos
Black Russian Terrier, Bulldog, Hovawart, Leonberger, Mastiff Tuire Okkola
Dobermann, Majorca Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Rottweiler, Shar Pei Ville Meronen
other breeds Marianne Holm

FCI 3
American Staffordshire Terrier, Border Terrier, Bull Terrier, Cesky Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Skye Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier Colm Hastings, Ireland
Parson Russell Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Inga Siil, Estonia
Airedale Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Manchester Terrier Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
American Hairless Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz Maija Mäkinen
Australian Silky Terrier Markku Kipinä
Australian Terrier, Biewer-terrier Perttu Ståhlberg
Cairn Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Sealyham Terrier Tiina Taulos

FCI 5
Volpino Italiano Harto Stockmari
Canaan Dog, Cirneco dell'Etna, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario Inga Siil, Estonia
Chow Chow, Danish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Hokkaido, Iceland Sheepdog, Norwegian Buhund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Shiba, Shikoku, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback Maija Mäkinen
East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Finnish Spitz, Hälleforshund, Karelian Bear Dog, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Lapponian Herder, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Lapphund, West-Siberian Laika, Yakutian Laika Markku Kipinä
Basenji, Japanese Spitz, Samoyed, Siberian Husky, Swedish Vallhund, Swedish White Elkhound Perttu Ståhlberg
Akita, American Akita, Kai Ville Meronen
other breeds Jetta Tschokkinen

FCI 6
Dalmatian Jussi Liimatainen
Finnish Hound Markku Kipinä
other breeds Harto Stockmari

FCI 7
all breeds Jussi Liimatainen


Junior Handler Sini Virtanen

GROUP FINALS
2 Maija Mäkinen
3 Tiina Taulos
5 Jetta Tschokkinen
6 Harto Stockmari
7 Jussi Liimatainen
Best Finnish breed
Best Veteran Tuire Okkola
Best Breeder's Group Markku Kipinä
Best in Show Marianne Holm