Siirry sisältöön

Judges

7.7.2021 Update to list of judges

FCI 1
Berger Picard, Bouvier des Ardennes, Bouvier des Flandres, Chodsky Pes, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Kuvasz, Mudi, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi Karin Bergbom
Border Collie, Collie Rough, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Schapendoes, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Tatra Shepherd Dog Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat Saija Juutilainen
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Catalan Sheepdog, Old English Sheepdog, Schipperke, Shetland Sheepdog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Satu Ylä-Mononen
Australian Cattle Dog, Beauceron, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Briard, Collie Smooth Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
White Swiss Shepherd Dog Unto Timonen
all other breeds Mari Lackman

FCI 2
Rottweiler, Shar Pei, Tibetan Mastiff Anneli Pukkila
Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle Juha Putkonen
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Boxer, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, German Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Miniature Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Maarit Hassinen
Bulldog, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka Marjo Nygård
Bernese Mountain Dog, Dobermann, Landseer, Leonberger, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Saija Juutilainen
all other breeds Pirjo Aaltonen

FCI 3
Airedale Terrier, Australian Terrier, Border Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Marjo Nygård
all other breeds Karin Bergbom

FCI 4
all breeds Paula Rekiranta

FCI 5
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Basenji, Chow Chow, Eurasier, Hokkaido, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Kishu, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Pharaoh Hound, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Shiba, Shikoku Anneli Pukkila
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Iceland Sheepdog, Lapponian Herder, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish Vallhund, Yakutian Laika Kimmo Mustonen
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Siberian Husky, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Tapio Kakko
Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Swedish Elkhound Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki
all other breeds Mari Lackman

FCI 6
Beagle, Finnish Hound Esa Ruotsalainen
Basset Artésien Normand, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound, Dalmatian, Drever, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Rhodesian Ridgeback Kimmo Mustonen
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki
all other breeds Mari Lackman

FCI 7
Brittany, English Pointer, English Setter, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Small Münsterländer Pirjo Aaltonen
all other breeds Esa Ruotsalainen

FCI 8
Labrador Retriever Esa Ruotsalainen
American Cocker Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, German Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Portuguese Water Dog, Russian Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Juha Putkonen
Flat Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever Matti Tuominen
American Water Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Sussex Spaniel Paula Rekiranta
Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Curly Coated Retriever, Frisian Water Dog, Irish Water Spaniel Perttu Ståhlberg
Spanish Waterdog Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki

FCI 9
Bolognese, Boston Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chinese Crested Dog, French Bulldog, King Charles Spaniel, Pekingese Jarmo Hilpinen
Bichon Frisé, Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Papillon, Phalène, Pug, Tibetan Terrier Jussi Liimatainen
Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Petit Brabancon, Pražský Krysarík, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired Kimmo Mustonen
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Tibetan Spaniel Matti Tuominen
Bichon Havanais, Coton de Tuléar, Japanese Chin, Kromfohrländer, Lhasa Apso, Markiesje, Shih Tzu Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Unto Timonen

FCI 10
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Deerhound, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound, Whippet Perttu Ståhlberg
Borzoi, Hungarian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki

Junior Handler Sara Jokela


Group Finals
No group finals at this show