Siirry sisältöön

In English

Welcome to an International all breed dog show to
Mikkeli!

Please note! Change of judge: Torsten Lemmer is not able to come to our show, his breeds will be judged by Suncica Lazic from Serbia.

International (CACIB) All Breed Dog Show Mikkeli 28.-29.7.2018
Address: Raviradantie 22, Mikkeli

On Saturday 28.7. FCI groups 2, 3, 6, 8, 10
On Sunday 29.7. FCI groups 1, 4, 5, 7, 9

Junior handler competition on Saturday.

Entry

Closing dates for entries are 18.6 / 2.7 / 9.7.2018
See entry fees.

On-line entry : www.showlink.fi -> ONLINE ENTRY

When you enter your dog via the Showlink online entry, the entry fee will be paid with credit card (or via web bank, if you are a resident in Finland). Please DO NOT pay in advance. You will have a confirmation email sent by online system within an hour after succesful entry. If you don't get email then please contact Showlink for more information: info@showlink.fi

Entry by post:
Use Finnish Kennel Club's entry form.Avautuu uuteen ikkunaan

Send your entries to the address:

Mikkeli KV 2018
PL 50
02771 ESPOO
Finland

Entry fees until 18.6.
1st dog 39 € 
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 35 € 
puppies and veterans 25 €
veterans over 10 years old to veteran class 10 €

Entry fees during 19.6. - 2.7.
1st dog 45 € 
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 40 € 
puppies and veterans 25 €
veterans over 10 years old to veteran class 10 €

Entry fees during 3.7 - 9.7. (ONLY ONLINE ENTRY)
all dogs and classes 55 €

Junior Handler 10 €

Payments from abroad, if entry is sent by post: 
Mikkeli Dog Show 2018
SWIFT OKOYFIHH
IBAN FI24 5271 0440 2377 00

Information about entries in English
info(at)showlink.fi or +358 9 8873 0320

Please note!
The copy or receipt of the payment must be enclosed with the entry forms. Entry forms without a copy of the receipt attached will be returned!

To enter in championclass a championship certificate is needed.
To enter in working class a WCC (working class certificate) is needed.
If mentioned certificates are missing, the dog will be automatically entered in "Open Class". Please, send copies to info@showlink.fi before entry time is closed, with show and dog's information, if copies are not attached to entry form or online-entry.

Identification
Since 1.1.2001 all the dogs that are participating at the show must be identified by a microchip or clearly readable tattoo. Microchip must be in accordance with ISO 11784/11785 Standard.

Cropped and docked dogs
Cropped and docked dogs born after 1.1.2001 are not allowed to participate shows held in Finland.

Vaccination instructions for the Show
The show is subject to the vaccination directions approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. The organizers are obliged to inspect vaccination certificates for all dogs taking part. All dogs participating in the Show or trials must have a valid certificate of vaccination against distemper and rabies. Please, check the custom regulations for importing dogs to Finland. Check also your own country's regulations when turning back.

Anti-Doping
The Anti-Doping rules concern all the shows, trials and tests approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. Visit also www.kennelliitto.fiAvautuu uuteen ikkunaan for current information.

Judges

On Saturday 28.7. FCI groups 2, 3, 6, 8, 10
On Sunday 29.7. FCI groups 1, 4, 5, 7, 9

SATURDAY

FCI 2
Reserve judge Paavo Mattila
Affenpinscher, Black Russian Terrier, Bullmastiff, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, German Pinscher, Hovawart, Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Shar Pei, Tibetan Mastiff Harto Stockmari
Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Leif Lehmann Jörgensen, Denmark
Broholmer, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Italian Cane Corso, Napolitan Mastiff, Rottweiler Lena Danker-Höglund
Boxer, Leonberger, Miniature Pinscher Paavo Mattila
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Bernese Mountain Dog, Bulldog, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Dogo Canario, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Hollandse Smoushond, Karst Shepherd Dog, Landseer, Majorca Mastiff, Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Sarplaninac, Spanish Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Yvonne Ladd-Cannon, Ireland

FCI 3
Reserve judge Harry Tast
American Hairless Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Rat Terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Arne Foss, Norway
Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Helin Tenson
Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bull Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Scottish Terrier, Welsh Terrier Juha Putkonen
Airedale Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Tiina Illukka

FCI 6
Reserve judge Harry Tast
Anglo-Russian Hound, Austrian black and tan Hound, Basset Artésien Normand, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound, Dalmatian, Drever, English Foxhound, Estonian Hound, Finnish Hound, Gotland Hound, Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Hanoverian Scenthound, Harrier, Hygen Hound, Otterhound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Plott, Russian Hound Harry Tast
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Ariegeois, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Beagle, Beagle Harrier, Billy, Black and Tan Coon Hound, Blood Hound, Bluetick Coonhound, Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Chien d´Artois, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Dunker Hound, Francais Blanc et Noir, Francais Blanc et Orange, Francais Tricolore, German Hound, Gonczy Polski, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange, Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Gascon Saintongeois, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Griffon Nivernais, Hellenic Hound, Kopo, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Petit Gascon Saintongeois, Poitevin, Polish Hound, Porcelaine, Posavski Gonic, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Schiller Hound, Serbian Hound, Serbian Tricolour Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Short-haired Italian Hound, Slovakian Hound, Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound, Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound, Småland Hound, Spanish Hound, Steirische Rauhhaarbracke, Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound, Swiss Hound, Jura Hound, Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound, Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound, Tiroler Bracke, Westfälische Dachsbracke Tiina Illukka

FCI 8
Reserve judge Helin Tenson
Labrador Retriever Iren Naarits, Estonia
American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever, Irish Water Spaniel, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog Lena Danker-Höglund
American Cocker Spaniel, Golden Retriever, Lagotto Romagnolo Marko Ljutic, Kroatia
Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Suncica Lazic, Serbia

FCI 10
Reserve judge Dimitrios Antonopoulos, Sweden
Borzoi, Deerhound, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound, Whippet Dimitrios Antonopoulos, Sweden
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Hungarian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Iren Naarits, Estonia

Junior Handler Maija Kärki

Group Finals
2 Yvonne Ladd-Cannon, Ireland
3 Arne Foss, Norway
6 Harry Tast
8 Suncica Lazic, Serbia
10 Dimitrios Antonopoulos, Sweden
Best Veteran Harto Stockmari
Best Breeder's Group Juha Putkonen

 

SUNDAY

FCI 1
Reserve judge Marko Ljutic, Croatia
Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Schipperke, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Leif Lehmann Jörgensen, Denmark
Australian Shepherd, Bergamasco, Berger Picard, Croatian Sheepdog, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Miniature American Shepherd, Mudi, Old English Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Schapendoes, Shetland Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, South-Russian Ovtcharka, Tatra Shepherd Dog Lena Danker-Höglund
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bearded Collie, Beauceron, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Border Collie, Bouvier des Ardennes, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Chodsky Pes, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog Marko Ljutic, Kroatia

FCI 4
Reserve judge Dimitrios Antonopoulos, Sweden
all breeds Iren Naarits, Estonia

FCI 5
Reserve judge (except for Finnish Lapphund and Lapponian Herder)  Arne Foss, Norway
Alaskan Malamute, American Eskimo Dog, Canaan Dog, Cirneco dell'Etna, East-Siberian Laika, Greenland Dog, Hokkaido, Hälleforshund, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Lundehund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Russian-European Laika, Shikoku, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish Vallhund, Swedish White Elkhound, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, West-Siberian Laika, Volpino Italiano Arne Foss, Norway
Basenji, Chow Chow, Eurasier, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Harry Tast
Danish Spitz, Finnish Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Samoyed, Siberian Husky, Swedish Elkhound Harto Stockmari
Finnish Lapphund, Iceland Sheepdog, Lapponian Herder, Norwegian Buhund, Shiba Juha Putkonen
Akita, American Akita Leif Lehmann Jörgensen, Denmark

FCI 7
Reserve judge Tiina Illukka
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Bracco Italiano, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, English Pointer, English Setter, French Spaniel, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Large Münsterländer, Picardy Spaniel, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer, Stabyhoun, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired Tiina Illukka
Braque d'Auvergne, Braque du Bourbonnais, Burgos Pointing Dog, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Long-haired German Pointer, Old Danish Pointer, Partridge Dog, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Pudelpointer, Short-haired German Pointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Small Münsterländer, Spinone Italiano, Wire-haired German Pointer Suncica Lazic, Serbia

FCI 9
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chinese Crested Dog, King Charles Spaniel, Pug Dimitrios Antonopoulos, Sweden
Kromfohrländer, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Helin Tenson
French Bulldog, Tibetan Spaniel Juha Putkonen
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais, Bolognese, Papillon, Phalène, Pražský Krysarík Paavo Mattila
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired Suncica Lazic, Serbia
Boston Terrier, Coton de Tuléar, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, Lhasa Apso, Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Pekingese, Petit Brabancon, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Terrier Yvonne Ladd-Cannon, Ireland

 

Group Finals
1 Marko Ljutic, Croatia
4 Iren Naarits, Estonia
5 Leif Lehmann Jörgensen, Denmark
7 Tiina Illukka
9 Yvonne Ladd-Cannon, Ireland
Best Veteran Suncica Lazic, Serbia
Best Breeder's Group Harto Stockmari
Best in Show Paavo Mattila