Siirry sisältöön

Judges

On Saturday 11.6. - FCI groups 2, 4, 6, 9, 10
On Sunday 12.6. - FCI groups 1, 3, 5, 7, 8

Changes of judge 31.1.2022
We have had to make some changes of judges.
Saturday 11.6 Junior Handling is judged by Jaana Kummala, instead of the previously announced Emma Pirilä.
Sunday 12.6 American akitas is judged by Emma Pirilä, instead of the previously announced Matti Palojärvi and Short-haired German Pointers is judged by Reino Korpela, instead of the previously announced Emma Pirilä.

Saturday


FCI 2
Reserve judge Marianne Holm Larnemaa
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Boxer, Bulldog, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, German Pinscher, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Rottweiler, Sarplaninac, Shar Pei, Spanish Mastiff Maarit Hassinen
Caucasian Ovtcharka, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Hovawart, Karst Shepherd Dog, Leonberger, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Marianne Holm Larnemaa
Italian Cane Corso Matti Tuominen
Affenpinscher, Bullmastiff, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Dogue de Bordeaux, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Landseer, Miniature Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Pirjo Aaltonen
other breeds Kati Nieminen

FCI 4
Reserve judge Matti Tuominen
all breeds Reino Korpela

FCI 6
Reserve judge Pirjo Aaltonen
Rhodesian Ridgeback Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
American Fox Hound, Beagle, Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Drever, Estonian Hound, Finnish Hound, Plott, Russian Hound, Short-haired Italian Hound Tarja Kolkka
other breeds Sanna Törnroos

FCI 9
Reserve judge Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Bichon Frisé, French Bulldog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel, Maltese, Papillon, Phalène, Pug Annaliisa Heikkinen
Tibetan Terrier Jenna Leino
Bolognese, Markiesje, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Shih Tzu, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Karin Bergbom
Chinese Crested Dog, Coton de Tuléar, Kromfohrländer, Petit Brabancon, Pražský Krysarík Maarit Hassinen
Bichon Havanais, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Pekingese Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Tibetan Spaniel Matti Tuominen
Boston Terrier, Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Lhasa Apso, Little Lion Dog Paula Tuominen

FCI 10
Reserve judge Marianne Holm Larnemaa
Afghan Hound, Borzoi, Saluki, Whippet Jenna Leino
other breeds Elisa Honkala

Junior Handler Jaana Kummala

GROUP FINALS
2 Pirjo Aaltonen
4 Reino Korpela
6 Sanna Törnroos
9 Annaliisa Heikkinen
10 Elisa Honkala
Best Junior Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Best Veteran Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Best Breeder's Group Pirjo Aaltonen


Sunday

FCI 1
Reserve judge Pirjo Aaltonen
Shetland Sheepdog Esa Ruotsalainen
Bearded Collie, Berger Picard, Chodsky Pes, Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Miniature American Shepherd, Tatra Shepherd Dog Jaana Maarit Kummala
Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Beauceron, East-European Shepherd, Lancashire Heeler, Old English Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Schapendoes, Schipperke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Pirjo Aaltonen
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bergamasco, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlciak, Croatian Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Mali Medimurski Pas-Medi, Portuguese Sheepdog, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, South-Russian Ovtcharka, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Susanna Uusitupa-Kärppä
other breeds Marianne Holm Larnemaa

FCI 3
Reserve judge Harry Tast
American Hairless Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Sealyham Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Annaliisa Heikkinen
Airedale Terrier, Australian Terrier, Norfolk Terrier Maarit Hassinen
Brazilian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Scottish Terrier Maija Lehtonen
other breeds Pirjo Hjelm

FCI 5
Reserve judge Harry Tast

Samoyed Emma Pirilä
Iceland Sheepdog, Norwegian Buhund Esa Ruotsalainen
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size Harry Tast
Akita, Canaan Dog, Chow Chow, Cirneco dell'Etna, Eurasier, Hokkaido, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Kai, Kishu, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario, Shikoku, Siberian Husky, Swedish Vallhund, Volpino Italiano Maarit Hassinen
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Maija Lehtonen
Basenji, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Shiba, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Canadian Eskimo Dog, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Japanese Spitz, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Lapponian Herder, Swedish Lapphund, Yakutian Laika Matti Tuominen
American akitas Emma Pirilä
other breeds Matti Palojärvi

FCI 7
Reserve judge Pirjo Aaltonen
Short-haired German Pointers Reino Korpela
all breeds Emma Pirilä

FCI 8
Reserve judge Harry Tast
Lagotto Romagnolo, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog, Welsh Springer Spaniel Annaliisa Heikkinen
American Cocker Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever, Labrador Retriever, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Reino Korpela
other breeds Lotta Vuorinen

GROUP FINALS
1 Jaana Maarit Kummala
3 Pirjo Hjelm
5 Maija Lehtonen
7 Emma Pirilä
8 Lotta Vuorinen

Best Finnish Breed Matti Palojärvi
Best Junior Maija Lehtonen
Best Veteran Harry Tast
Best Breeder's Group Pirjo Aaltonen
Best in Show Marianne Holm Larnemaa