Judges

On Saturday 1.8. FCI groups 1, 4, 5, 7, 9
On Sunday 2.8. FCI groups 2, 3, 6, 8, 10

Reserve judge for all breeds Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Saturday

Group 1
Schapendoes, Schipperke Esa Ruotsalainen
Croatian Sheepdog, Dutch Shepherd Dogs, German Shepherd Dogs, Komondor, Mudi, Pulis,  Pumi, Shetland Sheepdog Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia
Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bearded Collie, Belgian Shepherd Dogs,  Berger Picard, Border Collie, Bouvier des Flandres, East-European Shepherd, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, South-Russian Ovtcharka Leila Kärkäs
Collie Rough, Old English Sheepdog, Welsh Corgis Sean Delmar, Ireland
Bergamasco, Bouvier des Ardennes, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Miniature American Shepherd, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Unto Timonen
other breeds Harri Lehkonen

Group 4
Wire-haired Dachshunds Marianne Holm
other breeds Unto Timonen

Group 5
American Eskimo Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Chow Chow, Danish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Hokkaido, Hälleforshund, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Shikoku, Yakutian Laika Harri Lehkonen
American Akita, Basenji Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia
Grossspitz, Keeshond, Kleinspitz, Mittelspitz, Pomeranian Jose Homem De Mello, Portugal
Cirneco dell’Etna, Eurasier, Ibizan Hounds, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portugueses Leila Kärkäs
Alaskan Malamute, Canaan Dog, Iceland Sheepdog, Mexican Hairless Dogs, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Lundehund, Peruvian Hairless Dogs, Samoyed, Swedish Vallhund, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, Volpino Italiano Marianne Holm
Akita, Siberian Husky Unto Timonen
Shiba Wil Schrander, The Netherlands
other breeds Saara Sampakoski

Group 7
Brittany, English Pointer, English Setter, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Small Münsterländer Sean Delmar, Ireland
other breeds Esa Ruotsalainen

Group 9
Japanese Chin, Tibetan Spaniel Cathy Delmar, Ireland
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel males, BOB puppy and BOB breeder, Little Lion Dog, Pekingese, Pug, Russian Toys, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Henrik Johansson, Sweden
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel bitches, BOB and BOB veteran, King Charles Spaniel, Lhasa Apso, Shih Tzu Wil Schrander, The Netherlands
Bichon Frisé, Boston Terrier, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Poodles Juha Palosaari
Chihuahuas, Papillon, Phalène, Tibetan Terrier Kirsti Louhi
Bichon Havanais, Bolognese, Chinese Crested Dog, Coton de Tuléar, French Bulldog, Kromfohrländer, Maltese, Markiesje, Pražský Krysarík Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari


Junior Handler Saara Sampakoski

Group Finals
1 Jadranka Mijatovic
4 Marianne Holm
5 Harri Lehkonen
7 Sean Delmar
9 Henrik Johansson
BIS Veteran Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
BIS Breeder’s Group Cathy Delmar

Sunday

Group 2
German Pinscher, Miniature Pinscher Cathy Delmar, Ireland
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Great Swiss Cattle Dog Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia
Affenpinscher, Boxer, Bullmastiff, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dobermann, Dogue de Bordeaux, Rottweiler Jose Homem De Mello, Portugal
Giant Schnauzers, Miniature Schnauzers, Schnauzers Marianne Holm
Black Russian Terrier Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Broholmer, Great Danes, Mastiff, Spanish Mastiff Unto Timonen
other breeds Harri Lehkonen

Group 3
American Staffordshire Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Cathy Delmar, Ireland
Skye Terrier Jadranka Mijatovic, Kroatia
Cairn Terrier Leila Kärkäs
Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Paula Sunebring, Sweden
Airedale Terrier, Border Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Welsh Terrier Sean Delmar, Ireland
Biewer-terrier, Cesky Terrier, Sealyham Terrier Unto Timonen
other breeds Juha Palosaari

Group 6
Blood Hound, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Finnish Hound, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Hanoverian Scenthound, Otterhound Esa Ruotsalainen
Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Segugio Maremmano, Small Bernese Hound,  Small Lucerne Hound, Small Jura Hound, Small Schwyz Hound, Treeing Walker Coonhound Harri Lehkonen
Basset fauve de Bretagne, Drever, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen Paula Sunebring, Sweden
other breeds Iva Černohubová, Czech Republik

Group 8
American Water Spaniel, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Labrador Retriever, Russian Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel Esa Ruotsalainen
Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia
Golden Retriever Jose Homem De Mello, Portugal
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Reino Korpela
other breeds Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Group 10
Saluki Kirsti Louhi
Borzoi, Deerhound, Irish Wolfhound, Sloughi Unto Timonen
other breeds Leila Kärkäs


Junior Handler Juha Palosaari

Group Finals
2 Marianne Holm
3 Juha Palosaari
6 Iva Černohubová
8 Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
10 Leila Kärkäs
BIS Veteran Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
BIS Breeder’s Group Cathy Delmar
Best in Show Sean Delmar