Judges

On Saturday 1.8. FCI groups 1, 4, 5, 7, 9
On Sunday 2.8. FCI groups 2, 3, 6, 8, 10

Please note! 29.6.2020 The list of judges is updated. Please check your breed judge from the list.

Reserve judge for all breeds Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Saturday

Group 1

Schapendoes, Schipperke Esa Ruotsalainen
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog Goran Gladic
Bergamasco, Bouvier des Ardennes, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Croatian Sheepdog, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, Komondor, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Mudi, Old English Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Helin Tenson
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Shepherd, Catalan Sheepdog, Chodsky Pes, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Miniature American Shepherd, Portuguese Sheepdog, Shetland Sheepdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Jaana Hartus
Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bearded Collie, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Berger Picard, Border Collie, Bouvier des Flandres, East-European Shepherd, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, South-Russian Ovtcharka Leila Kärkäs
Beauceron, Briard, Tatra Shepherd Dog Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Group 4
all breeds Riitta Lahtovaara

Group 5
Alaskan Malamute, American Eskimo Dog, Hokkaido, Iceland Sheepdog, Kai, Kishu, Shiba, Shikoku, Swedish Vallhund Esa Ruotsalainen
Canadian Eskimo Dog, Chow Chow, Danish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Hälleforshund, Japanese Spitz, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Korea Jindo Dog, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Taiwan Dog, Yakutian Laika Goran Gladic
American Akita Helin Tenson
Samoyed Jaana Hartus
Basenji, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Jussi Liimatainen
Akita, Cirneco dell’Etna, Eurasier, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Siberian Husky Leila Kärkäs
Canaan Dog, East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Finnish Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Norwegian Lundehund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish White Elkhound, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, West-Siberian Laika, Volpino Italiano Saara Sampakoski

Group 7
Brittany, English Pointer, English Setter, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Small Münsterländer Riitta Lahtovaara
other breeds Esa Ruotsalainen

Group 9
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (females, BOB, BOB-vet), Pug Jussi Liimatainen
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (males, BOB-puppy, BOB-breeder), Japanese Chin, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Spaniel Kimmo Mustonen
Boston Terrier, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Petit Brabancon, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
Bichon Havanais, Bolognese, Chinese Crested Dog, Coton de Tuléar, French Bulldog, Kromfohrländer, Maltese, Markiesje, Pražský Krysarík Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Bichon Frisé, Chihuahua Long-haired, King Charles Spaniel, Lhasa Apso, Little Lion Dog, Papillon, Pekingese, Phalène, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Tibetan Terrier Tiina Taulos

Junior Handler Saara Sampakoski

Sunday

Group 2
Affenpinscher, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Bullmastiff, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Italian Cane Corso, Karst Shepherd Dog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Goran Gladic
Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Rottweiler Helin Tenson
Alentejo Mastiff, Black Russian Terrier, Broholmer, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Dogo Canario, Fila Brasileiro, Mastiff, Sarplaninac, Shar Pei, Spanish Mastiff, Tornjak, Uruguayan Cimarron Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
German Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Pinscher, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Tuire Okkola
Aidi, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Boxer, Bulldog, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Dobermann, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Hollandse Smoushond, Hovawart, Landseer, Leonberger, Majorca Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Newfoundland, Tibetan Mastiff, Tosa Tuula Savolainen


Group 3
Border Terrier Goran Gladic
Australian Terrier Helin Tenson
Airedale Terrier, American Hairless Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier Leila Kärkäs
Bedlington Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Scottish Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Tiina Taulos
Jack Russell Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Welsh Terrier Tuire Okkola

Group 6
Blood Hound, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Finnish Hound, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Hanoverian Scenthound, Otterhound Esa Ruotsalainen
Basset fauve de Bretagne, Drever, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen Perttu Ståhlberg
other breeds Erja Nummi

Group 8
American Water Spaniel, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Labrador Retriever, Russian Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel Esa Ruotsalainen
English Springer Spaniel, Golden Retriever Jaana Hartus
Cocker Spaniel Perttu Ståhlberg
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Reino Korpela
American Cocker Spaniel, Barbet, Curly Coated Retriever, Field Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Lagotto Romagnolo, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog, Welsh Springer Spaniel Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Group 10
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Greyhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Spanish Greyhound, Whippet Leila Kärkäs
Borzoi, Deerhound, Irish Wolfhound, Saluki, Sloughi Perttu Ståhlberg


Junior Handler Jaana Hartus