Porin kansainvälinen koiranäyttely 31.7.-1.8.2021

Judges

Updated 26.1.2021 – Norwegian Lundehund, BIS Veteteran, BIS Breeder’s Group

On Saturday 31.7. FCI groups 1, 3, 7, 9, 10
On Sunday 1.8. FCI groups 2, 4, 5, 6, 8

Saturday

FCI 1
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bouvier des Ardennes, Bouvier des Flandres, Collie Smooth, Old English Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Schapendoes Hannele Jokisilta
Collie Rough Jetta Tschokkinen
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren Jussi Liimatainen
German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat Kirsi Tevalin
Australian Kelpie, Bearded Collie, Bergamasco, Border Collie, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Croatian Sheepdog, Lancashire Heeler, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Miniature American Shepherd, Portuguese Sheepdog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Slovakian Chuvach, South-Russian Ovtcharka, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mari Lackman
Australian Shepherd, Beauceron, Berger Picard, Briard, Chodsky Pes, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Kuvasz, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Mudi, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Schipperke, Shetland Sheepdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Tatra Shepherd Dog, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Marianne Holm
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired Petra Bannach, Germany

FCI 3
Australian Silky Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Ana Ivanova, Liettua
Australian Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Jussi Liimatainen
Border Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Welsh Terrier Kaisa Metteri-Gold
Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier Kirsi Tevalin
Airedale Terrier, American Hairless Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Cairn Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Skye Terrier Kornelija Butrimova, Liettua
Cesky Terrier, Irish Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Sealyham Terrier Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

FCI 7
all breeds Jetta Tschokkinen

FCI 9
Bolognese, King Charles Spaniel, Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Papillon, Phalène, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Ana Ivanova, Liettua
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier Hannele Jokisilta
Boston Terrier, French Bulldog, Pug, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Kirsi Tevalin
Japanese Chin, Tibetan Spaniel Kornelija Butrimova, Liettua
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais, Chinese Crested Dog, Coton de Tuléar, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Markiesje, Pekingese, Petit Brabancon, Pražský Krysarík Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired Paula Rekiranta
Kromfohrländer Petra Bannach, Germany
Lhasa Apso, Shih Tzu Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

FCI 10
Azawakh, Borzoi, Deerhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Polish Greyhound, Spanish Greyhound Paula Rekiranta
Whippet Petra Bannach, Germany
Afghan Hound, Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari


Junior Handler Petra Bannach

Group Finals
1 Marianne Holm
3 Kornelija Butrimova, Liettua
7 Jetta Tschokkinen
9 Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
10 Paula Rekiranta
Best Veteran Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Best Breeder’s Group Jussi Liimatainen


Sunday

FCI 2
Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Adam Ostrowski, Poland
German Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white Ana Ivanova, Liettua
Austrian Pinscher, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Hollandse Smoushond, Hovawart, Shar Pei, Tornjak, Tosa Hannele Jokisilta
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Leonberger, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Sarplaninac, Spanish Mastiff Jetta Tschokkinen
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Bullmastiff, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Uruguayan Cimarron Kaisa Metteri-Gold
Boxer, Broholmer, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Fila Brasileiro, Italian Cane Corso, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Tibetan Mastiff Kirsi Tevalin
Affenpinscher, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Bulldog, Dogo Canario, Karst Shepherd Dog, Landseer, Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Rottweiler Kornelija Butrimova, Liettua

FCI 4
Reserve judge Kaisa Metteri-Gold
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired, Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Standard Long-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired Adam Ostrowski, Poland
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired, Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired Damjana Znidarsic Svegelj, Slovenia

FCI 5
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Lapponian Herder, Swedish Lapphund Hannele Jokisilta
Akita, American Akita, Basenji, Kai, Kishu, Shiba, Shikoku, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback Kirsi Tevalin
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
Alaskan Malamute, American Eskimo Dog, Danish Spitz, East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Hälleforshund, Iceland Sheepdog, Karelian Bear Dog, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Lundehund, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika, Yakutian Laika Mari Lackman
Cirneco dell’Etna, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size Paula Rekiranta
Canaan Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Chow Chow, Eurasier, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Hokkaido, Japanese Spitz, Korea Jindo Dog, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Norwegian Buhund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Samoyed, Siberian Husky, Swedish Vallhund, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Volpino Italiano Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

FCI 6
Drever, Estonian Hound, Finnish Hound Mari Lackman
other breeds Paula Rekiranta

FCI 8
English Springer Spaniel Damjana Znidarsic Svegelj, Slovenia
American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, Field Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Labrador Retriever, Lagotto Romagnolo, Portuguese Water Dog, Russian Spaniel, Spanish Waterdog, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Jussi Liimatainen
American Cocker Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Petra Bannach, Germany


Junior Handler Kaisa Metteri-Gold

Group Finals
2 Kirsi Tevalin
4 Adam Ostrowski, Poland
5 Mari Lackman
6 Paula Rekiranta
8 Jussi Liimatainen
Best Finnish Breed Mari Lackman
Best Veteran Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Best Breeder’s Group Jussi Liimatainen
Best in Show Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg