Siirry sisältöön

Judges

On Saturday 13.6. will be judged FCI groups 2, 3, 5, 6, 7
On Sunday 14.6. will be judged FCI groups 1, 4, 8, 9, 10

Saturday

FCI 2
Reserve judge for all breeds in group 2 Paavo Mattila
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Boxer, Broholmer, Bulldog, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Dogo Canario, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro, Italian Cane Corso, Karst Shepherd Dog, Majorca Mastiff, Newfoundland, Sarplaninac, Spanish Mastiff, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Marjo Nygård
Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Paavo Mattila
Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Bullmastiff, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Hollandse Smoushond, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff Paula Rekiranta
Affenpinscher, Austrian Pinscher, Bernese Mountain Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Dogue de Bordeaux, German Pinscher, Hovawart, Landseer, Leonberger, Miniature Pinscher, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Rottweiler, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Shar Pei Tuire Okkola

FCI 3
Reserve judge for all breeds in group 3 Paavo Mattila
Airedale Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Jetta Tschokkinen
American Hairless Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Australian Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Border Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Sealyham Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Pekka Teini

FCI 5
Reserve judge for all breeds in group 5 Markku Kipinä
Cirneco dell'Etna, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Hannele Jokisilta
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, American Eskimo Dog, Canaan Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Chow Chow, Danish Spitz, East-Siberian Laika, Eurasier, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Finnish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Hokkaido, Hälleforshund, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Iceland Sheepdog, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Karelian Bear Dog, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Lapponian Herder, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Norwegian Lundehund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario, Russian-European Laika, Samoyed, Shiba, Shikoku, Siberian Husky, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish Vallhund, Swedish White Elkhound, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, West-Siberian Laika, Volpino Italiano, Yakutian Laika Mari Lackman
Basenji Pekka Teini

FCI 6
all breeds Markku Kipinä

FCI 7
all breeds Jetta Tschokkinen

Junior Handler Aliisa Haapanen

Group finals
2 Tuire Okkola
3 Pekka Teini
5 Mari Lackman
6 Markku Kipinä
7 Jetta Tschokkinen
Best Veteran Paavo Mattila
Best Breeder’s group Paula Rekiranta


Sunday

FCI 1
Reserve judge for all breeds in group 1Markku Kipinä
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bergamasco, Bouvier des Flandres, Catalan Sheepdog, Chodsky Pes, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler Hannele Jokisilta
Schipperke, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Jetta Tschokkinen
Australian Shepherd, Beauceron, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Berger Picard, Briard, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Croatian Sheepdog, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, East-European Shepherd, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Miniature American Shepherd, Mudi, Old English Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Schapendoes, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, South-Russian Ovtcharka, Tatra Shepherd Dog Paavo Mattila
Australian Kelpie, Bearded Collie, Border Collie, Bouvier des Ardennes, Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Shetland Sheepdog Tarja Löfman

FCI 4
Reserve judge for all breeds in group 4 Pekka Teini
all breeds Paula Rekiranta

FCI 8
Reserve judge for all breeds in group 8 Tuire Okkola
American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, Field Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje Hannele Jokisilta
English Springer Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Russian Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Paavo Mattila
German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Labrador Retriever, Lagotto Romagnolo, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog Pekka Teini

FCI 9
Reserve judge for all breeds in group 9 Markku Kipinä
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Pražský Krysarík, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Tibetan Terrier Hannele Jokisilta
Markiesje, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Petit Brabancon, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Jetta Tschokkinen
French Bulldog, Lhasa Apso, Papillon, Phalène, Pug, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Tibetan Spaniel Paavo Mattila
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais, Bolognese, Boston Terrier, Chinese Crested Dog, Coton de Tuléar, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer, Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Pekingese, Shih Tzu Tuire Okkola

FCI 10
all breeds Markku Kipinä

Junior Handler Aliisa Haapanen

Group finals
1 Tarja Löfman
4 Paula Rekiranta
8 Hannele Jokisilta
9 Tuire Okkola
10 Markku Kipinä
Best veteran Paavo Mattila
Best Breeder’s group Paula Rekiranta
Best in Show Paavo Mattila