Siirry sisältöön

Judges on Sunday (INT)

SUNDAY 1.9.2019

FCI 1
Reserve judge Stefan Sinko, Slovenia
Beauceron, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Arne Foss, Norway
Bearded Collie, Border Collie, Old English Sheepdog Bryan Hegarty, Ireland
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, East-European Shepherd, South-Russian Ovtcharka Carsten Birk, Denmark
Bergamasco, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, Croatian Sheepdog, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Mudi, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Collie Rough, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat Kirsi Tevalin
Shetland Sheepdog Marie Petersen, Denmark
Chodsky Pes, Schapendoes Markku Kipinä
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Nemanja Jovanovic, Serbia
Berger Picard, Collie Smooth, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Slovakian Chuvach, Tatra Shepherd Dog, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Stefan Sinko, Slovenia
Bouvier des Ardennes, Bouvier des Flandres, Miniature American Shepherd, Schipperke Tiina Taulos
Australian Shepherd Tuire Okkola

FCI 2
Reserve judge Oliver Simon, Kroatia
Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Broholmer, Dogo Argentino, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro Anne Sume, Estonia
Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Dogo Canario, Dogue de Bordeaux, Hollandse Smoushond, Leonberger, Mastiff Bryan Hegarty, Ireland
Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Rottweiler, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Juha Putkonen
Affenpinscher, German Pinscher, Miniature Pinscher Kevin Brown, Denmark
Boxer, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Newfoundland, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Kimmo Mustonen
Great Swiss Cattle Dog Kirsi Tevalin
Landseer, Shar Pei, Spanish Mastiff, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Marie Petersen, Denmark
Bernese Mountain Dog, Hovawart Markku Kipinä
Bullmastiff, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Karst Shepherd Dog, Majorca Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Tornjak Oliver Simon, Kroatia
Dobermann Roxana Birk, Denmark
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Tibetan Mastiff Sonny Ström, Sweden
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Austrian Pinscher, Bulldog, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Italian Cane Corso, Sarplaninac Stefan Sinko, Slovenia
Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white Suzana Verstovsek, Kroatia

FCI 3
Reserve judge Tiina Taulos
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier Cindy Pettersson, Sweden
American Hairless Terrier, Border Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Skye Terrier Elena Ruskovaara
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Manchester Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Inga Siil, Estonia
American Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Jaroslava Ovesna, Czech Republic
Airedale Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Welsh Terrier Kevin Brown, Denmark
Bedlington Terrier, Bull Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Irish Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier Maija Mäkinen
American Toy Fox Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Japanese Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz Nemanja Jovanovic, Serbia
Australian Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier Oliver Simon, Kroatia
Jack Russell Terrier Roxana Birk, Denmark
Cairn Terrier Suzana Verstovsek, Kroatia
Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier Tino Pehar, Kroatia

FCI 4
Reserve judge Cindy Pettersson, Sweden
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired Anne Sume, Estonia
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired, Dachshund, Standard Long-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired Cindy Pettersson, Sweden
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired, Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired Suzana Verstovsek, Kroatia

FCI 5
Reserve judge Carsten Birk, Denmark
Danish Spitz, Iceland Sheepdog, Norwegian Buhund Carsten Birk, Denmark
Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder, Pharaoh Hound, Volpino Italiano Erja Nummi
Cirneco dell'Etna Inga Siil, Estonia
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Swedish Vallhund, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Irina Poletaeva
Chow Chow, Taiwan Dog, Thai Ridgeback Jetta Tschokkinen
Basenji, Shikoku, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Markku Kipinä
Canaan Dog, Finnish Spitz, Hokkaido, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Lundehund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Podenco Canario Markku Mähönen
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Shiba Salvatore Tripoli, Italy
East-Siberian Laika, Greenland Dog, Hälleforshund, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Russian-European Laika, Siberian Husky, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika Sonny Ström, Sweden
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, American Eskimo Dog Stefan Sinko, Slovenia
Canadian Eskimo Dog, Eurasier, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Samoyed, Swedish Lapphund, Thai Bangkaew Dog Tuire Okkola

FCI 6
Reserve judge Elena Ruskovaara
Anglo-Russian Hound, Basset Hound, Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak, Dunker Hound, English Foxhound, Estonian Hound, Francais Blanc et Noir, Francais Blanc et Orange, Francais Tricolore, Gotland Hound, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange, Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Gascon Saintongeois, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Nivernais, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Petit Gascon Saintongeois Arne Foss, Norway
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Ariegeois, Beagle, Blood Hound, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Chien d´Artois, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Drever, German Hound, Hellenic Hound, Kopo, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Otterhound, Russian Hound, Serbian Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Short-haired Italian Hound, Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound, Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound, Spanish Hound, Steirische Rauhhaarbracke, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Westfälische Dachsbracke Erja Nummi
Austrian black and tan Hound, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Beagle Harrier, Billy, Bluetick Coonhound, Gonczy Polski, Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Hanoverian Scenthound, Harrier, Hygen Hound, Plott, Poitevin, Polish Hound, Porcelaine, Posavski Gonic, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Schiller Hound, Serbian Tricolour Hound, Slovakian Hound, Småland Hound, Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound, Swiss Hound, Jura Hound, Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound, Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound, Tiroler Bracke Jetta Tschokkinen
Basset Artésien Normand, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Black and Tan Coon Hound, Dalmatian, Finnish Hound, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Kimmo Mustonen

FCI 7
Reserve judge Erja Nummi
Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, English Pointer, French Spaniel, Irish Red Setter, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired Erja Nummi
Braque de l´Ariege, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, Burgos Pointing Dog, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, Epagneul de Saint-Usuge, Partridge Dog, Stabyhoun Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Braque d'Auvergne, Braque du Bourbonnais, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Large Münsterländer, Old Danish Pointer, Picardy Spaniel, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Pudelpointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Small Münsterländer, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer Inga Siil, Estonia
Short-haired German Pointer, Wire-haired German Pointer Kirsi Sainio
Long-haired German Pointer Markku Mähönen
Bracco Italiano, English Setter, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Spinone Italiano Roxana Birk, Denmark

FCI 8
Reserve judge Francesco Cochetti, Italy
English Springer Spaniel Cindy Pettersson, Sweden
Golden Retriever Elena Ruskovaara
Field Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, Irish Water Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Curly Coated Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Inga Siil, Estonia
Welsh Springer Spaniel Roxana Birk, Denmark
American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, German Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Sussex Spaniel Tiina Taulos
Labrador Retriever Tuire Okkola

FCI 9
Reserve judge Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
King Charles Spaniel Cindy Pettersson, Sweden
Kromfohrländer, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Irina Poletaeva
Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Maltese, Petit Brabancon, Pražský Krysarík, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired Jaroslava Ovesna, Czech Republic
Bichon Frisé Jetta Tschokkinen
Chinese Crested Dog Juha Putkonen
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Kirsi Sainio
Tibetan Terrier Kirsi Tevalin
Japanese Chin, Papillon, Tibetan Spaniel Maija Mäkinen
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Little Lion Dog Oliver Simon, Kroatia
Bichon Havanais, Bolognese, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red Salvatore Tripoli, Italy
Pug Stefan Sinko, Slovenia
Phalène Tiina Taulos
Boston Terrier, Coton de Tuléar, French Bulldog, Lhasa Apso, Shih Tzu Tino Pehar, Kroatia
Pekingese Tuire Okkola

FCI 10
Reserve judge Tino Pehar, Kroatia
Polish Greyhound, Saluki Carsten Birk, Denmark
Greyhound, Whippet Jetta Tschokkinen
Borzoi, Deerhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound Markku Mähönen
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Italian Greyhound, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Nemanja Jovanovic, Serbia


Junior Handler Hilde-Marie Fredriksson

Group Finals

1 Bryan Hegarty, Ireland
2 Kirsi Tevalin
3 Maija Mäkinen
4 Suzana Verstovsek, Kroatia
5 Irina Poletaeva
6 Erja Nummi
7 Inga Siil, Estonia
8 Tiina Taulos
9 Salvatore Tripoli, Italy
10 Nemanja Jovanovic, Serbia

Best Veteran Tino Pehar, Kroatia
Best Breeder's Group Markku Kipinä
Best in Show Arne Foss, Norway