Siirry sisältöön

Judges – INT 29.8.

Please note, no group competitions are held at our show.

Notice 21.7.2021
Inga Siil, Estonia is unfortunately unable to judge at our show. A replacing judge will be announced as soon as possible.

8.7.2021 Update to list of judges
Elina Haapaniemi will judge the following breeds: Border Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Kromfohrländer, Tibetan Terrier
Dandie Dinmont Terriers are judged by Olga Sinko Kupriyanova.
Svein Bjørnes, Denmark will judge the following breeds: Bedlington Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Coton de Tuléar, Boston Terrier, Little Lion Dog

7.7.2021 Update to list of judges
Suzana Simon, Oliver Simon and Dusan Paunovic are unfortunately unable to come to our shows.
Breeds listed to Oliver Simon are judged by Nikola Smolic, Croatia.
Judges to replace Suzana Simon and Dusan Paunovic are announced as soon as possible.

21.5.2021 Update to list of judges:
Austrian Pinscher, Bulldog, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Great Danes, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Newfoundland, Finnish Spitz, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Vallhund

FCI 1
Reserve judge Ligita Zake, Latvia
Beauceron, Belgian Shepherd Dogs, Bergamasco, Bouvier des Flandres, Kuvasz, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, South-Russian Ovtcharka Arne Foss, Norway
Berger Picard, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Lancashire Heeler, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Miniature American Shepherd, Mudi, Portuguese Sheepdog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russian Federation
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bearded Collie, Collie Rough, Old English Sheepdog Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Briard, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Pumi, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Tatra Shepherd Dog Irina Poletaeva
Border Collie, Bouvier des Ardennes, Collie Smooth Juha Putkonen
Chodsky Pes, Dutch Shepherd Dogs, German Shepherd Dogs, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Pulis, Schapendoes, Slovakian Chuvach Ligita Zake, Latvia
Australian Shepherd, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Lilja Halldorsdottir, Iceland
Schipperke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Markku Mähönen
Catalan Sheepdog, Croatian Sheepdog, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Shetland Sheepdog Nikola Smolic, Croatia.

FCI 2
Dogo Argentino, Estrela Mountain Dogs, Hollandse Smoushond, Rottweiler Jarmo Hilpinen
Bullmastiff, Dobermann, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, German Pinscher, Landseer, Miniature Pinscher, Napolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Uruguayan Cimarron Kimmo Mustonen
Affenpinscher, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Dogo Canario, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Hovawart, Karst Shepherd Dog, Shar Pei Kirsi Tevalin
Boxer, Giant Schnauzers, Schnauzers Leni Finne
Leonberger, Miniature Schnauzers, Spanish Mastiff, Tibetan Mastiff Maija Mäkinen
Black Russian Terrier Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Sarplaninac Nikola Smolic, Croatia.
Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Dogue de Bordeaux, Italian Cane Corso, Saint Bernard Dogs, Tornjak, Tosa Stefan Sinko, Slovenia
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Broholmer, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Fila Brasileiro Tarmo Viirtelä
Austrian Pinscher, Bulldog, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Great Danes, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Newfoundland Marianne Holm Larnemaa

FCI 3
Border Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Welsh Terrier Elina Haapaniemi
Australian Silky Terrier, Cesky Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russian Federation
Airedale Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Francesco Cochetti, Italy
American Hairless Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz Kirsi Sainio
Cairn Terrier Ligita Zake, Latvia
Scottish Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Australian Terrier, Japanese Terrier Nikola Smolic, Croatia.
American Staffordshire Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Saija Juutilainen
Bedlington Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier Svein Bjørnes, Denmark
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier Tarmo Viirtelä

FCI 4
Reserve judge Maija Lehtonen
Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired, Dachshund Standard Wire-haired, Rabbit Dachshund Wire-haired Inga Siil, Estonia
Dachshund Miniature Long-haired, Dachshund Standard Long-haired, Rabbit Dachshund Long-haired Iren Naarits, Estonia
Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired, Dachshund Standard Smooth-haired, Rabbit Dachshund Smooth-haired Maija Lehtonen

FCI 5
Reserve judge Marie Petersen, Denmark
Cirneco dell'Etna, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Shikoku Arne Foss, Norway
Canaan Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Chow Chow, East-Siberian Laika, Eurasier, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Pharaoh Hound, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
West-Siberian Laika Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russian Federation
Karelian Bear Dog, Yakutian Laika Kimmo Mustonen
Akita, American Akita, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Kishu, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Shiba Kirsi Sainio
Swedish Lapphund, Volpino Italiano Kirsi Tevalin
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Lapponian Herder, Swedish White Elkhound Leni Finne
Iceland Sheepdog, Siberian Husky Lilja Halldorsdottir, Iceland
Basenji, Norwegian Buhund Maija Lehtonen
Norwegian Lundehund, Samoyed Maija Mäkinen
Alaskan Malamute, American Eskimo Dog, Danish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Hälleforshund, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Thai Ridgeback, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Marie Petersen, Denmark
Hokkaido, Korea Jindo Dog Nikola Smolic, Croatia
Finnish Spitz, Swedish Elkhound Tarja Kallio
Russian-European Laika, Swedish Vallhund Marianne Holm Larnemaa
Ibizan Hounds, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portuguese (all size and coat) Tino Pehar, Kroatia

FCI 6
Reserve judge Markku Kipinä
Finnish Hound, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Plott, Småland Hound Elena Oikkonen
Basset fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound, Beagle, Drever, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound, Swiss Hound, Jura Hound, Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound, Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound Marie Gadolin, Sweden
other breeds Markku Kipinä

FCI 7
Reserve judge Leni Finne
all breeds Markku Mähönen

FCI 8
Reserve judge Irina Poletaeva
Lagotto Romagnolo, Portuguese Water Dog Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, German Spaniel, Labrador Retriever, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje Elena Oikkonen
Curly Coated Retriever, Irish Water Spaniel, Spanish Waterdog, Welsh Springer Spaniel Inga Siil, Estonia
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever, Sussex Spaniel Irina Poletaeva
Golden Retriever Juha Putkonen
American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, Russian Spaniel Leni Finne
Barbet, Field Spaniel, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Maija Lehtonen

FCI 9
Reserve judge Tino Pehar, Kroatia
Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, Petit Brabancon, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, all Poodles Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
Bichon Frisé, Russian Toys Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russian Federation
Chinese Crested Dog, King Charles Spaniel, Markiesje, Shih Tzu Irina Poletaeva
French Bulldog, Lhasa Apso, Papillon, Pekingese, Phalène Jarmo Hilpinen
Bolognese, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Pražský Krysarík, Pug Olga Sinko Kupriyanova, Slovenia
Bichon Havanais, Tibetan Spaniel Stefan Sinko, Slovenia
Boston Terrier, Coton de Tuléar, Little Lion Dog, Maltese Svein Bjørnes, Denmark
Kromfohrländer, Tibetan Terrier Elina Haapaniemi
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired Tino Pehar, Kroatia

FCI 10
Reserve judge Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Azawakh, Borzoi, Saluki, Spanish Greyhound Iren Naarits, Estonia
Deerhound, Greyhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Sloughi, Whippet Marie Gadolin, Sweden
Afghan Hound, Irish Wolfhound Saija Juutilainen

Junior Handler Milla Lähteenmäki