Siirry sisältöön

Judges

16.4. Update to list of judges. Due to the change of dates, following judges are not able to judge at our show: Piia Enlund, Kimmo Mustonen, Tiina Illukka, Elena Olkkonen, Reino Korpela, Glenway Dymock, Ligita Zake. Several changes have been made to the list of judges. Please, check your breed from the list.

On Saturday 12.9. FCI groups 2, 3, 6, 8, 10
On Sunday 13.9. FCI groups 1, 4, 5, 7, 9

Reserve judge of all breeds (except the Finnish breeds) Attila Czeglédi, Hungary

SATURDAY

Group 2
Boxer, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Anita Roskam-Van Bergen, Netherlands
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Great Swiss Cattle Dog Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
German Pinscher, Rottweiler Auli Haapiainen-Liikanen
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Black Russian Terrier, Broholmer, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro, Hollandse Smoushond, Hovawart, Italian Cane Corso, Karst Shepherd Dog, Landseer, Majorca Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Sarplaninac, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Shar Pei Goran Gladic
Bulldog, Miniature Pinscher, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Spanish Mastiff Sanna Vakkilainen
Bernese Mountain Dog, Bullmastiff, Dogue de Bordeaux, Leonberger, Mastiff, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Tom Johnston, United Kingdom
Affenpinscher, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Newfoundland Vesa Lehtonen

Group 3
American Hairless Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Tenterfield Terrier Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Airedale Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Cindy Kerssemeijer, Netherlands
Cesky Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Goran Gladic
Border Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Sealyham Terrier Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia
American Toy Fox Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Cairn Terrier, English Toy Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Welsh Terrier Vesa Lehtonen

Group 6
Basset Artésien Normand, Beagle, Dalmatian, Drever, Finnish Hound, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Auli Haapiainen-Liikanen
other breeds Cindy Kerssemeijer, Netherlands

Group 8
American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Portuguese Water Dog, Russian Spaniel, Spanish Waterdog, Sussex Spaniel Anett Finnig
Golden Retriever, Welsh Springer Spaniel Eeva Rautala
Cocker Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Leila Kärkäs
Labrador Retriever Sanna Vakkilainen
Flat Coated Retriever Vesa Lehtonen

Group 10
Azawakh, Borzoi, Hungarian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Spanish Greyhound Jadranka Mijatovic, Kroatia
Afghan Hound, Deerhound, Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi Leni Finne
Irish Wolfhound, Whippet Tom Johnston, United Kingdom

Junior Handler Tilda Rinne

Finals
2 Goran Gladic
3 Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
6 Cindy Kerssemeijer, Netherlands
8 Leila Kärkäs
10 Leni Finne

Royal Canin junior Vesa Lehtonen
Best veteran Kitty Sjong, Denmark
Best breeder's group Goran Gladic

Group 1
Bergamasco, Bouvier des Flandres, Chodsky Pes, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Anna Albrigo, Italy
Briard Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Border Collie, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Collie Rough, Croatian Sheepdog, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Lancashire Heeler, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Berger Picard, Bouvier des Ardennes, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, Miniature American Shepherd, Mudi, Old English Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Schapendoes, South-Russian Ovtcharka Britt Siegstad, Denmark
Collie Smooth, Shetland Sheepdog Cindy Kerssemeijer, Netherlands
Beauceron, Kuvasz, Tatra Shepherd Dog Goran Gladic
Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie Jadranka Mijatovic, Kroatia
Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Schipperke, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Kitty Sjong, Denmark

Group 4
all breeds Jaana Helin

Group 5
American Akita Anna Albrigo, Italy
Canaan Dog, Cirneco dell'Etna, East-Siberian Laika, Hokkaido, Kai, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Podenco Canario, Russian-European Laika, Samoyed, Shiba, Shikoku, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, West-Siberian Laika, Volpino Italiano, Yakutian Laika Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
American Eskimo Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Danish Spitz, Finnish Spitz, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Karelian Bear Dog, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish White Elkhound Auli Haapiainen-Liikanen
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Chow Chow, Eurasier, Iceland Sheepdog Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Greenland Dog, Hälleforshund, Japanese Spitz, Lapponian Herder, Norwegian Lundehund, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish Vallhund Leila Kärkäs
Basenji, Pharaoh Hound, Siberian Husky Tom Johnston, United Kingdom
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden

Group 7
all breeds Joanna Pronin

Group 9
Bichon Frisé, Bolognese, Boston Terrier, Coton de Tuléar, Maltese Anita Roskam-Van Bergen, Netherlands
Lhasa Apso, Pug, Shih Tzu Anna Albrigo, Italy
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Kromfohrländer, Little Lion Dog, Pekingese, Pražský Krysarík, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Eeva Rautala
Bichon Havanais, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel Kitty Sjong, Denmark
French Bulldog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Papillon, Petit Brabancon, Phalène, Tibetan Spaniel Leni Finne
Chinese Crested Dog, Markiesje, Tibetan Terrier Vesa Lehtonen

Junior Handler Hanna Jäntti

Finals
1 Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
4 Jaana Helin
5 Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden
7 Joanna Pronin
9 Kitty Sjong, Denmark

Royal Canin junior Vesa Lehtonen
Best veteran Kitty Sjong, Denmark
Best breeder's group Goran Gladic
Best in Show Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden