Siirry sisältöön

Judges

7.8. Update to list of judges. Following judges are not able to judge at our show: Birgitta Svarstad, Tom Johnston, Cindy Kerssemeijer, Jadranka Mijatovic, Anita Roskam-Van Bergen, Leila Kärkäs. Several changes have been made to the list of judges. Please, check your breed from the list.

16.4. Update to list of judges. Due to the change of dates, following judges are not able to judge at our show: Piia Enlund, Kimmo Mustonen, Tiina Illukka, Elena Olkkonen, Reino Korpela, Glenway Dymock, Ligita Zake. Several changes have been made to the list of judges. Please, check your breed from the list.


On Saturday 12.9. FCI groups 2, 3, 6, 8, 10
On Sunday 13.9. FCI groups 1, 4, 5, 7, 9

Reserve judge of all breeds (except the Finnish breeds) Attila Czeglédi, Hungary

SATURDAY

Group 2
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Great Swiss Cattle Dog Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
German Pinscher, Rottweiler, Leonberger, Mastiff, Broholmer, Dobermann, Italian Cane Corso, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Estrela Mountain Dogs, Majorca Mastiff Auli Haapiainen-Liikanen
Bernese Mountain Dog, Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Black Russian Terrier, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Fila Brasileiro, Hollandse Smoushond, Karst Shepherd Dog, Napolitan Mastiff, Sarplaninac, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Irina Poletaeva
Giant Schnauzers, Great Danes, Shar Pei, Bullmastiff Goran Gladic
Bulldog, Miniature Pinscher, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Spanish Mastiff, Boxer, Dogue de Bordeaux, Saint Bernard Dogs Sanna Vakkilainen
Affenpinscher, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Miniature Schnauzers, Newfoundland Vesa Lehtonen
Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Hovawart, Landseer, Tibetan Mastiff, Schnauzers Leni Finne

Group 3
American Hairless Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Tenterfield Terrier, Airedale Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Cesky Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Goran Gladic
Border Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Sealyham Terrier Marko Lepasaar, Estonia
American Toy Fox Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Cairn Terrier, English Toy Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Welsh Terrier Vesa Lehtonen

Group 6
Basset Artésien Normand, Beagle, Dalmatian, Drever, Finnish Hound, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Auli Haapiainen-Liikanen
Basset Hound, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Black and Tan Coon Hound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Plott, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
other breeds Leni Finne

Group 8
American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Portuguese Water Dog, Russian Spaniel, Spanish Waterdog, Sussex Spaniel Anett Finnig
Golden Retriever, Welsh Springer Spaniel Eeva Rautala
Cocker Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo Marko Lepasaar, Estonia
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Irina Poletaeva
Labrador Retriever Sanna Vakkilainen
Flat Coated Retriever Vesa Lehtonen

Group 10
Azawakh Marko Lepasaar, Estonia
Irish Wolfhound, Borzoi, Polish Greyhound Irina Poletaeva
Hungarian Greyhound, Spanish Greyhound, Afghan Hound, Deerhound, Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi Leni Finne
Whippet Goran Gladic

Junior Handler Tilda Rinne

SUNDAY

Group 1
Bergamasco, Bouvier des Flandres, Chodsky Pes, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, White Swiss Shepherd Dog, Collie Smooth Anna Albrigo, Italy
Briard Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Border Collie, Collie Rough, Lancashire Heeler Jaana Hartus
Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Croatian Sheepdog, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Belgian Shepherd Dogs, Berger Picard, Bouvier des Ardennes, Dutch Shepherd Dogs, Miniature American Shepherd, Mudi, Old English Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Schapendoes, South-Russian Ovtcharka, Shetland Sheepdog Britt Siegstad, Denmark
Beauceron, Kuvasz, Tatra Shepherd Dog, Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie Goran Gladic
Pulis, Pumi, Schipperke, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Kitty Sjong, Denmark

Group 4
all breeds Jaana Helin

Group 5
American Akita Anna Albrigo, Italy
Canaan Dog, Cirneco dell'Etna, East-Siberian Laika, Hokkaido, Kai, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Podenco Canario, Russian-European Laika, Samoyed, Shiba, Shikoku, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, West-Siberian Laika, Volpino Italiano, Yakutian Laika Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
American Eskimo Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Danish Spitz, Finnish Spitz, Ibizan Hounds, Karelian Bear Dog, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish White Elkhound, Norwegian Lundehund Auli Haapiainen-Liikanen
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Chow Chow, Eurasier, Swedish Vallhund, Iceland Sheepdog Goran Gladic
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Pharaoh Hound, Siberian Husky Leni Finne
Greenland Dog, Hälleforshund, Lapponian Herder, Swedish Lapphund, Basenji, Japanese Spitz, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Irina Poletaeva

Group 7
all breeds Joanna Pronin

Group 9
Lhasa Apso, Pug, Shih Tzu Anna Albrigo, Italy
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Kromfohrländer, Little Lion Dog, Pekingese, Pražský Krysarík, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle, Bichon Frisé, Bolognese, Boston Terrier, Maltese Eeva Rautala
Bichon Havanais, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel Kitty Sjong, Denmark
French Bulldog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Papillon, Petit Brabancon, Phalène, Tibetan Spaniel Leni Finne
Chinese Crested Dog, Markiesje, Tibetan Terrier, Coton de Tuléar Vesa Lehtonen

Junior Handler Hanna Jäntti