Siirry sisältöön

Judges

Update 29.6.2021 - Perttu Ståhlberg can unfortunately not come to our show on Saturday. His breeds will be judged by the following judges:
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, Anglo-Russian Hound, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Drever, Estonian Hound, Finnish Hound, Gotland Hound, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Polish Hound, Russian Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Småland Hound Annukka Paloheimo Segersven
Perttu Ståhlberg's other breeds will be judged by Leni Finne

Saturday 11.9. FCI groups 1, 3, 5, 6, 8
Sunday 12.9. FCI groups 2, 4, 7, 9, 10

Reserve judge for all breeds Leni Finne

Saturday

FCI 1
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Mudi, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi Annukka Paloheimo Segersven
Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Lancashire Heeler, Old English Sheepdog Leila Kärkäs
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Border Collie, Briard, Miniature American Shepherd, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Schapendoes, Schipperke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Marja Talvitie
Bearded Collie, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Saija Juutilainen
Australian Shepherd Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
all other breeds from FCI group 1 Kari Järvinen

FCI 3
American Hairless Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz Annukka Paloheimo Segersven
Jack Russell Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Hannele Jokisilta
Airedale Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Kari Järvinen
American Toy Fox Terrier, Lakeland Terrier Kirsi Tevalin
Australian Terrier, Biewer-terrier Marja Talvitie
American Staffordshire Terrier, Border Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
all other breeds from FCI group 3 Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki

FCI 5
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Hannele Jokisilta
Volpino Italiano Kari Järvinen
American Eskimo Dog, Canaan Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Cirneco dell'Etna, Greenland Dog, Hokkaido, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Korea Jindo Dog, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Norwegian Buhund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size Kirsi Tevalin
Samoyed Marja Talvitie
East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Spitz, Hälleforshund, Karelian Bear Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika, Yakutian Laika Saija Juutilainen
Norwegian Lundehund Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
all other breeds from FCI group 5 Annukka Paloheimo Segersven

FCI 6
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, Anglo-Russian Hound, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Drever, Estonian Hound, Finnish Hound, Gotland Hound, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Polish Hound, Russian Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Småland Hound Annukka Paloheimo Segersven
all other breeds from FCI group 6 Leni Finne

FCI 8
Barbet, Field Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje Hannele Jokisilta
Curly Coated Retriever, Spanish Waterdog Leila Kärkäs
Cocker Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo Marja Talvitie
English Springer Spaniel, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Portuguese Water Dog Leni Finne
American Cocker Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever Saija Juutilainen
Welsh Springer Spaniel Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Golden Retriever Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki
all other breeds from FCI group 8 Mervi Raisaari

Junior Handler Marie Callert

Group finals
1 Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
3 Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki
5 Saija Juutilainen
6 Leni Finne
8 Leila Kärkäs
Best in show veteran Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Best in show breeders group Kari Järvinen

Sunday

FCI 2
Austrian Pinscher, Tibetan Mastiff Annukka Paloheimo Segersven
Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Broholmer, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Dogue de Bordeaux, Karst Shepherd Dog, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Sarplaninac, Uruguayan Cimarron Hannele Jokisilta
Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mountain Dog Kari Järvinen
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Bullmastiff, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Pyrenean Mastiff Kirsi Tevalin
Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt, Shar Pei, Spanish Mastiff Marja Talvitie
Central Asian Ovtcharka, Tornjak, Tosa Mervi Raisaari
Fila Brasileiro, Hollandse Smoushond, Hovawart, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Saija Juutilainen
Affenpinscher, Boxer, Bulldog, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Dobermann, Landseer, Rottweiler Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
all other breeds from FCI group 2 Leila Kärkäs

FCI 4
all breeds Perttu Ståhlberg

FCI 7
Small Münsterländer Kari Järvinen
all other breeds from FCI group 7 Mervi Raisaari

FCI 9
Boston Terrier, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Annukka Paloheimo Segersven
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Markiesje, Pražský Krysarík, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Hannele Jokisilta
Bichon Frisé, Bolognese, Coton de Tuléar, French Bulldog, Japanese Chin, Kromfohrländer, Little Lion Dog, Papillon, Pekingese, Phalène Kari Järvinen
Bichon Havanais, Tibetan Terrier Leila Kärkäs
Maltese Saija Juutilainen
Pug Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chinese Crested Dog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, King Charles Spaniel, Lhasa Apso, Petit Brabancon, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Spaniel Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki

FCI 10
Greyhound, Saluki Annukka Paloheimo Segersven
Afghan Hound Kari Järvinen
Deerhound, Irish Wolfhound, Sloughi Kirsi Tevalin
Italian Greyhound Perttu Ståhlberg
Borzoi, Whippet Saija Juutilainen
Azawakh, Hungarian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Spanish Greyhound Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Junior Handler Sara Lehtelä

Group finals
2 Kirsi Tevalin
4 Perttu Ståhlberg
7 Kari Järvinen
9 Annukka Paloheimo Segersven
10 Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Best in show veteran Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Best in show breeders group Kari Järvinen
Best in Show Marja Talvitie