Siirry sisältöön

Schedules

SATURDAY

   
     
RING 1    
Anna Lena Angeria, Sweden 84  
Collie Smooth 25 09.00
Collie Rough 59 10.30
- puppies 6  
- dogs 19  
- bitches  34  
     
RING 2    
Paavo Mattila 82  
* Welsh Corgi Pembroke (puppies and veterans) 12 09.00
* Welsh Corgi Cardigan (puppies and veterans) 7  
* Shetland Sheepdog (veterans) 13  
Tenterfield Terrier 3  
German Hunting Terrier 4  
Cairn Terrier 34 11.00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  15  
Sealyham Terrier 1  
Cesky Terrier 8  
     
RING 3    
Peter Lauber, Switzerland 75  
Miniature Bull Terrier 4 09.00
Bull Terrier 8  
Scottish Terrier 5  
Lakeland Terrier 3  
Welsh Terrier 6  
Airedale Terrier 6  
Irish Terrier 3  
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 16 11.00
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 18  
Bedlington Terrier 6  
     
RING 4    
Jussi Liimatainen 89  
Yakutian Laika 13 09.00
Finnish Lapponian Dog 44  
- dogs 19  
- bitches  25  
Akita 16 12.15
Chow Chow 16  
     
RING 5    
Suzana Simon, Croatia 94  
Trainee Judge: Pyykkö Anna, Jack Russell Terrier    
Kerry Blue Terrier 5 09.00
Biewer-terrier 2  
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 7  
West Highland White Terrier 8  
Skye Terrier 13  
Jack Russell Terrier 59 11.00
- puppies 3  
- dogs 22  
- bitches  34  
     
RING 6    
Jouko Leiviskä 73  
* Lapponian Herder 20 09.00
* Swedish Lapphund 2  
* Swedish Vallhund 15  
* Norwegian Buhund 6 11.00
* Norwegian Lundehund 1  
* Pharaoh Hound 11  
* Thai Ridgeback 1  
* Thai Bangkaew Dog 2  
* Australian Kelpie 15  
     
RING 7    
Zita Sarnjai, Serbia 88  
measurement of Spitz   08.45
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 48 09.00
- puppies 1  
- dogs 14  
- bitches  33  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 40 11.45
- puppies 2  
- dogs 14  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 8    
Helle Dan, Denmark 70  
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 3 09.00
Cirneco dell'Etna 8  
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 9  
Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size 1  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 9  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size 1  
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 24 10.45
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 14  
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white 1  
     
RING 9    
Hanna-Riina Aho 80  
* Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 11 09.00
* Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 19  
* Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 6  
* Kai 3 11.00
* Kishu 6  
* Shiba 28  
* Iceland Sheepdog 7  
     
RING 10    
Svein Bjørnes, Denmark 89  
Trainee Judge: Pyykkö Anna, Parson Russell Terrier, Australian Terrier  
Parson Russell Terrier 30 09.00
- puppies 2  
- dogs 15  
- bitches  13  
Australian Terrier 20 10.45
Norwich Terrier 17 12.00
Norfolk Terrier 22  
     
RING 11    
Charlotte Höier, Denmark 85  
Welsh Corgi Pembroke (excl. puppies and veterans) 46 09.00
- dogs 14  
- bitches  32  
Welsh Corgi Cardigan (excl. puppies and veterans) 39 11.45
- dogs 14  
- bitches  25  
     
RING 12    
Markku Kipinä 86  
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 10 09.00
Lagotto Romagnolo 10  
Barbet 3  
Flat Coated Retriever 28  
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 35 11.45
- puppies 3  
- dogs 12  
- bitches  20  
     
RING 13    
Carol Mulcahy, Ireland 89  
Shetland Sheepdog (excl. veterans) 89 09.00
- puppies 6  
- dogs 37  
- bitches  46 11.30
     
RING 14    
Morten Matthes, Denmark 93  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 10 09.00
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 12  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois 5 10.15
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired 1  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired 5  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired 2  
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog 1  
Border Collie 39 11.00
- puppies 3  
- dogs 19  
- bitches  17  
Alaskan Malamute 18  
     
RING 15    
Karin Sjöholm Östlund, Sweden 79  
Bearded Collie 11 09.00
Eurasier 10  
Japanese Spitz 30 10.15
- puppies 3  
- dogs 11  
- bitches  16  
Shikoku 1 12.00
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 27  
     
RING 16    
Marja Kosonen 80  
Trainee Judge: Sarkkinen Johanna, Golden Retriever    
Golden Retriever 80 09.00
- puppies 7  
- dogs 40  
- bitches  33 11.45
     
RING 17    
Gertrud Hagström, Sweden 86  
* Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 33 09.00
- puppies 2  
- dogs 12  
- bitches  19  
* Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 5  
* Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 24 11.00
* Yorkshire Terrier 12  
* Brazilian Terrier 12  
     
RING 18    
Tiina Eskelinen 73  
* Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 48 09.00
- puppies 2  
- dogs 21  
- bitches  25  
* Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 17 11.45
* Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 8  
     
RING 19    
Oliver Simon, Croatia 84  
Volpino Italiano 11 09.00
Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature 2  
Mexican Hairless Dog Standard 2  
Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate 1  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized 3  
American Hairless Terrier 4 10.00
Ratonero Bodeguero Andaluz 1  
Manchester Terrier 6  
English Toy Terrier 17  
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 15 11.45
Border Terrier 22  
     
RING 20    
Hannele Jokisilta 88  
measurement of Dachshund   08.45
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 48 09.00
- dogs 23  
- bitches  25  
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 14 11.45
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 5  
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 21  
     
RING 21    
Catharina Hasselgren, Sweden 89  
American Staffordshire Terrier 27 09.00
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 47 10.30
- puppies 1  
- dogs 19  
- bitches  27 11.45
Australian Silky Terrier 15  
     
RING 22    
Leni Finne 69  
Trainee Judge: Järventölä Marjo, Old English Sheepdog    
American Akita 16 09.00
Miniature American Shepherd 9  
Australian Shepherd 42 10.30
- puppies 2  
- dogs 24  
- bitches  16  
Old English Sheepdog 2  
     
RING 23    
Róbert Kotlár, Hungary 89  
Trainee Judge: Järventölä Marjo, Polish Lowland Sheepdog    
Komondor 4 09.00
Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog 1  
Czechoslovakian Wolfdog 4  
Saarloos Wolfhond 5  
Tatra Shepherd Dog 7  
Australian Cattle Dog 10  
Berger de Beauce 3  
Bouvier des Flandres 6  
East European Shepherd 4  
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 8 11.30
Portuguese Sheepdog 1  
Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth-faced 3  
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 4  
Small Medimurje Dog - Medi 3  
Mudi 7  
Puli, other colors 10  
Pumi 9  
     
RING 24    
Sanna Kavén 50  
Trainee Judge: Nummi Erja, Cocker Spaniel, American Cocker Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever; Sarparanta Virpi, Cocker Spaniel, American Cocker Spaniel
Cocker Spaniel 40 09.00
- dogs 22  
- bitches  18  
American Cocker Spaniel 5 11.30
Field Spaniel 2  
Curly Coated Retriever 3  
     
RING 25    
Maija Heinilä, Norway 83  
Trainee Judge: Järventölä Marjo, Dutch Schapendoes    
Portuguese Water Dog 13 09.00
Spanish Waterdog 32  
- puppies 1  
- dogs 10  
- bitches  21  
Maremma and the Abruzzes Sheepdog 3 11.30
Briard 8  
Schipperke 9  
Lancashire Heeler 12  
Dutch Schapendoes 6  
     
RING 26    
Erika Häkkinen 83  
Samoyed 51 09.00
- puppies 6  
- dogs 19  
- bitches  26  
Siberian Husky 32 12.00
- puppies 1  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  15  
     
RING 27    
Heli Siikonen 80  
Labrador Retriever 70 09.00
- puppies 5  
- dogs 22  
- bitches  43 10.30
Clumber Spaniel 3  
Irish Water Spaniel 6  
German Spaniel 1  
     
RING 28    
Matti Palojärvi 95  
 Swedish Elkhound 29 09.00
 Swedish White Elkhound 1  
 Norwegian Elkhound, grey 11  
 West-Siberian Laika 1  
 East-Siberian Laika 6  
 Karelian Bear Dog 13 11.30
 Finnish Spitz 17  
 Norrbottenspitz 17  
     
RING 29    
Maritha Östlund-Holmsten, Sweden 84  
Bohemian Shepherd Dog 18 09.00
German Shepherd Dog 12  
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 17  
White Swiss Shepherd Dog 37 11.45
- puppies 4  
- dogs 18  
- bitches  15  
     
RING 30    
Leila Stenlund 76  
Basenji 15 09.00
English Springer Spaniel 33  
- dogs 9  
- bitches  24  
Welsh Springer Spaniel 28 11.45
     
     

SUNDAY

   
     
RING 1    
Markku Kipinä 94  
measurement of Poodles   08.45
Toy Poodle 11 09.00
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 16  
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 24 10.30
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 10 12.00
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 16  
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 10  
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 7  
     
RING 2    
Helle Dan, Denmark 89  
Trainee Judge: Kärkkäinen Heidi, Tibetan Spaniel, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka  
Tibetan Spaniel 63 09.00
- puppies 4  
- dogs 27  
- bitches  32 10.45
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 14 12.45
Little Lion Dog 12  
     
RING 3    
Erika Häkkinen 84  
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 20 09.00
Miniature Schnauzer, black 15  
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 26 11.00
Miniature Schnauzer, white 7  
Danish-Swedish Farmdog 7  
Shar Pei 7  
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel 2  
     
RING 4    
Zita Sarnjai, Serbia 79  
Bichon Frisé 28 09.00
Lhasa Apso 20  
Kromfohrländer 1  
French Bulldog 30 11.45
- dogs 8  
- bitches  22  
     
RING 5    
Suzana Simon, Croatia 89  
Bichon Havanais 62 09.00
- puppies 2  
- dogs 24  
- bitches  36 10.30
Bolognese 7 12.45
Japanese Chin 16  
King Charles Spaniel 4  
     
RING 6    
Peter Lauber, Switzerland 86  
Miniature Pinscher 53 09.00
- puppies 2  
- dogs 22  
- bitches  29  
German Pinscher 14 12.00
Affenpinscher 4  
Boston Terrier 15  
     
RING 7    
Hannele Jokisilta 53  
* Brittany 6 10.00
* Stabyhoun 9  
* Braque d'Auvergne 1  
* Small Münsterländer 1  
* Bracco Italiano 1  
* Spinone Italiano 2  
* Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired 4  
* Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 5  
* Weimaraner Short-haired 3 11.30
* Weimaraner Long-haired 2  
* Portuguese Pointing Dog 1  
* Braque du Bourbonnais 4  
Afghan Hound 14  
     
RING 8    
Virpi Sarparanta 85  
Trainee Judge: Leiviskä Jouko,  Setters, English Pointer; Sarkkinen Johanna, Setters    
Short-haired German Pointer 16 09.00
Wire-haired German Pointer 13  
Long-haired German Pointer 1  
English Setter 6 10.45
Gordon Setter 16  
Irish Red Setter 27 12.00
Irish Red and White Setter 3  
English Pointer 3  
     
RING 9    
Catharina Hasselgren,  62  
Junior handler   11.00
- District championship 11  
Junior handler    
- younger 31  
- older 20  
     
RING 10    
Oliver Simon, Croatia 73  
Leonberger 18 09.00
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 6  
Black Russian Terrier 4  
Giant Schnauzer, black 5  
Schnauzer, black 7  
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 33 11.15
- puppies 1  
- dogs 19  
- bitches  13  
     
RING 11    
Svein Bjørnes, Denmark 88  
Pug 14 09.00
Coton de Tuléar 20  
Maltese 5  
Shih Tzu 11 11.15
* Papillon 28  
* Phalène 10  
     
RING 12    
Charlotte Höier, Denmark 85  
Whippet 78 09.00
- puppies 2  
- dogs 31  
- bitches  45 10.45
Greyhound 7  
     
RING 13    
Morten Matthes, Denmark 38  
Trainee Judge: Kallio Tarja, Bernese Mountain Dog    
Bernese Mountain Dog 34 09.00
- puppies 5  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  13  
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 4  
Karin Sjöholm Östlund, Sweden 39  
Caucasian Ovtcharka 4 11.15
Pyrenean Mastiff 8  
St. Bernard, long-haired 6  
St. Bernard, short-haired 4  
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 5  
Great Dane, black and harlequin 8  
Great Dane, blue 4  
     
RING 14    
Maija Heinilä, Norway 66  
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 13 10.00
Newfoundland 24  
Bullmastiff 14 12.15
Bulldog 15  
     
RING 15    
Maritha Östlund-Holmsten, Sweden
Trainee Judge: Mähönen Markku, Boxer
53  
Boxer 20 10.00
Dobermann 10  
Rottweiler 16 11.45
Broholmer 7  
     
RING 16    
Anna Lena Angeria, Sweden 56  
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 22 10.00
Chihuahua Long-haired 34 11.15
- puppies 3  
- dogs 14  
- bitches  17  
     
RING 17    
Leni Finne 57  
Trainee Judge: Kallio Tarja, Italian Cane Corso, Hovawart, Tibetan Mastiff  
Landseer 10 10.00
Continental Bulldog 2  
Dogue de Bordeaux 5  
Spanish Mastiff 2  
Majorca Mastiff 1  
Dogo Argentino 1  
Italian Cane Corso 5 11.15
Hovawart 19  
Tibetan Mastiff 12  
     
RING 18    
Róbert Kotlár, Hungary 65  
Chinese Crested Dog 38 10.00
- puppies 1  
- dogs 19  
- bitches  18  
Russian Toy Short-haired 2 12.00
Russian Toy Long-haired 7  
Pražský Krysarík 7  
Petit Brabancon 8  
Griffon Belge 3  
     
RING 19    
Jussi Liimatainen 55  
Borzoi 10 10.00
Saluki 34  
- dogs 19  
- bitches  15 11.45
Italian Greyhound 11  
     
RING 20    
Marja Kosonen 42  
Trainee Judge: Kärkkäinen Heidi, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 25 10.00
Tibetan Terrier 17 11.30
     
RING 21    
Leila Stenlund 79  
Beagle 23 09.00
Basset Hound 9  
Basset Artésien Normand 2  
Basset fauve de Bretagne 5  
Basset Bleu de Gascogne 1  
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 6  
Drever 20 11.45
Dunker Hound 1  
Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound 1  
Bavarian Mountain Scenthound 3  
Hanoverian Scenthound 1  
Blood Hound 2  
American Fox Hound 2  
Estonian Hound 1  
Russian Hound 2  
     
RING 22    
Paavo Mattila 93  
Dalmatian 51 09.00
- puppies 5  
- dogs 13  
- bitches  33  
Rhodesian Ridgeback 20 11.45
Finnish Hound 22  
     
RING 23    
Carol Mulcahy, Ireland 54  
* Pekingese 10 10.00
Sloughi 2  
Azawakh 1  
Deerhound 2  
Irish Wolfhound 39 10.45
- dogs 17  
- bitches  22