Judges – 1.8. Saturday (INT)

List of judges updated 12.5.2020

FCI 1
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bearded Collie, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Berger Picard, Bouvier des Ardennes, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Croatian Sheepdog, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Schapendoes, Schipperke, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, South-Russian Ovtcharka, Tatra Shepherd Dog Iuza Beradze, Georgia
Chodsky Pes, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Mudi, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Livija Zizevske, Liettua
Shetland Sheepdog Rui Oliveira, Portugal
Australian Shepherd, Collie Rough, Miniature American Shepherd Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Border Collie, Collie Smooth, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, Old English Sheepdog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Zeferino Silva, Portugal

FCI 2
Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Rottweiler John Muldoon, Ireland
Black Russian Terrier, Bulldog, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, German Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Pinscher, Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Ligita Zake, Latvia
Alentejo Mastiff, Austrian Pinscher, Broholmer, Bullmastiff, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Dogue de Bordeaux, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Hollandse Smoushond, Italian Cane Corso, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Sarplaninac, Spanish Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Maija Mäkinen
Affenpinscher, Aidi, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Hovawart, Karst Shepherd Dog, Leonberger, Shar Pei, Tibetan Mastiff Martin Baskaran, Spain
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Landseer Rui Oliveira, Portugal
Boxer Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro

FCI 3
Scottish Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Adam Ostrowski, Poland
Cairn Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier Christian Stavarache, Romania
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Staffordshire Bull Terrier John Muldoon, Ireland
Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Tino Pehar, Kroatia
Airedale Terrier, American Hairless Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Border Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz Valentinas Stiklius, Liettua

Ryhmä 4
all breeds Kimmo Mustonen

FCI 5
American Akita, Basenji, Canaan Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Chow Chow, Cirneco dell’Etna, Danish Spitz, East-Siberian Laika, Eurasier, Greenland Dog, Hokkaido, Hälleforshund, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Iceland Sheepdog, Japanese Spitz, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portugueses, Russian-European Laika, Shiba, Shikoku, Swedish Vallhund, Swedish White Elkhound, Thai Ridgeback, West-Siberian Laika, Yakutian Laika Igoris Zizevskis, Liettua
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Jussi Liimatainen
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Norwegian Lundehund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Swedish Elkhound Marja Talvitie
Finnish Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Norrbottenspitz Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Akita, Alaskan Malamute Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro
American Eskimo Dog, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Kai, Lapponian Herder, Samoyed, Siberian Husky, Swedish Lapphund, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Volpino Italiano Silja Jokinen

FCI 6
Finnish Hound Kimmo Mustonen
Dalmatian Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen Virpi Montonen
other breeds Harry Tast

FCI 7
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Short-haired German Pointer Valentinas Stiklius, Liettua
other breeds Zlatko Jojkic, Serbia

FCI 8
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Curly Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever Francesco Cochetti, Italy
English Springer Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Igoris Zizevskis, Liettua
American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Portuguese Water Dog, Russian Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Flat Coated Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Spanish Waterdog Virpi Montonen

FCI 9
French Bulldog Collette Muldoon, Ireland
Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel, Pekingese Harry Tast
Bichon Havanais, Boston Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Lhasa Apso, Markiesje, Pražský Krysarík, Pug Hilkka Salohalla
Bolognese, Coton de Tuléar, Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Tibetan Spaniel, Toy Poodle Jakub Kruczek, Poland
Chinese Crested Dog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Kromfohrländer, Papillon, Petit Brabancon, Phalène, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Shih Tzu Jussi Liimatainen
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired Livija Zizevske, Liettua
Bichon Frisé Martin Baskaran, Spain
Tibetan Terrier Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro

FCI 10
Azawakh, Deerhound, Greyhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Adam Ostrowski, Poland
Afghan Hound, Borzoi, Whippet Collette Muldoon, Ireland


Junior Handler Suvi Nousiainen


Group Finals

1 Iuza Beradze, Georgia
2 Rui Oliveira, Portugal
3 Christian Stavarache, Romania
4 Kimmo Mustonen
5 Igoris Zizevskis, Liettua
6 Harry Tast
7 Zlatko Jojkic, Serbia
8 Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
9 Jussi Liimatainen
10 Collette Muldoon, Ireland

Best Finnish Breed Harry Tast
Best Veteran Ligita Zake, Latvia
Best Breeder’s Group Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Best in Show Tino Pehar, Kroatia