Judges – 2.8. Sunday (NORD)

List of judges updated 12.5.2020

FCI 1
Bergamasco, Chodsky Pes, Croatian Sheepdog, Dutch Shepherd Dogs, Komondor, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Mudi, Old English Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Tatra Shepherd Dog Christian Stavarache, Romania
Collie Smooth Collette Muldoon, Ireland
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Beauceron, Belgian Shepherd Dogs, Bouvier des Ardennes, Bouvier des Flandres, Catalan Sheepdog, Kuvasz, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Schapendoes, Schipperke, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach John Muldoon, Ireland
Bearded Collie, Berger Picard, Briard, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, East-European Shepherd, Lancashire Heeler, Saarloos Wolfdog, South-Russian Ovtcharka Martin Baskaran, Spain
Australian Shepherd, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Miniature American Shepherd, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Rui Oliveira, Portugal
Border Collie, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Valentinas Stiklius, Liettua
Collie Rough, Shetland Sheepdog Zeferino Silva, Portugal

FCI 2
Black Russian Terrier, Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Dogue de Bordeaux, Fila Brasileiro, German Pinscher, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Spanish Mastiff Collette Muldoon, Ireland
Boxer, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Dobermann, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Rottweiler, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt, Shar Pei Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Bernese Mountain Dog, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Hollandse Smoushond, Hovawart, Italian Cane Corso, Karst Shepherd Dog, Landseer, Leonberger, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Sarplaninac, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Iuza Beradze, Georgia
Affenpinscher, Broholmer, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Miniature Pinscher, Newfoundland Jussi Liimatainen
Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white Maija Mäkinen
Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Tibetan Mastiff Tino Pehar, Kroatia

FCI 3
American Hairless Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Bull Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Skye Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Hilkka Salohalla
Australian Silky Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Rat Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Jakub Kruczek, Poland
Parson Russell Terrier Livija Zizevske, Liettua
Airedale Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Border Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, English Toy Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Sealyham Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Jack Russell Terrier Silja Jokinen

FCI 4
all breeds Adam Ostrowski, Poland

FCI 5
East-Siberian Laika, Karelian Bear Dog, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Russian-European Laika, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika Harry Tast
Danish Spitz, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white Maija Mäkinen
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Lapponian Herder, Norrbottenspitz Marja Talvitie
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size Martin Baskaran, Spain
Chow Chow, Cirneco dell’Etna, Japanese Spitz, Norwegian Lundehund, Pharaoh Hound, Samoyed, Siberian Husky, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Sanja Vretenicic, Montenegro
Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Swedish Elkhound Silja Jokinen
Finnish Spitz Virpi Montonen
other breeds Livija Zizevske, Liettua

FCI 6
Finnish Hound Marja Talvitie
Rhodesian Ridgeback Tino Pehar, Kroatia
other breeds Ligita Zake, Latvia

FCI 7
all breeds Harry Tast

FCI 8
American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Virpi Montonen
Frisian Water Dog, Portuguese Water Dog, Russian Spaniel, Spanish Waterdog Zeferino Silva, Portugal
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Curly Coated Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Zlatko Jojkic, Serbia

FCI 9
Chinese Crested Dog Christian Stavarache, Romania
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Tibetan Spaniel Collette Muldoon, Ireland
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais, Bolognese, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Coton de Tuléar, King Charles Spaniel Igoris Zizevskis, Liettua
Boston Terrier, French Bulldog, Papillon, Phalène, Pug, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Shih Tzu Jakub Kruczek, Poland
Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Petit Brabancon, Toy Poodle Livija Zizevske, Liettua
Japanese Chin, Kromfohrländer, Lhasa Apso, Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Markiesje, Pekingese, Pražský Krysarík, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Marja Talvitie
Tibetan Terrier Tino Pehar, Kroatia
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired Valentinas Stiklius, Liettua

FCI 10
Greyhound, Italian Greyhound Igoris Zizevskis, Liettua
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Borzoi, Deerhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Polish Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound, Whippet Kimmo Mustonen

Junior Handler Laura Tukiainen


Group Finals

1 Martin Baskaran, Spain
2 Tino Pehar, Kroatia
3 Hilkka Salohalla
4 Adam Ostrowski, Poland
5 Marja Talvitie
6 Ligita Zake, Latvia
7 Harry Tast
8 Virpi Montonen
9 Jakub Kruczek, Poland
10 Kimmo Mustonen

Best Finnish Breed Marja Talvitie
Best Veteran Valentinas Stiklius, Liettua
Best Breeder’s Group Zeferino Silva, Portugal
Best in Show Rui Oliveira, Portugal