Judges – 28.5. Saturday (INT)

Change of judge 26.4.2022 9:35- Karl-Erik Johansson won’t be judging at our show. His breeds are judged by
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dogo Canario, Fila Brasileiro, Majorca Mastiff, Hollandse Smoushond, Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, black and silver, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Affenpinscher,Austrian Pinscher, Leni Finne


Change of judge 1.3.2022 10:25 – Dmitriy Prozorov won’t be judging at our show. His breeds are judged by
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Cocker Spaniel Ligita Zake, Latvia
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier Irina Poletaeva (updated 7.3.2022 11:30)
American Cocker Spaniel Tarmo Wallin (updated 16.3.2022 14:15)
All other breeds Marja Talvitie.

FCI 1
Bearded Collie, Beauceron, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Bergamasco, Border Collie, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlciak, Croatian Sheepdog, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Kuvasz, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Schapendoes, Schipperke, South-Russian Ovtcharka Carsten Birk, Denmark
Collie Rough Esa Ruotsalainen
Collie Smooth Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Shetland Sheepdog Hans Almgren, Sweden
Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Mari Lackman
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bouvier des Ardennes Martin Baskaran, Spain
other breeds Martin Johansson, Sweden

FCI 2
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Boxer, Broholmer, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Italian Cane Corso, Spanish Mastiff Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany
Affenpinscher, Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dogo Canario, Fila Brasileiro, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Hollandse Smoushond, Majorca Mastiff, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden
Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, German Pinscher, Karst Shepherd Dog, Miniature Pinscher Martin Baskaran, Spain
other breeds Carsten Birk, Denmark

FCI 3
Border Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Irish Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier Marja Talvitie
Airedale Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Sealyham Terrier Irina Poletaeva
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired Juha Putkonen
Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier Maija Mäkinen
Australian Silky Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Paul Scanlon, Ireland
American Hairless Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Rat Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pekka Teini
Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier Roxana Opris, Denmark
Australian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz Saija Juutilainen
other breeds Ligita Zake, Latvia

FCI 4
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired, Dachshund, Standard Long-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired Gunnar Nymann, Denmark
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired, Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired Perttu Ståhlberg

FCI 5
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Beatrix Märki Casanova, Switzerland
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Esa Ruotsalainen
Akita, American Akita, Basenji, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size Gunnar Nymann, Denmark
Samoyed, Shiba, Shikoku, Siberian Husky Hans Almgren, Sweden
Finnish Spitz, Lapponian Herder, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish White Elkhound Maija Mäkinen
East-Siberian Laika, Russian-European Laika, West-Siberian Laika Mari Lackman
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Karelian Bear Dog, Swedish Elkhound Saija Juutilainen
other breeds Pirjo Aaltonen

FCI 6
Black and Tan Coon Hound, Blood Hound, German Hound, Gonczy Polski, Hellenic Hound, Kopo, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Otterhound, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Plott, Poitevin, Polish Hound, Porcelaine, Posavski Gonic, Schiller Hound, Segugio Maremmano, Serbian Hound, Serbian Tricolour Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Short-haired Italian Hound, Slovakian Hound, Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound, Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound, Småland Hound, Spanish Hound, Steirische Rauhhaarbracke, Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound, Swiss Hound, Jura Hound, Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound, Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound, Tiroler Bracke, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Westfälische Dachsbracke Ligita Zake, Latvia
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Ariegeois, Basset Artésien Normand, Basset Hound, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Chien d´Artois Martin Johansson, Sweden
Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Dalmatian, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange, Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Gascon Saintongeois, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Griffon Nivernais, Rhodesian Ridgeback Pekka Teini
other breeds Leni Finne

FCI 7
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Bracco Italiano, Braque d’Auvergne, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque du Bourbonnais, Brittany, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, English Pointer, English Setter, Gordon Setter, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Long-haired German Pointer, Partridge Dog, Picardy Spaniel, Short-haired German Pointer, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer, Spinone Italiano, Stabyhoun, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired, Wire-haired German Pointer Paavo Mattila
other breeds Irina Poletaeva

FCI 8
Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever Benny Blidh Von Schedvin, Sweden
Field Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Portuguese Water Dog, Russian Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel Marja Talvitie
Cocker Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Spanish Waterdog Ligita Zake, Latvia
American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Pekka Teini
American Cocker Spanie, Flat Coated Retriever Tarmo Wallin

FCI 9
Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Papillon, Petit Brabancon, Phalène Juha Putkonen
Bichon Frisé, Bolognese Ligita Zake, Latvia
Tibetan Spaniel Martin Baskaran, Spain
Bichon Havanais, Boston Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Coton de Tuléar, King Charles Spaniel, Pekingese Paul Scanlon, Ireland
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Tarmo Wallin
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Lhasa Apso, Shih Tzu Vanessa Williams-Wegmann, United Kingdom
other breeds Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany

FCI 10
Azawakh, Hungarian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Sloughi Juha Putkonen
Afghan Hound, Saluki, Whippet Wayne Douglas, Australia
other breeds Irina Poletaeva


Junior Handler Pia Itkonen


Group Finals on Saturday

1 Carsten Birk, Denmark
2 Francesco Cochetti, Italy
3 Marja Talvitie
4 Perttu Ståhlberg
5 Gunnar Nymann, Denmark
6 Leni Finne
7 Paavo Mattila
8 Benny Blidh Von Schedvin, Sweden
9 Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany
10 Juha Putkonen

Best Finnish Breed Pekka Teini
Best Veteran Ligita Zake
Best Breeder’s Group Martin Johansson
Best in Show Saija Juutilainen