Judges – 29.5. Sunday (NAT)

Change of judge 26.4.2022 9:35- Karl-Erik Johansson won’t be judging at our show. His breeds are judged by Juha Putkonen on sunday.

Change of judge 1.3.2022 10:25- Dmitriy Prozorov won’t be judging at our show. His breeds are judged by Marja Talvitie.

25.3. Updated list of Group Final judges for FCI 2, 5, 9
19.4. Updated list of Group Final judges for FCI 9 and Best Breeder’s Group

FCI 1
Old English Sheepdog, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Carsten Birk, Denmark
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren Leni Finne
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Bouvier des Ardennes, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard Maija Mäkinen
Schipperke, Shetland Sheepdog, Tatra Shepherd Dog Martin Baskaran, Spain
Bearded Collie, Berger Picard, Miniature American Shepherd, Mudi, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Pirjo Aaltonen
other breeds Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany

FCI 2
Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Landseer, Leonberger, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog Hans Almgren, Sweden
Black Russian Terrier, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Sarplaninac, Shar Pei, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany
Central Asian Ovtcharka, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Ligita Zake, Latvia
Affenpinscher, Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Boxer, Broholmer, Bullmastiff, Dobermann, Dogue de Bordeaux, Italian Cane Corso, Rottweiler, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Martin Baskaran, Spain
other breeds Pirjo Aaltonen

FCI 3
Airedale Terrier, American Hairless Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Border Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Carsten Birk, Denmark
Australian Silky Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Skye Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Hans Almgren, Sweden
Jack Russell Terrier Juha Putkonen
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Martin Baskaran, Spain
other breeds Ligita Zake, Latvia

FCI 4
all breeds Roxana Opris, Denmark

FCI 5
Japanese Spitz, Volpino Italiano Beatrix Märki Casanova, Switzerland
Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Samoyed, Shiba, Shikoku, Siberian Husky, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Canaan Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Kai, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Podenco Canario, Swedish Elkhound Juha Putkonen
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, American Eskimo Dog, Basenji, Chow Chow, Cirneco dell’Etna, Danish Spitz, Eurasier, Norwegian Buhund Mari Lackman
Finnish Lapponian Dog Martin Johansson, Sweden
East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika Perttu Ståhlberg
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Saija Juutilainen
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Vanessa Williams-Wegmann, United Kingdom
other breeds Leni Finne

FCI 6
Beagle, Drever, Finnish Hound Esa Ruotsalainen
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Anglo-Russian Hound, Ariegeois, Basset Artésien Normand, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Beagle Harrier, Billy, Bluetick Coonhound, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Chien d´Artois, Dalmatian, Dunker Hound, English Foxhound, Estonian Hound, Russian Hound Gunnar Nymann, Denmark
other breeds Martin Johansson, Sweden

FCI 7
Braque d’Auvergne, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Irish Red and White Setter, Old Danish Pointer, Partridge Dog, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Pudelpointer, Short-haired German Pointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired, Wire-haired German Pointer Mari Lackman
other breeds Gunnar Nymann, Denmark

FCI 8
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Curly Coated Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever, Irish Water Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pia Itkonen
Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Tarmo Wallin
Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever Wayne Douglas, Australia
other breeds Paul Scanlon, Ireland

FCI 9
Chinese Crested Dog, Lhasa Apso, Little Lion Dog, Shih Tzu Beatrix Märki Casanova, Switzerland
Bichon Frisé, Bolognese, Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired Benny Blidh Von Schedvin, Sweden
French Bulldog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Maltese, Petit Brabancon, Pražský Krysarík, Pug, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier Irina Poletaeva
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden
Bichon Havanais, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Coton de Tuléar, Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer, Markiesje, Papillon, Phalène Paavo Mattila
Boston Terrier, Pekingese Vanessa Williams-Wegmann, United Kingdom

FCI 10
Borzoi, Deerhound, Irish Wolfhound, Saluki Pekka Teini
other breeds Marja Talvitie


Junior Handler Vanessa Williams-Wegmann


Group Finals on Sunday

1 Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany
2 Leni Finne
3 Hans Almgren, Sweden
4 Roxana Opris, Denmark
5 Perttu Ståhlberg
6 Martin Johansson, Sweden
7 Gunnar Nymann, Denmark
8 Paul Scanlon, Ireland
9 Paavo Mattila
10 Marja Talvitie

Best Finnish Breed Leni Finne
Best Veteran Paavo Mattila
Best Breeder’s Group Marja Talvitie
Best in Show Francesco Cochetti, Italy