Judges

On Saturday 23.3. FCI groups 1, 5, 6, 8, 10
On Sunday 24.3. FCI groups 2, 3, 4, 7, 9

Saturday

FCI 1
Lancashire Heeler Espen Engh, Norway
Collie Rough, Collie Smooth Eva Liljekvist Borg, Sweden
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Berger Picard, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Kuvasz, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, Tatra Shepherd Dog George Schogol, Georgia
Mudi, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi Harto Stockmari
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Border Collie, Bouvier des Ardennes, Catalan Sheepdog, Croatian Sheepdog, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, Komondor, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Miniature American Shepherd, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, South-Russian Ovtcharka Ilona Onstenk-Schenk, Netherlands
Shetland Sheepdog Lars Adeheimer, Sweden
Bearded Collie, Schipperke Nina Janger
Old English Sheepdog, Schapendoes, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Piotr Krol, Poland
Chodsky Pes, East-European Shepherd, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Tom Kankkonen

FCI 5
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Swedish Vallhund, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland
Japanese Spitz, Siberian Husky Helin Tenson
Basenji, Cirneco dell’Etna, East-Siberian Laika, Hälleforshund, Iceland Sheepdog, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Russian-European Laika, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika, Volpino Italiano Kirsi Honkanen
Eurasier, Lapponian Herder, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Lars Adeheimer, Sweden
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Greenland Dog, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired Nina Janger
Finnish Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Norrbottenspitz Pekka Teini
American Akita, American Eskimo Dog, Canaan Dog, Chow Chow, Danish Spitz, Hokkaido, Kai, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Norwegian Lundehund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Samoyed, Shikoku, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback Sanna Vakkilainen
Canadian Eskimo Dog, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Shiba, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Lapphund Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg

FCI 6
Rhodesian Ridgeback Eva Liljekvist Borg, Sweden
Anglo-Russian Hound, Basset Artésien Normand, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound, Beagle, Dalmatian, Drever, Gotland Hound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Treeing Walker Coonhound Harto Stockmari
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Ariegeois, Austrian black and tan Hound, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Beagle Harrier, Billy, Black and Tan Coon Hound, Blood Hound, Bluetick Coonhound, Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Chien d´Artois, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Dunker Hound, English Foxhound, Estonian Hound, Finnish Hound, Francais Blanc et Noir, Francais Blanc et Orange, Francais Tricolore, German Hound, Gonczy Polski, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange, Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Grand Gascon Saintongeois, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Griffon Nivernais, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Hanoverian Scenthound, Harrier, Hellenic Hound, Hygen Hound, Kopo, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Otterhound, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Petit Gascon Saintongeois, Plott, Poitevin, Polish Hound, Porcelaine, Posavski Gonic, Russian Hound, Schiller Hound, Serbian Hound, Serbian Tricolour Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Short-haired Italian Hound, Slovakian Hound, Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound, Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound, Småland Hound, Spanish Hound, Steirische Rauhhaarbracke, Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound, Swiss Hound, Jura Hound, Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound, Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound, Tiroler Bracke, Westfälische Dachsbracke Kirsi Honkanen

FCI 8
American Cocker Spaniel, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Field Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Espen Engh, Norway
Curly Coated Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, Golden Retriever Jessie Borregaard Madsen, Denmark
Cocker Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog Livija Zizevske, Liettua
Flat Coated Retriever, Labrador Retriever Moa Persson, Sweden
American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Clumber Spaniel, German Spaniel Sanna Vakkilainen

FCI 10
Afghan Hound, Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Whippet George Kostopoulos, Greece
Saluki Pekka Teini
Azawakh, Borzoi, Deerhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Polish Greyhound, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Teija Salmi-Aalto

Junior Handler Jenna Leino

Group Finals
1 Ilona Onstenk-Schenk, Netherlands
5 Kirsi Honkanen
6 Harto Stockmari
8 Jessie Borregaard Madsen, Denmark
10 George Kostopoulos, Greece
Best Veteran Piotr Krol, Poland
Best Breeder’s Group Livija Zizevske, Liettua

 


Sunday

FCI 2
Bernese Mountain Dog, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Shar Pei Eva Liljekvist Borg, Sweden
Boxer, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt George Schogol, Georgia
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Broholmer, Dogo Canario, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Majorca Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa Kaisa Metteri-Gold
Hovawart, Landseer, Newfoundland Moa Persson, Sweden
Affenpinscher, Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, German Pinscher, Miniature Pinscher Piotr Krol, Poland
Austrian Pinscher, Hollandse Smoushond, Karst Shepherd Dog, Leonberger, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Rottweiler, Sarplaninac, Spanish Mastiff, Tibetan Mastiff Sanna Vakkilainen
Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Fila Brasileiro, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Italian Cane Corso, Uruguayan Cimarron Teija Salmi-Aalto

FCI 3
Cairn Terrier Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland
Border Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Irish Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Scottish Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Espen Engh, Norway
English Toy Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier Kaisa Metteri-Gold
American Hairless Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Cesky Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Welsh Terrier Lars Adeheimer, Sweden
Airedale Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Moa Persson, Sweden
Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier Nina Janger
American Staffordshire Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired Pekka Teini

FCI 4
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired, Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired, Dachshund, Standard Long-haired, Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired Harto Stockmari
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired Jessie Borregaard Madsen, Denmark

FCI 7
Bracco Italiano, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Pudelpointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Spinone Italiano Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired Espen Engh, Norway
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Braque d’Auvergne, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, Burgos Pointing Dog, English Setter, Epagneul de Saint-Usuge, French Spaniel, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Large Münsterländer, Old Danish Pointer, Partridge Dog, Picardy Spaniel, Small Münsterländer, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer, Stabyhoun Jessie Borregaard Madsen, Denmark
English Pointer, Long-haired German Pointer, Short-haired German Pointer, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired, Wire-haired German Pointer Pekka Teini

FCI 9
Bichon Havanais, Shih Tzu Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, King Charles Spaniel, Tibetan Spaniel George Kostopoulos, Greece
Bolognese, Chinese Crested Dog, Coton de Tuléar, Lhasa Apso, Maltese, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red Helin Tenson
Boston Terrier, French Bulldog, Pug Ilona Onstenk-Schenk, Netherlands
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Tibetan Terrier Jenna Leino
Bichon Frisé, Little Lion Dog, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Livija Zizevske, Liettua
Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, Kromfohrländer, Papillon, Pekingese, Petit Brabancon, Phalène, Pražský Krysarík, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg

Group Finals
2 George Schogol, Georgia
3 Lars Adeheimer, Sweden
4 Harto Stockmari
7 Pekka Teini
9 Livija Zizevske, Liettua
Best Veteran Eva Liljekvist Borg, Sweden
Best Breeder’s Group Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland
Best in Show Espen Engh, Norway

Comments are closed.