Schedule

CHANGE OF JUDGE 22.3.2019

Unfortunately Moa Persson is not able to come to Turku Dog Shows 23.-24.3.2019. Changes are marked with red color to Schedule.

Her breeds will be judged on Saturday by Pia Itkonen and on Sunday by Rune Fagerström.

Cancellation of entry: If you wish to cancel your entry because of this change of judge, please send message to info@showlink.fi before the show. Please attach the filled cancellation form, from the schedule booklet.

Ring map

SATURDAY
RING 1
Teija Salmi-Aalto 57
Trainee Judges: Nina Janger, Kaisa Metteri-Gold and Jenna leino, Irish Wolfhound
Sloughi 7 10:00
Azawakh 5
Hungarian Greyhound 7
Polish Greyhound 5
Deerhound 6 11:30
Borzoi 18
Irish Wolfhound 9
RING 2
Tom Kankkonen 56
Chodsky Pes 4 10:00
East-European Shepherd 3
German Shepherd Dog 24
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 9 12:00
White Swiss Shepherd Dog 16
RING 3
Eva Liljekvist Borg, Sweden 61
Rhodesian Ridgeback 12 10:00
* Curly Coated Retriever 4
* Golden Retriever (puppies) 6 11:00
Collie Rough 22
Collie Smooth 17
RING 4
Sanna Vakkilainen 49
Clumber Spaniel 1 10:00
Barbet 2
Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized 2
Samoyed 22
Chow Chow 6
American Akita 12 12:00
Kai 1
Shikoku 1
Thai Bangkaew Dog 1
Thai Ridgeback 1
RING 5
Ilona Onstenk-Schenk, Netherlands 76
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired 4 10:00
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired 3
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired 1
Beauceron 12
Catalan Sheepdog 2
Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 1
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 2
Saarloos Wolfdog 1
Border Collie 21 11:30
Australian Shepherd 14
Australian Cattle Dog 8
Australian Kelpie 7
RING 6
George Schogol, Georgia 80
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 11 10:00
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak 3
Slovakian Chuvach 2
Kuvasz 2
Tatra Shepherd Dog 3
Briard 7
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 4
Berger Picard 2
Portuguese Sheepdog 2 12:00
Bouvier des Flandres 6
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois 4
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 13
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 21
RING 7
Jessie Borregaard Madsen, Denmark 93
Trainee Judge: Markku Mähönen, English Springer Spaniel
Golden Retriever (except puppies) 62 10:00
– dogs 29
– bitches 33 11:40
English Springer Spaniel 31
– dogs 13
– bitches 18
RING 8
Pia Itkonen 95
*Labrador Retriever 64 10:00
– dogs 26
– bitches 38 11:30
*Flat Coated Retriever 31
– puppies 3
– dogs 17
– bitches 11
RING 9
Livija Zizevske, Lithuania 96
Spanish Waterdog 18 10:00
Lagotto Romagnolo 24
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 17 12:30
Portuguese Water Dog 11
Cocker Spaniel 26
RING 10
Espen Engh, Norway 83
Trainee Judge: Markku Mähönen, Welsh Springer Spaniel, American Cocker Spaniel
Lancashire Heeler 13 10:00
Welsh Springer Spaniel 14
American Cocker Spaniel 6 11:30
Field Spaniel 7
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 2
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 38
– puppies 1
– dogs 16
– bitches 21
Irish Water Spaniel 3
RING 11
Harto Stockmari 82
Trainee Judges: Sanna Törnroos, Beagle
Pia Itkonen, Beagle and Drever
Basset Artésien Normand 3 10:00
Basset Hound 4
Basset fauve de Bretagne 4
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 4
Beagle 1
Drever 1
Dalmatian 15
Puli, other colors 2
Mudi 1 12:00
Pumi 1
* Shetland Sheepdog 46
– puppies 1
– dogs 15
– bitches 30
RING 12
Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg 70
Norwegian Elkhound, grey 14 10:00
Swedish Elkhound 9
Norwegian Buhund 4
Shiba 9 11:30
Swedish Lapphund 5
Finnish Lapponian Dog 29
RING 13
Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland 59
Swedish Vallhund 17 10:00
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 14
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 14 11:45
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 6
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 8
RING 14
Lars Adeheimer, Sweden 68
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 17 10:00
measurement of Spitzes 11:00
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 22
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 2
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 13 12:30
Lapponian Herder 5
Eurasier 9
RING 15
Kirsi Honkanen 54
Finnish Hound 7 10:00
Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound 1
Coarse-haired Italian Hound 1
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 2
Porcelaine 1
Cirneco dell’Etna 9
Pharaoh Hound 4
Hälleforshund 1 11:30
Iceland Sheepdog 1
East-Siberian Laika 1
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 2
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 4
Volpino Italiano 13
Basenji 7
RING 16
Piotr Krol, Poland 61
Old English Sheepdog 7 10:00
Schapendoes 13
Welsh Corgi Cardigan 15 11:15
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 26
RING 17
George Kostopoulos, Greece 93
Italian Greyhound 16 10:00
Greyhound 7
Afghan Hound 22 11:15
Whippet 48
– puppies 5
– dogs 21
– bitches 22
RING 18
Pekka Teini 40
Saluki 24 10:00
Karelian Bear Dog 3 11:30
Norrbottenspitz 6
Finnish Spitz 7
RING 19
Nina Janger 42
Bearded Collie 10 10:00
Schipperke 6
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 1 11:00
Alaskan Malamute 10
Akita 15
RING 20
Helin Tenson 45
Siberian Husky 24 10:00
Japanese Spitz 21 11:30
RING 21
Jenna Leino 23
Junior handler 11:00
– younger 10
– older 13
SUNDAY
RING 1
Eva Liljekvist Borg, Sweden 77
Trainee Judge: Jeanett Lemmeke, Bernese Mountain Dog
Giant Schnauzer, black 13 10:00
Bernese Mountain Dog 27
Shar Pei 3
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 4 12:30
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 3
Caucasian Ovtcharka 2
Central Asian Ovtcharka 4
* Newfoundland 21
RING 2
Teija Salmi-Aalto 84
Trainee Judge: Johanna Sarkkinen, Great Danes, Bullmastiff
Danish-Swedish Farmdog 12 10:00
Great Dane, black and harlequin 16
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 21 11:45
Great Dane, blue 7
Bullmastiff 14
Italian Cane Corso 2
Bulldog 12
RING 3
Sanna Vakkilainen 63
Trainee Judge: Johanna Sarkkinen, Tibetan Mastiff
Tibetan Mastiff 12 10:00
Rottweiler 24
Leonberger 19 12:15
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 4
Pyrenean Mastiff 4
RING 4
Piotr Krol, Poland 80
Trainee Judge: Virpi Leppälä, Affenpinscher, Miniature Pinscher, German Pinscher
Päivi Eerola, Affenpinscher
Dobermann 11 10:00
Dogue de Bordeaux 3
Affenpinscher 3
Miniature Pinscher 55 11:00
– puppies 4
– dogs 26
– bitches 25 12:30
German Pinscher 4
* King Charles Spaniel 4
RING 5
Kaisa Metteri-Gold 67
English Toy Terrier 19 10:00
Norwich Terrier 14
Norfolk Terrier 6 12:00
Appenzell Cattle Dog 11
Broholmer 4
Entlebuch Cattle Dog 3
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 3
Dogo Canario 2
Black Russian Terrier 3
Tornjak 2
RING 6
Rune Fagerström 83
*Hovawart 12 10:00
*Staffordshire Bull Terrier 45
– puppies 5
– dogs 19
– bitches 21 12:00
*Airedale Terrier 9
*American Toy Fox Terrier 2
*Australian Silky Terrier 5
*Yorkshire Terrier 10
RING 7
Helin Tenson
Trainee Judge: Päivi Eerola, Chinese Crested Dog, Lhasa Apso, Maltese, Coton de Tulear, Standard Poodle
82
Chinese Crested Dog 26 10:00
Bolognese 9
Lhasa Apso 10 12:00
Maltese 4
Coton de Tuléar 22
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 3
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 8
RING 8
Livija Zizevske, Lithuania 67
Bichon Frisé 14 10:00
Little Lion Dog 6
measurement of Poodles 11:15
Toy Poodle 11
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 8
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 9
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 6
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 13
RING 9
Espen Engh, Norway 86
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 4 09:30
Lakeland Terrier 3
Scottish Terrier 12
West Highland White Terrier 14 10:30
Manchester Terrier 11
Irish Terrier 9
Border Terrier 29
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 4
RING 10
George Kostopoulos, Greece 98
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 48 09:30
– puppies 3
– dogs 19
– bitches 26
Tibetan Spaniel 50 12:15
– puppies 2
– dogs 23
– bitches 25
RING 11
Pekka Teini 58
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 7 10:00
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 6
American Staffordshire Terrier 26
Wire-haired German Pointer 7 12:30
Short-haired German Pointer 11
English Pointer 1
RING 12
Ilona Onstenk-Schenk, Netherlands 61
Boston Terrier 13 10:00
Pug 18
French Bulldog 30 11:45
– puppies 3
– dogs 11
– bitches 16
RING 13
Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg 51
Pekingese 9 10:00
Japanese Chin 4
Kromfohrländer 3
Papillon 9
Phalène 7
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 7 12:00
Petit Brabancon 4
Griffon Bruxellois 3
Pražský Krysarík 2
Russian Toy Short-haired 1
Russian Toy Long-haired 2
RING 14
Jenna Leino 82
Tibetan Terrier 23 09:30
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 15
Chihuahua Long-haired 44 11:45
– puppies 4
– dogs 18
– bitches 22
RING 15
Nina Janger 59
Jack Russell Terrier 30 10:00
– puppies 3
– dogs 11
– bitches 16
Parson Russell Terrier 15 11:45
Bull Terrier 3
Miniature Bull Terrier 4
Brazilian Terrier 7
RING 16
Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland 70
Cairn Terrier 20 10:00
Shih Tzu 11
Bichon Havanais 36 11:45
– puppies 2
– dogs 13
– bitches 21
Bracco Italiano 3
RING 17
George Schogol, Georgia 86
Boxer 22 10:00
Miniature Schnauzer, white 5
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 18 11:30
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 20
Miniature Schnauzer, black 10
Schnauzer, black 3
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 8
RING 18
Lars Adeheimer, Sweden 61
Australian Terrier 16 10:00
Skye Terrier 7
Welsh Terrier 6
Bedlington Terrier 4
German Hunting Terrier 1 12:00
Cesky Terrier 1
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 15
Sealyham Terrier 1
Tenterfield Terrier 2
Kerry Blue Terrier 3
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 5
RING 19
Harto Stockmari 71
measurement of Dachshunds 9:50
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 10 10:00
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 16
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 8 11:30
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 9
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 9
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 6
* Landseer 13
RING 20
Jessie Borregaard Madsen, Denmark 45
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 1 10:00
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 3
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 3
Braque d’Auvergne 1
Brittany 2
Stabyhoun 10
English Setter 8 11:15
Gordon Setter 4
Irish Red Setter 12
Irish Red and White Setter 1

Comments are closed.