Welcome to International Royal Canin ® Show 19.-20.5.2018
at Tuomarinkartano Sighthound Centre

 

 

 

Address: Tuomarinkyläntie 1, 00690 Helsinki
Outdoor dog show.



 

FCI 2,5,6,9, 10 on Saturday

FCI 1,3,4,7 ja 8 on Sunday
Also puppies (7- 9 months) and Junior Handler competitions.

 

Royal Canin Junior competition on both days.

 

Please note!
Dogs under the age of 7 months are not allowed on the show venue.
Neither can we take in dogs that are not entering the show.

 

Prices

- catalog 5€
- entry fee 5€/kpl
- parking fee 5€/kpl

 

Entry

 

First deadline: 21st of March 2018
Second deadline: 25th of April 2018

Last deadline (entries only by online): 30th of April 2018

 

Entry fees:


until 21.3.
22.3.-25.4.
26.4.-30.4.
(only online entry)

Veterans

28 €

30 €

30 €

Puppies

28 €

30 €

30 €

Other classes

36 €

42 €

50 €

Same owner's second etc. dog
(Entry forms sent in the same envelope or made same online entry)

34 €

40 €

50 €

Junior handler

10 €

10 €

10 €

 

 

Online entry

The entries can be done electronic in Showlink's online service (credit card payment)
http://www.showlink.fi > Online Entry


Please DO NOT pay in advance. Follow the instructions given by the system.

Entries by post

 

Use Finnish Kennel Club's entry form
Send your entries to the address:

 

Royal Canin Show 2018

P.O.B. 50

FI-02771 ESPOO

FINLAND

 

 

Please attach to the entry form a copy of the receipt for the payment if you haven't use the online service. Entries without such receipt will be returned. Also attach to the entry form a copy of your dog's pedigree (without it the dog cannot compete in the show) as well as copies of possible champion titles or WCC (for working class).

 

Please note that all vaccinations, both valid and previous, must be marked on dog's Certificate of Vaccination (EU).

Payment from abroad:

Nordea Helsinki Finland

SWIFT NDEAFIHH

IBAN FI13 2307 2100 0027 91

Account name: Helsingin Seudun Kennelpiiri ry

Reference number 5555


Information concerning entries

Showlink + 358 9 887 30320 (working days 11-17) or info@showlink.fi

 

Помощь на русском языке Дмитрий Полетаев +358 400 297629 (dmitry.poletaev@gmail.com).

 

One person with the dog has free admittance.

The driving instructions to the Tuomarinkartano Sighthound Centre can be found here. ( http://kartta.hel.fi > English)

 

Dogs under the age of 7 months are not allowed on the show venue. Neither can we take in dogs that are not entering the show.

 

Judges

 

2.1.2018 - Change of judge: Skye Terrier, ScottishTerrier
6.3.2018 - Change of judge: Basenji, Deerhound, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound

 

 

Saturday 19.5

 

Group 2
Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Broholmer, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Dogo Argentino, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Pyrenean Mountain Dog Alar Müürisepp, Estonia
Affenpinscher, German Pinscher, Miniature Pinscher Dan Ericsson, Sweden
Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Gunnel Adlercreutz
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Bernese Mountain Dog, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Karst Shepherd Dog, Uruguayan Cimarron Harri Lehkonen
Austrian Pinscher, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Hovawart, Landseer, Leonberger, Majorca Mastiff, Newfoundland, Tosa Matti Tuominen
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Boxer, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Rottweiler Mia Sandgren, Sweden
Black Russian Terrier, Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Dobermann, Dogo Canario, Dogue de Bordeaux, Hollandse Smoushond, Italian Cane Corso, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Sarplaninac, Shar Pei, Spanish Mastiff, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak Orietta Zilli, Italy

Group 5
Basenji Orietta Zilli, Italy
American Akita, American Eskimo Dog, Swedish Vallhund Dan Ericsson, Sweden
Samoyed Inga Siil, Estonia
Eurasier, Iceland Sheepdog, Japanese Spitz, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Norwegian Buhund Irina Poletaeva
Danish Spitz, East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Lapphund, Finnish Spitz, Hälleforshund, Kai, Karelian Bear Dog, Kishu, Lapponian Herder, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika Kirsi Honkanen
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours Mark James, United Kingdom
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Chow Chow, Greenland Dog, Norwegian Lundehund, Siberian Husky, Swedish Elkhound Matti Tuominen
Canaan Dog, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Hokkaido, Korea Jindo Dog, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Podenco Canario, Shiba, Shikoku, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, Volpino Italiano, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Cirneco dell'Etna, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Pharaoh Hound, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Paula Rekiranta

Group 6
Basset Artésien Normand, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound, Beagle, Beagle Harrier, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Gascon Saintongeois, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Griffon Nivernais, Otterhound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Petit Gascon Saintongeois, Rhodesian Ridgeback Diane Stewart-Ritchie, Ireland
Dalmatian Harri Lehkonen
Blood Hound John R. Walsh, Ireland
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie, Ariegeois, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Billy, Black and Tan Coon Hound, Bluetick Coonhound, Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak, Chien d´Artois, Coarse-haired Istrian Hound, Coarse-haired Italian Hound, Dunker Hound, Francais Blanc et Noir, Francais Blanc et Orange, Francais Tricolore, Gonczy Polski, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir, Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange, Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore, Hellenic Hound, Kopo, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Short-haired Istrian Hound, Short-haired Italian Hound Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Anglo-Russian Hound, Austrian black and tan Hound, Drever, English Foxhound, Estonian Hound, Gotland Hound, Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Halden Hound, Hamilton Hound, Hanoverian Scenthound, Harrier, Hygen Hound, Russian Hound Tiina Illukka
muut Kirsi Honkanen

Group 9
Lhasa Apso, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red Birgitta Hasselgren, Sweden
Kromfohrländer, Pražský Krysarík Dan Ericsson, Sweden
Little Lion Dog, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Inga Siil, Estonia
Boston Terrier, Papillon, Phalène Irina Poletaeva
Japanese Chin, Maltese John R. Walsh, Ireland
Bichon Frisé, Bolognese, Coton de Tuléar, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Petit Brabancon, Pug Jussi Liimatainen
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chinese Crested Dog, King Charles Spaniel Kimmo Mustonen
French Bulldog, Tibetan Terrier Mark James, United Kingdom
Tibetan Spaniel Paula Rekiranta
Bichon Havanais, Pekingese, Shih Tzu Päivi Eerola
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired Saija Juutilainen

Group 10
Deerhound, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound Glenway Dymock, Australia
Azawakh, Hungarian Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Sloughi Inga Siil, Estonia
Afghan Hound, Borzoi, Spanish Greyhound John R. Walsh, Ireland
Whippet Mia Sandgren, Sweden
Saluki Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

 

Junior Handler -open-


Group Finals


FCI 2 - Saija Juutilainen

FCI 5 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
FCI 6 - Tiina Illukka

FCI 9 - Inga Siil

FCI 10 - Dagmar Kenis Pordham


Best Royal Canin Junior Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Royal Canin Junior Grand Prix 2017 Kimmo Mustonen

Best Veteran Dan Ericsson
Best Breeder's Group Irina Poletaeva

 

 

Sunday 20.5

 

Group 1
Australian Cattle Dog, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Border Collie, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Komondor, Kuvasz, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, Tatra Shepherd Dog, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Alar Müürisepp, Estonia
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Schipperke Harri Lehkonen
East-European Shepherd Irina Poletaeva
Australian Kelpie, Collie Smooth, Portuguese Sheepdog, Shetland Sheepdog John R. Walsh, Ireland
Bearded Collie, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Old English Sheepdog Mark James, United Kingdom
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Berger Picard, Bouvier des Ardennes, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Chodsky Pes, Croatian Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, South-Russian Ovtcharka Matti Tuominen
Catalan Sheepdog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Orietta Zilli, Italy
Schapendoes Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Australian Shepherd, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, Lancashire Heeler Päivi Eerola
Collie Rough, Miniature American Shepherd, Mudi Saija Juutilainen

Group 3
American Hairless Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Australian Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, West Highland White Terrier Birgitta Hasselgren, Sweden
Jack Russell Terrier, Skye Terrier Dan Ericsson, Sweden
Airedale Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Terrier Irina Poletaeva
Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Kimmo Mustonen
Border Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier Mia Sandgren, Sweden
Bull Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier Orietta Zilli, Italy
Australian Silky Terrier, Scottish Terrier Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
American Staffordshire Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, German Hunting Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Päivi Eerola

Group 4
kaikki rodut Erica Pettersson

Group 7
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Bracco Italiano, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, English Pointer, English Setter, French Spaniel, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Large Münsterländer, Picardy Spaniel, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer, Stabyhoun, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired Diane Stewart-Ritchie, Ireland
Braque d'Auvergne, Braque du Bourbonnais, Burgos Pointing Dog, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Long-haired German Pointer, Old Danish Pointer, Partridge Dog, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Pudelpointer, Short-haired German Pointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Small Münsterländer, Spinone Italiano, Wire-haired German Pointer Tiina Illukka

Group 8
Labrador Retriever Dan Ericsson, Sweden
Lagotto Romagnolo Harri Lehkonen
Curly Coated Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever Inga Siil, Estonia
American Cocker Spaniel, Spanish Waterdog Irina Poletaeva
Clumber Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Portuguese Water Dog Matti Tuominen
American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Cocker Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel Saija Juutilainen



Junior Handler Dagmar Kenis Pordham


Group Finals


FCI 1 - John R Walsh
FCI 3 - Birgitta Hasselgren

FCI 4 - Erica Petersson

FCI 7 - Harri Lehkonen
FCI 8 - Orietta Zilli


Best Royal Canin Junior Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Best Veteran Dan Ericsson

Best Breeder's Group Irina Poletaeva
Best in Show Dan Ericsson