Judges


Saturday 27.7.2024
FCI groups 2, 3, 6, 8 and 10

Group 2
Reserve judge for Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Dutch Smoushond, Great Swiss Mountain Dog, Kangal Shepherd Dog, Karst Shepherd Dog, Landseer (European Continental Type), Leonberger, Newfoundland, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Transmontano Mastiff Leila Stenlund
Reserve judge for other group 2 breeds Paavo Mattila
Bullmastiff Calin Simu, Romania
Boxer, Hovawart Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
Castro Laboreiro Dog, Continental Bulldog, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Fila Brasileiro, Italian Cane Corso, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Neapolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Miguel Cattle Dog, Shar Pei, Yugoslavian Shepherd Dog – Sharplanina Eva Nielsen, Sweden
Dobermann, Giant Schnauzers, Miniature Schnauzers, Russian Black Terrier, Schnauzers Harry Tast
Bernese Mountain Dog, Bulldog, Cimarrón Uruguayo, Great Danes, St. Bernards, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak (Bosnian And Herzegovinian – Croatian Shepherd Dog), Tosa Jari Laakso
Affenpinscher, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Atlas Mountain Dog (Aidi), Austrian Pinscher, Broholmer, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dogs, German Pinscher, Miniature Pinscher, Rafeiro of Alentejo, Romanian Bucovina Shepherd, Spanish Mastiff Leila Stenlund
Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Dutch Smoushond, Great Swiss Mountain Dog, Kangal Shepherd Dog, Karst Shepherd Dog, Landseer (European Continental Type), Leonberger, Newfoundland, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Transmontano Mastiff Paavo Mattila

Group 3
Reserve judge for Australian Silky Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Paavo Mattila
Reserve judge for Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Leila Stenlund
Reserve judge for other group 3 breeds Karin Bergbom

Biewer Terrier, Border Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
Australian Silky Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier Eva Nielsen, Sweden
Cairn Terrier Harry Tast
American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Valencian Terrier Jari Laakso
Bedlington Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Karin Bergbom
Airedale Terrier, American Hairless Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Australian Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Rat Terrier, Ratonero Bodeguero Andaluz Leila Stenlund

Group 6
Reserve judge for all group 6 breeds Harry Tast
Basset Hound, Otterhound Calin Simu, Romania
Dalmatian Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
Beagle, Bloodhound Paavo Mattila
other breeds Mari Lackman

Group 8
Reserve judge for American Water Spaniel, French Water Dog, German Spaniel, Polish Hunting Spaniel, Portuguese Water Dog Harry Tast
Reserve judge for other group 8 breeds Paavo Mattila

English Springer Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje Eva Nielsen, Sweden
American Water Spaniel, French Water Dog, German Spaniel, Polish Hunting Spaniel, Portuguese Water Dog Paavo Mattila
American Cocker Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Irish Water Spaniel, Russian Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Wetterhoun Svein Helgesen, Norway
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Curly Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Spanish Water Dog Tomas Rohlin, Denmark

Group 10
Reserve judge for all group 10 breeds Leila Stenlund
all breeds Calin Simu, Romania

Junior Handler Erna Malinen

Group Finals
2 Jari Laakso
3 Karin Bergbom
6 Mari Lackman
8 Svein Helgesen
10 Calin Simu
Best Junior Darko Drobnjak
Best Veteran Leila Stenlund
Best Breeder Group Tomas Rohlin



Sunday 28.7.2024
FCI groups 1, 4, 5, 7 and 9

Group 1
Reserve judge for all group 1 breeds Harry Tast
Belgian Shepherd Dogs, Catalan Sheepdog, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog Calin Simu, Romania
Bouvier des Flandres, Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Shetland Sheepdog Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
Komondor, Mudi, Pulis, Pumi Eva Nielsen, Sweden
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Border Collie, Lancashire Heeler, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and the Abruzzes Sheepdog, Miniature American Shepherd, Picardy Sheepdog, Pyrenean Sheepdog Smooth-faced, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfhond, Slovakian Chuvach, Welsh Corgis, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Jari Laakso
Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Bergamasco Shepherd Dog, Berger de Beauce, Bouvier des Ardennes, Briard, Czechoslovakian Wolfdog, Dutch Shepherd Dogs, Kuvasz, Old English Sheepdog, South Russian Shepherd Dog Leila Stenlund
Croatian Shepherd Dog, East European Shepherd Paavo Mattila
Bohemian Shepherd Dog, Dutch Schapendoes, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Schipperke, Small Medimurje Dog – Medi, Tatra Shepherd Dog Svein Helgesen, Norway
Bearded Collie, German Shepherd Dogs, Portuguese Sheepdog Tomas Rohlin, Denmark

Group 4
Reserve judge for all group 4 breeds Harry Tast
all breeds Calin Simu, Romania

Group 5
Reserve judge for Cirneco dell’Etna, Eurasian, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Finnish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Hokkaido, Hälleforshund, Ibizan Podencos, Icelandic Sheepdog, Japanese Spitz, Norwegian Buhund, Pharaoh Hound, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Yakutian Laika Paavo Mattila
Reserve judge for Swedish White Elkhound Harry Tast

Reserve judge for other group 5 breeds Mari Lackman
American Akita Calin Simu, Romania
Grosspitzs, Keeshond, Kleinspitzs, Mittelspitzs Eva Nielsen, Sweden
Akita, Chow Chow Hedi Kumm, Estonia
Kai, Shikoku, Taiwan Dog, Thai Ridgeback Dog Jari Laakso
Italian Volpino, Pomeranian Leila Stenlund
Cirneco dell’Etna, Danish Spitz, Eurasian, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Finnish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Hokkaido, Hälleforshund, Ibizan Podencos, Icelandic Sheepdog, Japanese Spitz, Norwegian Buhund, Pharaoh Hound, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish White Elkhound, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Yakutian Laika Mari Lackman
American Eskimo Dog, East Siberian Laika, Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder, Norwegian Elkhounds, Norwegian Lundehund, Siberian Husky, Swedish Lapphund Paavo Mattila
Canaan Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Canarian Warren Hound, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Peruvian Hairless Dogs, Portuguese Podengos, Swedish Vallhund, West Siberian Laika, Xoloitzcuintles Svein Helgesen, Norway
Alaskan Malamute, Basenji, Norrbottenspitz, Samoyed, Shiba Tomas Rohlin, Denmark

Group 7
Reserve judge for Weimaraners Aila Lehmussaari
Reserve judge for other group 7 breeds Leila Stenlund

Weimaraners Tomas Rohlin, Denmark
other breeds Aila Lehmussaari

Group 9
Reserve judge for Shih Tzu Leila Stenlund
Reserve judge for other group 9 breeds Paavo Mattila

Russian Toys, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Tibetan Spaniel Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Little Lion Dog, Papillon, Petit Brabançon, Phalène Eva Nielsen, Sweden
Bichon Frise, Coton de Tulear, Havanese, Maltese, Markiesje, Poodles, Pekingese Harry Tast
Bolognese, Boston Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chihuahuas, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer Hedi Kumm, Estonia
French Bulldog, Pražský Krysarík, Pug Jari Laakso
Shih Tzu Paavo Mattila
Chinese Crested Dog, Lhasa Apso Svein Helgesen, Norway
Japanese Chin, Tibetan Terrier Tomas Rohlin, Denmark

Junior Handler Jasmin Heikkinen

Group Finals
1 Darko Drobnjak
4 Calin Simu
5 Eva Nielsen
7 Aila Lehmussaari
9 Harry Tast
Best Junior Svein Helgesen
Best Veteran Paavo Mattila
Best Breeder Group Calin Simu
Best In Show Paavo Mattila